Camlin Fine Sciences last traded at ₹89.58 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -13.7%, three months the stock moved -26.2%, year the stock moved -61.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹88.55 – ₹195.85, with the latest close 54.3% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Camlin Fine Sciences is engaged in the Business of Speciality Chemicals.
Business Verticals [1] [2] a) Specialty Ingredients (76% in FY26 vs 77% in FY25): [3] [4] The company is a global leader in antioxidant manufacturing, offering customised antioxidant and shelf-life solutions for applications across food, pet nutrition, biodiesel, and livestock industries under key brands like NaSure, Xtendra, Biosus Omega, Biosus DHA, etc. Products under this segment are divided into:
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Camlin Fine Sciences reported sales of ₹520.00 crore (+27.5%) and net profit of ₹-34.00 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 520.00 | 9.00 | 1.80 | -34.00 | -1.65 |
| Mar 2026 | 425.00 | 21.00 | 5.00 | 86.00 | 4.59 |
| Dec 2025 | 441.00 | 21.00 | 4.70 | -37.00 | -1.89 |
| Sep 2025 | 460.00 | 33.00 | 7.00 | -15.00 | -0.76 |
| Jun 2025 | 408.00 | 20.00 | 5.00 | -11.00 | -0.53 |
| Mar 2025 | 432.00 | 62.00 | 14.00 | 0.00 | -0.04 |
| Dec 2024 | 431.00 | 56.00 | 13.00 | -7.00 | -0.22 |
| Sep 2024 | 417.00 | 52.00 | 12.00 | -116.00 | -5.33 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +2.7% | +11.7% | +14.6% | +7.1% | +10.3% | +2.3% | -1.6% | +27.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +108.0% | +143.5% | +100.0% | -31.0% | -36.5% | -62.5% | -66.1% | -55.0% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| OPM % | 12.0% | 13.0% | 14.0% | 5.0% | 7.0% | 4.7% | 5.0% | 1.8% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Camlin Fine Sciences reported sales of ₹1,723.00 crore (+3.4%) and net profit of ₹24.00 crore, compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1,723 | 107.00 | 6.00 | 24.00 | 1.44 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,667 | 220.00 | 13.00 | -158.00 | -7.40 |
| Mar 2024 | 1,454 | 170.00 | 12.00 | -105.00 | -4.94 |
| Mar 2023 | 1,682 | 213.00 | 13.00 | 40.00 | 2.96 |
| Mar 2022 | 1,412 | 158.00 | 11.00 | 60.00 | 3.45 |
| Mar 2021 | 1,187 | 187.00 | 16.00 | 65.00 | 3.56 |
| Mar 2020 | 1,049 | 135.00 | 13.00 | 30.00 | 2.23 |
| Mar 2019 | 892.00 | 73.00 | 8.00 | 3.00 | 0.04 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +23.7% | +17.6% | +13.2% | +19.0% | +19.1% | -13.6% | +14.6% | +3.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +356.3% | +84.9% | +38.5% | -15.5% | +34.8% | -20.2% | +29.4% | -51.4% |
| Net profit growth | – | +900.0% | +116.7% | -7.7% | -33.3% | -362.5% | – | – |
| EPS growth | – | +5475.0% | +59.6% | -3.1% | -14.2% | -266.9% | – | – |
| OPM % | 8.0% | 13.0% | 16.0% | 11.0% | 13.0% | 12.0% | 13.0% | 6.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Camlin Fine Sciences.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Camlin Fine Sciences reports consolidated net loss of Rs 31.71 crore in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Camlin Fine Sciences shareholders approve FY26 financials, reappoint directors - scanx.trade
Camlin Fine Sciences reports consolidated net loss of Rs 31.71 crore in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Camlin Fine Sciences shareholders approve FY26 financials, reappoint directors - scanx.trade
Camlin Fine Sciences shareholders approve FY26 financials, reappoint directors - scanx.trade
Camlin Fine Sciences holds 95.41% of Vinpai after tender offer - scanx.trade
Camlin Fine Sciences reports Profit after tax of Rs -56.50 Mln, in the March 2026 quarter
Camlin Fine Sciences Shareholders Approve Increase in Authorized Share Capital via Postal Ballot - scanx.trade
Camlin Fine Sciences Files Draft Tender Offer for Remaining Vinpai Shares at EUR 3.60 - scanx.trade
Camlin Fine Sciences Files Draft Tender Offer for Remaining Vinpai Shares at EUR 3.60 - scanx.trade
Camlin Fine Sciences shares were last quoted at ₹89.58 (-0.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Camlin Fine Sciences has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 314.03 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.86. The industry P/E is 60.35.
The 52-week high of Camlin Fine Sciences is ₹218.00 and the 52-week low is ₹95.95.
The market capitalisation of Camlin Fine Sciences is about ₹1,869.96 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Camlin Fine Sciences reported sales of ₹520.00 crore (+27.5%) and net profit of ₹-34.00 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Camlin Fine Sciences has a 3-year ROE of -7.00%, 3-year profit growth of -14.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 48.03% of Camlin Fine Sciences.
Camlin Fine Sciences belongs to the Speciality Chemicals sector.