Bhatia Colour Chem last traded at ₹23.75 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -20.7%, three months the stock moved -54.3%, year the stock moved -92.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹23.24 – ₹428.00, with the latest close 94.5% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2021, Bhatia Colour Chem Ltd manufactures and deals in Textile Auxiliaries and Value-Added Printing Products.[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] BCCL is a part of the Bhatia Group. It is in the business of manufacturing chemical dyes, textile dyes, and auxiliaries. The company produces finished Textile Auxiliaries & Chemicals by mixing basic Textile Auxiliaries and Chemicals with its standardised formulation of chemicals through stirrers. The company produces Foil Binders, Printing Inks, and Zari Binders with a variety of ranges and specialisations as per the demand of the client.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Bhatia Colour Chem reported sales of ₹83.00 crore (+36.1%) and net profit of ₹1.00 crore (-50.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 83.00 | 4.00 | 4.50 | 1.00 | 0.73 |
| Sep 2025 | 72.00 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 3.00 | 2.23 |
| Mar 2025 | 66.00 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 1.34 |
| Sep 2024 | 59.00 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 1.66 |
| Mar 2024 | 61.00 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 1.61 |
| Sep 2023 | 54.00 | 3.00 | 6.00 | 1.00 | 1.21 |
| Mar 2023 | 61.00 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 1.38 |
| Sep 2022 | 50.00 | 4.00 | 7.00 | 1.00 | 0.86 |
| Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +18.0% | +8.2% | +33.3% | +36.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +0.0% | +0.0% | +66.7% | +0.0% |
| Net profit growth | +100.0% | +0.0% | +200.0% | -50.0% |
| EPS growth | +93.0% | -2.9% | +84.3% | -54.7% |
| OPM % | 6.0% | 6.0% | 7.0% | 4.5% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Bhatia Colour Chem reported sales of ₹155.00 crore (+24.0%) and net profit of ₹4.00 crore (+0.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 155.00 | 9.00 | 6.00 | 4.00 | 2.96 |
| Mar 2025 | 125.00 | 8.00 | 6.00 | 4.00 | 2.99 |
| Mar 2024 | 114.00 | 7.00 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 2.82 |
| Mar 2023 | 110.00 | 7.00 | 7.00 | 3.00 | 2.24 |
| Mar 2022 | 14.00 | 1.00 | 6.00 | 1.00 | 0.43 |
| Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +685.7% | +3.6% | +9.6% | +24.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +600.0% | +0.0% | +14.3% | +12.5% |
| Net profit growth | +200.0% | +0.0% | +33.3% | +0.0% |
| EPS growth | +420.9% | +25.9% | +6.0% | -1.0% |
| OPM % | 7.0% | 6.0% | 6.0% | 6.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Bhatia Colour Chem.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Bhatia Colour Chem.
Bhatia Colour Chem shares were last quoted at ₹23.75 (-1.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Bhatia Colour Chem has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 8.95 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.39. The industry P/E is 59.54.
The 52-week high of Bhatia Colour Chem is ₹430.00 and the 52-week low is ₹22.31.
The market capitalisation of Bhatia Colour Chem is about ₹37.33 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Bhatia Colour Chem reported sales of ₹83.00 crore (+36.1%) and net profit of ₹1.00 crore (-50.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Bhatia Colour Chem has a 3-year ROE of 5.00%, 3-year profit growth of 15.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 39.67% of Bhatia Colour Chem.
Bhatia Colour Chem belongs to the Speciality Chemicals sector.