SJS Enterprises last traded at ₹2,047.30 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -12.3%, three months the stock moved -2.8%, year the stock moved +38.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹1,467.10 – ₹2,542.00, with the latest close 19.5% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
SJS Enterprises Ltd. (SJS) is one of the leading players in the Indian decorative aesthetics industry in terms of revenue. It offers a "design-to-delivery" aesthetics solutions provider with the ability to design, develop and manufacture a diverse product portfolio for a wide range of customers primarily in the automotive and consumer appliance industries.[1]
Product Offerings:[1] SJS Enterprises is a "Design to Delivery" aesthetics solution provider with over 17,500 SKUs across 11 categories, primarily serving automotive and consumer appliance industries. Its diverse portfolio includes decals, 3D badges, and IML/IMD parts. It is driven by a premiumization strategy, new-generation products contributed ~24% of its consolidated revenue in FY26.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), SJS Enterprises reported sales of ₹261.00 crore (+24.3%) and net profit of ₹74.00 crore (+111.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 261.00 | 75.00 | 29.00 | 74.00 | 23.18 |
| Mar 2026 | 260.00 | 75.00 | 29.00 | 49.00 | 15.15 |
| Dec 2025 | 244.00 | 71.00 | 29.00 | 45.00 | 13.96 |
| Sep 2025 | 242.00 | 68.00 | 28.00 | 43.00 | 13.71 |
| Jun 2025 | 210.00 | 56.00 | 27.00 | 35.00 | 11.03 |
| Mar 2025 | 201.00 | 51.00 | 25.00 | 34.00 | 10.67 |
| Dec 2024 | 179.00 | 45.00 | 25.00 | 28.00 | 8.80 |
| Sep 2024 | 193.00 | 50.00 | 26.00 | 29.00 | 9.34 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +18.4% | +11.2% | +7.5% | +11.1% | +25.4% | +36.3% | +29.4% | +24.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +38.9% | +12.5% | +6.3% | +14.3% | +36.0% | +57.8% | +47.1% | +33.9% |
| Net profit growth | +52.6% | +33.3% | +25.9% | +25.0% | +48.3% | +60.7% | +44.1% | +111.4% |
| EPS growth | +50.2% | +31.5% | +24.1% | +23.0% | +46.8% | +58.6% | +42.0% | +110.2% |
| OPM % | 26.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 27.0% | 28.0% | 29.0% | 29.0% | 29.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), SJS Enterprises reported sales of ₹955.00 crore (+25.7%) and net profit of ₹172.00 crore (+44.5%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 955.00 | 270.00 | 28.00 | 172.00 | 53.35 |
| Mar 2025 | 760.00 | 196.00 | 26.00 | 119.00 | 37.61 |
| Mar 2024 | 628.00 | 153.00 | 24.00 | 85.00 | 27.33 |
| Mar 2023 | 433.00 | 107.00 | 25.00 | 67.00 | 22.09 |
| Mar 2022 | 370.00 | 95.00 | 26.00 | 55.00 | 18.08 |
| Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +17.0% | +45.0% | +21.0% | +25.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +12.6% | +43.0% | +28.1% | +37.8% |
| Net profit growth | +21.8% | +26.9% | +40.0% | +44.5% |
| EPS growth | +22.2% | +23.7% | +37.6% | +41.9% |
| OPM % | 25.0% | 24.0% | 26.0% | 28.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for SJS Enterprises.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →SJS Enterprises surges as its arm inks pact to establish manufacturing facility in Pune
SJS Enterprises surges as its arm inks pact to establish manufacturing facility in Pune
SJS Enterprises adds 20% capacity at Bengaluru facility for ₹45 crore - scanx.trade
SJS Enterprises shares were last quoted at ₹2,047.30 (+2.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
SJS Enterprises has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 35.67 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 7.96. The industry P/E is 35.26.
The 52-week high of SJS Enterprises is ₹2,586.50 and the 52-week low is ₹1,418.10.
The market capitalisation of SJS Enterprises is about ₹7,500.43 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), SJS Enterprises reported sales of ₹261.00 crore (+24.3%) and net profit of ₹74.00 crore (+111.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, SJS Enterprises has a 3-year ROE of 20.00%, 3-year profit growth of 38.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 20.15% of SJS Enterprises.
SJS Enterprises belongs to the Auto Ancillaries - Others sector.
All Auto Ancillaries - Others stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z