Endurance Technologies last traded at ₹2,422.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -11.0%, three months the stock moved -11.4%, year the stock moved -15.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹2,251.90 – ₹3,028.40, with the latest close 20.0% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Endurance Technologies is engaged in the business of manufacturing and selling of aluminium die casting (including alloy wheel), suspension, transmission, braking and embedded electronic products with operations spread across India and Europe with 19 plants in India and 14 in Europe.
Product Portfolio The company is a leading automotive component manufacturer with operations in India and Europe (Italy and Germany). It supplies aluminum castings, suspensions, transmissions, braking, and battery management systems to 2W and 3W OEMs in India, and serves 4W OEMs and the 2W aftermarket in Europe. [1] [2] The company also offers advanced embedded electronics, particularly in BMS for automobiles (including EVs), energy storage systems and battery packs through its subsidiary Maxwell Energy Systems. [3]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Endurance Technologies reported sales of ₹4,315.00 crore (+30.0%) and net profit of ₹245.00 crore (+8.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 4,315 | 536.00 | 12.00 | 245.00 | 17.38 |
| Mar 2026 | 4,086 | 568.00 | 14.00 | 276.00 | 19.65 |
| Dec 2025 | 3,608 | 477.00 | 13.00 | 222.00 | 15.76 |
| Sep 2025 | 3,583 | 477.00 | 13.00 | 227.00 | 16.16 |
| Jun 2025 | 3,319 | 444.00 | 13.00 | 226.00 | 16.09 |
| Mar 2025 | 2,963 | 422.00 | 14.00 | 245.00 | 17.43 |
| Dec 2024 | 2,859 | 373.00 | 13.00 | 184.00 | 13.11 |
| Sep 2024 | 2,913 | 382.00 | 13.00 | 203.00 | 14.43 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +14.5% | +11.6% | +10.4% | +17.4% | +23.0% | +26.2% | +37.9% | +30.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +20.1% | +24.7% | +8.5% | +18.7% | +24.9% | +27.9% | +34.6% | +20.7% |
| Net profit growth | +31.0% | +21.1% | +16.7% | +10.8% | +11.8% | +20.7% | +12.7% | +8.4% |
| EPS growth | +31.3% | +21.1% | +16.7% | +11.0% | +12.0% | +20.2% | +12.7% | +8.0% |
| OPM % | 13.0% | 13.0% | 14.0% | 13.0% | 13.0% | 13.0% | 14.0% | 12.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Endurance Technologies reported sales of ₹14,596.00 crore (+26.3%) and net profit of ₹952.00 crore (+13.9%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 14,596 | 1,966 | 13.00 | 952.00 | 67.66 |
| Mar 2025 | 11,561 | 1,551 | 13.00 | 836.00 | 59.46 |
| Mar 2024 | 10,241 | 1,328 | 13.00 | 680.00 | 48.38 |
| Mar 2023 | 8,804 | 1,036 | 12.00 | 480.00 | 34.09 |
| Mar 2022 | 7,549 | 965.00 | 13.00 | 461.00 | 32.75 |
| Mar 2021 | 6,547 | 1,040 | 16.00 | 520.00 | 36.95 |
| Mar 2020 | 6,915 | 1,131 | 16.00 | 566.00 | 40.20 |
| Mar 2019 | 7,509 | 1,129 | 15.00 | 495.00 | 35.19 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +18.3% | -7.9% | -5.3% | +15.3% | +16.6% | +16.3% | +12.9% | +26.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +21.7% | +0.2% | -8.0% | -7.2% | +7.4% | +28.2% | +16.8% | +26.8% |
| Net profit growth | +26.6% | +14.3% | -8.1% | -11.3% | +4.1% | +41.7% | +22.9% | +13.9% |
| EPS growth | +26.7% | +14.2% | -8.1% | -11.4% | +4.1% | +41.9% | +22.9% | +13.8% |
| OPM % | 15.0% | 16.0% | 16.0% | 13.0% | 12.0% | 13.0% | 13.0% | 13.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
Endurance Technologies trades at ₹2625.1, up 22.43% over 12 months and 10.95% in the past month, currently 14.8% below its 52-week high of ₹3078.95. The company demonstrates solid operational performance with FY2026 net sales reaching ₹14,596 Cr and net profit of ₹952 Cr (6.5% NPM), supported by strong ROCE of 18% and ROE of 13.9%, though the P/E of 40.23x remains marginally discounted to the industry median of 44.13x. Key near-term risk lies in the elevated P/B ratio of 5.91x and modest quarterly revenue growth momentum, with RSI at 45 indicating neutral sentiment despite bullish technical trend.
AI-generated analysis for informational purposes only — not SEBI-registered investment advice.
See Full AI Analysis — Free FREE →Endurance Technologies Shares Gain 2.62% in Today's Session - Moneycontrol.com
Endurance Technologies Shares Gain 2.62% in Today's Session - Moneycontrol.com
Endurance begins commercial production of Lithium Ion Battery packs at Pune facility
Endurance surges on beginning commercial production of Lithium Ion Battery packs at Pune facility
Endurance Technologies hosts Spore Investment at Italy facilities - scanx.trade
Endurance Techn Standalone March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 2,958.02 crore, up 31.53% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Endurance Technologies consolidated net profit rises 12.78% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Sensex today | Stock Market Live Updates: Stock to buy today: Endurance Technologies (₹2,532.15)
Endurance Technologies shares were last quoted at ₹2,422.00 (+0.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Endurance Technologies has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 38.35 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 5.25. The industry P/E is 35.26.
The 52-week high of Endurance Technologies is ₹3,074.85 and the 52-week low is ₹2,144.10.
The market capitalisation of Endurance Technologies is about ₹37,190.55 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Endurance Technologies reported sales of ₹4,315.00 crore (+30.0%) and net profit of ₹245.00 crore (+8.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Endurance Technologies has a 3-year ROE of 14.00%, 3-year profit growth of 26.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 75.00% of Endurance Technologies.
Endurance Technologies belongs to the Auto Ancillaries - Others sector.
All Auto Ancillaries - Others stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z