Chemcrux Enterprises last traded at ₹83.64 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -1.6%, three months the stock moved -9.1%, year the stock moved -28.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹68.43 – ₹141.90, with the latest close 41.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1996, Chemcrux Enterprises Ltd manufactures and processes bulk drug intermediates[1]
Business Overview:[1] CEL is an ISO 9001:2015, ISO 14001:2015 and ISO 50001:2018 certified company. It specializes in High Pressure Oxidation, Nitration, Chlorosulfonation and Amidation Chemistry - manufacturing intermediates for bulk drugs(API), dyes & pigment, electro-plating, pharmaceuticals, dyes and pigments industries
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Chemcrux Enterprises reported sales of ₹21.94 crore (+33.0%) and net profit of ₹0.51 crore (+466.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 21.94 | 2.70 | 12.31 | 0.51 | 0.34 |
| Mar 2026 | 24.28 | 4.18 | 17.22 | 1.85 | 1.25 |
| Dec 2025 | 22.11 | 3.53 | 15.97 | 1.58 | 1.07 |
| Sep 2025 | 17.75 | 1.79 | 10.08 | 0.21 | 0.14 |
| Jun 2025 | 16.50 | 1.63 | 9.88 | 0.09 | 0.06 |
| Mar 2025 | 15.72 | 2.11 | 13.42 | 0.21 | 0.14 |
| Dec 2024 | 19.42 | 2.69 | 13.85 | 1.32 | 0.89 |
| Sep 2024 | 17.76 | 2.36 | 13.29 | 1.15 | 0.78 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +12.1% | -11.0% | -15.2% | -3.6% | -0.1% | +13.9% | +54.5% | +33.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +0.9% | -38.6% | -19.5% | -20.9% | -24.2% | +31.2% | +98.1% | +65.6% |
| Net profit growth | -7.3% | -50.4% | -90.5% | -92.7% | -81.7% | +19.7% | +781.0% | +466.7% |
| EPS growth | -7.1% | -50.6% | -90.6% | -92.9% | -82.1% | +20.2% | +792.9% | +466.7% |
| OPM % | 13.3% | 13.9% | 13.4% | 9.9% | 10.1% | 16.0% | 17.2% | 12.3% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Chemcrux Enterprises reported sales of ₹80.65 crore (+15.2%) and net profit of ₹3.73 crore (-4.6%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 80.65 | 11.15 | 13.83 | 3.73 | 2.52 |
| Mar 2025 | 70.01 | 9.23 | 13.18 | 3.91 | 2.64 |
| Mar 2024 | 78.47 | 13.37 | 17.04 | 8.44 | 5.70 |
| Mar 2023 | 95.15 | 21.46 | 22.55 | 14.36 | 9.70 |
| Mar 2022 | 95.27 | 20.71 | 21.74 | 14.86 | 10.03 |
| Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -0.1% | -17.5% | -10.8% | +15.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +3.6% | -37.7% | -31.0% | +20.8% |
| Net profit growth | -3.4% | -41.2% | -53.7% | -4.6% |
| EPS growth | -3.3% | -41.2% | -53.7% | -4.5% |
| OPM % | 22.6% | 17.0% | 13.2% | 13.8% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Chemcrux Enterprises.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Chemcrux Enterprises appoints Zarna Thakar as independent director - scanx.trade
Chemcrux Enterprises accepts resignation of Sidhdhi Girishkumar Shah as Director - scanx.trade
Chemcrux Enterprises incorporates subsidiary Chemcrux Foundation - scanx.trade
Chemcrux Enterprises Board Meeting Scheduled for May 14, 2026 to Approve Q4 FY2025-26 Financial Results - scanx.trade
Chemcrux Enterprises Board Meeting Scheduled for May 14, 2026 to Approve Q4 FY2025-26 Financial Results - scanx.trade
Chemcrux Enterprises Board Meeting Scheduled for May 14, 2026 to Approve Q4 FY2025-26 Financial Results - scanx.trade
Chemcrux Enterprises Board Meeting Scheduled for May 14, 2026 to Approve Q4 FY2025-26 Financial Results - scanx.trade
Chemcrux Enterprises shares were last quoted at ₹83.64 (-0.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Chemcrux Enterprises has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 28.00 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.50. The industry P/E is 59.54.
The 52-week high of Chemcrux Enterprises is ₹158.60 and the 52-week low is ₹64.00.
The market capitalisation of Chemcrux Enterprises is about ₹116.10 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Chemcrux Enterprises reported sales of ₹21.94 crore (+33.0%) and net profit of ₹0.51 crore (+466.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Chemcrux Enterprises has a 3-year ROE of 7.00%, 3-year profit growth of -36.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 72.92% of Chemcrux Enterprises.
Chemcrux Enterprises belongs to the Speciality Chemicals sector.