Chembond Material Technologies last traded at ₹199.98 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -12.2%, three months the stock moved +16.1%, year the stock moved +11.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹109.00 – ₹227.70, with the latest close 12.2% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1974, Chembond Chemicals Ltd manufactures and sells specialty chemicals and animal health products.[1]
Business Overview[1][2] Chembond Material Technologies Limited manufactures specialty chemicals, including automotive sealants, engineering adhesives, metal treatment chemicals, high-performance coatings, and animal health & industrial biotech products. The Company serves diverse industries through its manufacturing facilities, R&D capabilities, and internationally certified quality systems.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Chembond Material Technologies reported sales of ₹72.42 crore (+25.6%) and net profit of ₹5.73 crore (+43.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 72.42 | 2.97 | 4.10 | 5.73 | 4.28 |
| Mar 2026 | 71.75 | 6.44 | 8.98 | 3.48 | 2.60 |
| Dec 2025 | 62.90 | 4.15 | 6.60 | 1.59 | 1.19 |
| Sep 2025 | 57.75 | 4.02 | 6.96 | 3.83 | 2.86 |
| Jun 2025 | 57.68 | 3.47 | 6.02 | 3.99 | 2.98 |
| Mar 2025 | 52.21 | 3.60 | 6.90 | 3.36 | 2.51 |
| Dec 2024 | 53.05 | 3.78 | 7.13 | 3.24 | 2.42 |
| Sep 2024 | 49.78 | 2.77 | 5.56 | 6.29 | 4.69 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -55.6% | -53.7% | +10.9% | +24.7% | +16.0% | +18.6% | +37.4% | +25.6% |
| Operating profit growth | -80.9% | -73.3% | +16.9% | +0.9% | +45.1% | +9.8% | +78.9% | -14.4% |
| Net profit growth | -59.0% | -76.0% | +122.5% | -14.7% | -39.1% | -50.9% | +3.6% | +43.6% |
| EPS growth | -59.3% | -76.0% | +122.1% | -14.6% | -39.0% | -50.8% | +3.6% | +43.6% |
| OPM % | 5.6% | 7.1% | 6.9% | 6.0% | 7.0% | 6.6% | 9.0% | 4.1% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Chembond Material Technologies reported sales of ₹250.00 crore (+24.4%) and net profit of ₹13.00 crore (-27.8%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 250.00 | 18.00 | 7.00 | 13.00 | 9.62 |
| Mar 2025 | 201.00 | 14.00 | 7.00 | 18.00 | 13.10 |
| Mar 2024 | 178.00 | 7.00 | 4.00 | 11.00 | 8.34 |
| Mar 2023 | 440.00 | 35.00 | 8.00 | 25.00 | 18.73 |
| Mar 2022 | 349.00 | 17.00 | 5.00 | 14.00 | 10.39 |
| Mar 2021 | 274.00 | 18.00 | 7.00 | 20.00 | 15.18 |
| Mar 2020 | 268.00 | 10.00 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 1.40 |
| Mar 2019 | 301.00 | 26.00 | 8.00 | 20.00 | 12.93 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -8.0% | -11.0% | +2.2% | +27.4% | +26.1% | -59.5% | +12.9% | +24.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +13.0% | -61.5% | +80.0% | -5.6% | +105.9% | -80.0% | +100.0% | +28.6% |
| Net profit growth | -16.7% | -85.0% | +566.7% | -30.0% | +78.6% | -56.0% | +63.6% | -27.8% |
| EPS growth | -21.2% | -89.2% | +984.3% | -31.6% | +80.3% | -55.5% | +57.1% | -26.6% |
| OPM % | 8.0% | 4.0% | 7.0% | 5.0% | 8.0% | 4.0% | 7.0% | 7.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Chembond Material Technologies.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Chembond promoter group buys 15,020 equity shares on open market - scanx.trade
Chembond Material Technologies consolidated net profit rises 43.61% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Chembond Matl. Tech. reports Profit after tax of Rs 45.03 Mln, in the June 2026 quarter
Chembond Chemicals consolidated net profit rises 52.24% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Chembond Material Technologies Limited Submits Newspaper Advertisement for Audited Financial Results for Quarter and Year Ended March 31, 2026 - scanx.trade
Chembond Material Technologies consolidated net profit rises 3.57% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Chembond Chemicals consolidated net profit rises 33.14% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Chembond Chemicals consolidated net profit rises 33.14% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Chembond Material Technologies Submits Newspaper Advertisement for Saksham Niveshak Campaign - scanx.trade
Chembond Material Technologies Submits Newspaper Advertisement for Saksham Niveshak Campaign - scanx.trade
Chembond Material Technologies shares were last quoted at ₹199.98 (+5.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Chembond Material Technologies has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 17.76 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.51. The industry P/E is 59.54.
The 52-week high of Chembond Material Technologies is ₹236.10 and the 52-week low is ₹105.25.
The market capitalisation of Chembond Material Technologies is about ₹259.89 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Chembond Material Technologies reported sales of ₹72.42 crore (+25.6%) and net profit of ₹5.73 crore (+43.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Chembond Material Technologies has a 3-year ROE of 7.00%, 3-year profit growth of -16.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 68.11% of Chembond Material Technologies.
Chembond Material Technologies belongs to the Speciality Chemicals sector.