Chemcon Speciality Chemicals last traded at ₹225.67 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +1.7%, three months the stock moved +11.2%, year the stock moved -2.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹134.05 – ₹263.30, with the latest close 14.3% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1988, Chemcon Speciality Chemicals Ltd manufactures Pharmaceutical intermediates and Oilfield Chemicals[1]
Business Overview:[1] CSCL is an ISO 9001:2015 and ISO 14001:2015 certified manufacturer of silanes, pharma intermediates, agro intermediates, and oil field chemicals. It is the largest manufacturer of specialised chemicals like HMDS and CMIC, predominantly used in the pharmaceutical industry.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Chemcon Speciality Chemicals reported sales of ₹66.00 crore (+22.2%) and net profit of ₹11.00 crore (+83.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 66.00 | 15.00 | 23.00 | 11.00 | 2.99 |
| Mar 2026 | 75.00 | 9.00 | 12.00 | 6.00 | 1.74 |
| Dec 2025 | 57.00 | 7.00 | 12.00 | 5.00 | 1.39 |
| Sep 2025 | 54.00 | 7.00 | 13.00 | 6.00 | 1.57 |
| Jun 2025 | 54.00 | 8.00 | 15.00 | 6.00 | 1.74 |
| Mar 2025 | 55.00 | 6.00 | 11.00 | 4.00 | 1.08 |
| Dec 2024 | 54.00 | 11.00 | 21.00 | 9.00 | 2.41 |
| Sep 2024 | 53.00 | 9.00 | 16.00 | 6.00 | 1.73 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -29.3% | +1.9% | -8.3% | +17.4% | +1.9% | +5.6% | +36.4% | +22.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +12.5% | +83.3% | +50.0% | +14.3% | -22.2% | -36.4% | +50.0% | +87.5% |
| Net profit growth | +0.0% | +125.0% | +33.3% | +20.0% | +0.0% | -44.4% | +50.0% | +83.3% |
| EPS growth | +6.8% | +99.2% | +36.7% | +18.4% | -9.2% | -42.3% | +61.1% | +71.8% |
| OPM % | 16.0% | 21.0% | 11.0% | 15.0% | 13.0% | 12.0% | 12.0% | 23.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Chemcon Speciality Chemicals reported sales of ₹240.00 crore (+15.9%) and net profit of ₹24.00 crore (+0.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 240.00 | 30.00 | 13.00 | 24.00 | 6.44 |
| Mar 2025 | 207.00 | 33.00 | 16.00 | 24.00 | 6.67 |
| Mar 2024 | 267.00 | 27.00 | 10.00 | 19.00 | 5.24 |
| Mar 2023 | 303.00 | 71.00 | 23.00 | 55.00 | 15.04 |
| Mar 2022 | 257.00 | 82.00 | 32.00 | 63.00 | 17.13 |
| Mar 2021 | 243.00 | 81.00 | 33.00 | 56.00 | 15.40 |
| Mar 2020 | 262.00 | 70.00 | 27.00 | 49.00 | 15.37 |
| Mar 2019 | 303.00 | 66.00 | 22.00 | 43.00 | 13.54 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +91.8% | -13.5% | -7.3% | +5.8% | +17.9% | -11.9% | -22.5% | +15.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +43.5% | +6.1% | +15.7% | +1.2% | -13.4% | -62.0% | +22.2% | -9.1% |
| Net profit growth | +65.4% | +14.0% | +14.3% | +12.5% | -12.7% | -65.5% | +26.3% | +0.0% |
| EPS growth | -59.2% | +13.5% | +0.2% | +11.2% | -12.2% | -65.2% | +27.3% | -3.4% |
| OPM % | 22.0% | 27.0% | 33.0% | 32.0% | 23.0% | 10.0% | 16.0% | 13.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Chemcon Speciality Chemicals.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Chemcon Speciality Chemicals sets September 17 AGM, opts for virtual-only format - ET Chemicals
Chemcon Speciality Chemicals sets September 17 AGM, opts for virtual-only format - ET Chemicals
Chemcon Speciality Chemicals files FY26 BRSR with stock exchanges - scanx.trade
Chemcon Speciality Chemicals sets September 17 AGM, opts for virtual-only format - ET Chemicals
Chemcon Speciality Chemicals files FY26 annual report with exchanges - scanx.trade
Chemcon Speciality Chemicals posts stronger profit growth as margins improve in June quarter - chemicals.economictimes.indiatimes.com
Chemcon Speciality Chemicals posts stronger profit growth as margins improve in June quarter - Indiatimes
Chemcon Speciality Chemicals shares were last quoted at ₹225.67 (+6.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Chemcon Speciality Chemicals has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 29.76 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.70. The industry P/E is 60.35.
The 52-week high of Chemcon Speciality Chemicals is ₹287.90 and the 52-week low is ₹125.15.
The market capitalisation of Chemcon Speciality Chemicals is about ₹838.29 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Chemcon Speciality Chemicals reported sales of ₹66.00 crore (+22.2%) and net profit of ₹11.00 crore (+83.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Chemcon Speciality Chemicals has a 3-year ROE of 5.00%, 3-year profit growth of -24.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 74.47% of Chemcon Speciality Chemicals.
Chemcon Speciality Chemicals belongs to the Speciality Chemicals sector.