Lumax Auto Technologies last traded at ₹1,835.10 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -5.4%, three months the stock moved +13.4%, year the stock moved +64.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹1,131.65 – ₹2,106.00, with the latest close 12.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Lumax Auto Technologies Ltd was incorporated in 1981 and is a part of the D.K. Jain Group of companies. It is engaged in the business of manufacturing and supplying of Automotive Lamps, Plastic Moulded Parts, and Frame Chassis to two, three, and four-wheeler segments [1] It has Partnerships with 7 Global players like Yokowo(Japan), JOPP(Germany), and few others.[2]
Market Leadership:[1] [2] The company is a manufacturer of gear shifters & interior solutions in India, with 65%+ market share across all passenger vehicle customers.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Lumax Auto Technologies reported sales of ₹1,364.00 crore (+32.9%) and net profit of ₹99.00 crore (+83.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 1,364 | 190.00 | 14.00 | 99.00 | 12.71 |
| Mar 2026 | 1,417 | 203.00 | 14.00 | 98.00 | 12.93 |
| Dec 2025 | 1,271 | 176.00 | 14.00 | 108.00 | 12.10 |
| Sep 2025 | 1,156 | 155.00 | 13.00 | 78.00 | 9.81 |
| Jun 2025 | 1,026 | 125.00 | 12.00 | 54.00 | 6.08 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,133 | 157.00 | 14.00 | 80.00 | 8.57 |
| Dec 2024 | 906.00 | 118.00 | 13.00 | 56.00 | 6.58 |
| Sep 2024 | 842.00 | 102.00 | 12.00 | 52.00 | 6.29 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +20.3% | +23.8% | +49.7% | +35.7% | +37.3% | +40.3% | +25.1% | +32.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +13.3% | +11.3% | +70.7% | +42.0% | +52.0% | +49.2% | +29.3% | +52.0% |
| Net profit growth | +36.8% | +16.7% | +56.9% | +28.6% | +50.0% | +92.9% | +22.5% | +83.3% |
| EPS growth | +56.5% | +23.0% | +32.0% | +30.8% | +56.0% | +83.9% | +50.9% | +109.0% |
| OPM % | 12.0% | 13.0% | 14.0% | 12.0% | 13.0% | 14.0% | 14.0% | 14.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Lumax Auto Technologies reported sales of ₹4,870.00 crore (+33.9%) and net profit of ₹337.00 crore (+47.2%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 4,870 | 659.00 | 14.00 | 337.00 | 40.91 |
| Mar 2025 | 3,637 | 465.00 | 13.00 | 229.00 | 26.08 |
| Mar 2024 | 2,822 | 369.00 | 13.00 | 167.00 | 19.10 |
| Mar 2023 | 1,847 | 201.00 | 11.00 | 111.00 | 13.63 |
| Mar 2022 | 1,508 | 151.00 | 10.00 | 82.00 | 10.18 |
| Mar 2021 | 1,108 | 98.00 | 9.00 | 51.00 | 6.91 |
| Mar 2020 | 1,141 | 91.00 | 8.00 | 59.00 | 8.52 |
| Mar 2019 | 1,187 | 110.00 | 9.00 | 69.00 | 9.67 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +17.2% | -3.9% | -2.9% | +36.1% | +22.5% | +52.8% | +28.9% | +33.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +25.0% | -17.3% | +7.7% | +54.1% | +33.1% | +83.6% | +26.0% | +41.7% |
| Net profit growth | +21.1% | -14.5% | -13.6% | +60.8% | +35.4% | +50.5% | +37.1% | +47.2% |
| EPS growth | +35.2% | -11.9% | -18.9% | +47.3% | +33.9% | +40.1% | +36.5% | +56.9% |
| OPM % | 9.0% | 8.0% | 9.0% | 10.0% | 11.0% | 13.0% | 13.0% | 14.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Lumax Auto Technologies.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Lumax Auto Technologies announces change in senior management - Business Standard
Lumax Auto Technologies Ltd Latest Corporate Announcements, Lumaxtech Latest Company News - bseindia.com
Lumax Auto Technologies Ltd leads gainers in 'A' group - business-standard.com
Lumax Auto Technologies shines on getting nod to set up new manufacturing plant in Maharashtra
Lumax Auto Technologies gets nod to set up new manufacturing plant in Maharashtra
Lumax Auto Tech. reports Profit after tax of Rs 737.54 Mln, in the June 2026 quarter
Lumax Auto Technologies - 11 MF-backed microcap stocks rallied up to 515% in a year; 7 turned multibaggers - The Economic Times
Lumax Auto Technologies - 11 MF-backed microcap stocks rallied up to 515% in a year; 7 turned multibaggers - The Economic Times
Lumax Auto gets nod to sell entire 50% stake in Lumax Jopp Allied Technologies
Lumax Auto Technologies Approves Sale of Entire 50% Stake in Joint Venture Lumax Jopp Allied Technologies to German Partner - scanx.trade
Lumax Auto Technologies shares were last quoted at ₹1,835.10 (+0.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Lumax Auto Technologies has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 42.65 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 10.56. The industry P/E is 35.26.
The 52-week high of Lumax Auto Technologies is ₹2,187.75 and the 52-week low is ₹1,120.90.
The market capitalisation of Lumax Auto Technologies is about ₹13,823.75 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Lumax Auto Technologies reported sales of ₹1,364.00 crore (+32.9%) and net profit of ₹99.00 crore (+83.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Lumax Auto Technologies has a 3-year ROE of 22.00%, 3-year profit growth of 43.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 55.98% of Lumax Auto Technologies.
Lumax Auto Technologies belongs to the Auto Ancillaries - Others sector.
All Auto Ancillaries - Others stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z