ZF Commercial Vehicle Control Systems India last traded at ₹2,111.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -16.2%, three months the stock moved -85.8%, year the stock moved -84.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹2,084.65 – ₹15,851.15, with the latest close 86.7% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Operating under the ZF WABCO brand and part of ZF Group Commercial Vehicle Control Systems Division, WABCO INDIA Limited is India’s market leader for advanced braking systems, conventional braking products and related air assisted technologies and systems in India. It also provides software development and other services. Its headquarter is in Chennai, India
Products and Services The Company manufactures and markets braking products and systems for Trucks, Buses, Off-Highway, Defense, Cars, and Fleets. It also offers e-mobility technologies like e-compressors, Electronic Braking Systems, Electronic Stability Control, and Electronically Controlled Air Suspension. Additionally, it provides spare parts, after-sale services, digital services, retrofit solutions, workshop solutions, and professional training and consulting. [1][2] [3] [4] New Products The company has introduced new products such as doors with door control systems, air suspension systems, and air disc brakes. [5] In FY23, products like compressors, air supply units, vacuum pumps, actuators, and push-type connectors were launched to international and Indian OEMs. [6]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), ZF Commercial Vehicle Control Systems India reported sales of ₹1,042.00 crore (+8.2%) and net profit of ₹99.00 crore (-17.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 1,042 | 130.00 | 12.00 | 99.00 | 8.71 |
| Mar 2026 | 1,133 | 183.00 | 16.00 | 141.00 | 12.42 |
| Dec 2025 | 1,058 | 195.00 | 18.00 | 139.00 | 12.19 |
| Sep 2025 | 902.00 | 132.00 | 15.00 | 106.00 | 9.36 |
| Jun 2025 | 963.00 | 128.00 | 13.00 | 120.00 | 10.56 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,003 | 172.00 | 17.00 | 125.00 | 11.00 |
| Dec 2024 | 956.00 | 175.00 | 18.00 | 125.00 | 10.98 |
| Sep 2024 | 907.00 | 139.00 | 15.00 | 109.00 | 9.61 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -7.5% | +7.8% | +4.9% | +2.7% | -0.6% | +10.7% | +13.0% | +8.2% |
| Operating profit growth | -3.5% | +33.6% | +17.0% | -7.2% | -5.0% | +11.4% | +6.4% | +1.6% |
| Net profit growth | +4.8% | +25.0% | +23.8% | +21.2% | -2.8% | +11.2% | +12.8% | -17.5% |
| EPS growth | +4.8% | +25.5% | +23.9% | +21.1% | -2.6% | +11.0% | +12.9% | -17.5% |
| OPM % | 15.0% | 18.0% | 17.0% | 13.0% | 15.0% | 18.0% | 16.0% | 12.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), ZF Commercial Vehicle Control Systems India reported sales of ₹4,055.00 crore (+6.6%) and net profit of ₹507.00 crore (+10.5%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 4,055 | 637.00 | 16.00 | 507.00 | 267.13 |
| Mar 2025 | 3,804 | 625.00 | 16.00 | 459.00 | 241.81 |
| Mar 2024 | 3,784 | 563.00 | 15.00 | 405.00 | 213.41 |
| Mar 2023 | 3,445 | 470.00 | 14.00 | 318.00 | 167.48 |
| Mar 2022 | 2,543 | 253.00 | 10.00 | 142.00 | 74.90 |
| Mar 2021 | 1,864 | 206.00 | 11.00 | 104.00 | 54.72 |
| Mar 2020 | 1,930 | 254.00 | 13.00 | 159.00 | 83.73 |
| Mar 2019 | 2,854 | 411.00 | 14.00 | 282.00 | 148.76 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +10.9% | -32.4% | -3.4% | +36.4% | +35.5% | +9.8% | +0.5% | +6.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +3.0% | -38.2% | -18.9% | +22.8% | +85.8% | +19.8% | +11.0% | +1.9% |
| Net profit growth | +3.3% | -43.6% | -34.6% | +36.5% | +123.9% | +27.4% | +13.3% | +10.5% |
| EPS growth | +3.4% | -43.7% | -34.6% | +36.9% | +123.6% | +27.4% | +13.3% | +10.5% |
| OPM % | 14.0% | 13.0% | 11.0% | 10.0% | 14.0% | 15.0% | 16.0% | 16.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for ZF Commercial Vehicle Control Systems India.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →ZF Commercial Vehicle Control Systems Eyes Growth on Tech Shift - Whalesbook
ZF Commercial Vehicle Control Systems Eyes Growth on Tech Shift - Whalesbook
ZF Commercial Vehicle Control Systems Eyes Growth on Tech Shift - Whalesbook
Axis Mutual Fund divests 0.5% stake in ZF Commercial Vehicle Control Systems India
ZF Commercial Vehicle Control Systems India Schedules Q4 FY26 Earnings Conference Call for May 15, 2026 - scanx.trade
ZF Commercial Vehicle Control Systems India shares were last quoted at ₹2,111.00 (+1.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
ZF Commercial Vehicle Control Systems India has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 53.57 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 6.97. The industry P/E is 53.11.
The 52-week high of ZF Commercial Vehicle Control Systems India is ₹3,041.70 and the 52-week low is ₹2,053.34.
The market capitalisation of ZF Commercial Vehicle Control Systems India is about ₹26,744.29 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), ZF Commercial Vehicle Control Systems India reported sales of ₹1,042.00 crore (+8.2%) and net profit of ₹99.00 crore (-17.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, ZF Commercial Vehicle Control Systems India has a 3-year ROE of 15.00%, 3-year profit growth of 16.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 60.00% of ZF Commercial Vehicle Control Systems India.
ZF Commercial Vehicle Control Systems India belongs to the Auto Ancillaries - Others sector.
All Auto Ancillaries - Others stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z