Suprajit Engineering last traded at ₹455.40 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -8.9%, three months the stock moved -3.6%, year the stock moved -4.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹401.90 – ₹526.55, with the latest close 13.5% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Suprajit is engaged in the manufacturing and trading of automotive cables and components, non-automotive cables and components, halogen lamps, LED drop in solutions, mechanic products like seat latch, steering locks, head rest mechanism etc. [1]
Product Offerings:[1] The company manufactures a portfolio of automotive and non-automotive cables and components, along with halogen lamps, LED lighting solutions, digital and mechanical instrument clusters, mechatronic products such as seat latches, steering locks and headrest mechanisms, and braking products including brake shoes, brake pads, combi- brake systems and brake lever assemblies.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Suprajit Engineering reported sales of ₹1,070.00 crore (+24.0%) and net profit of ₹52.00 crore (+8.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 1,070 | 129.00 | 12.00 | 52.00 | 3.81 |
| Mar 2026 | 1,042 | 120.00 | 12.00 | 71.00 | 5.18 |
| Dec 2025 | 979.00 | 95.00 | 10.00 | 13.00 | 0.91 |
| Sep 2025 | 941.00 | 100.00 | 11.00 | 51.00 | 3.71 |
| Jun 2025 | 863.00 | 82.00 | 9.00 | 48.00 | 3.51 |
| Mar 2025 | 877.00 | 87.00 | 10.00 | 27.00 | 1.99 |
| Dec 2024 | 832.00 | 97.00 | 12.00 | 33.00 | 2.44 |
| Sep 2024 | 834.00 | 63.00 | 8.00 | 0.00 | 0.04 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +17.6% | +14.9% | +12.0% | +17.4% | +12.8% | +17.7% | +18.8% | +24.0% |
| Operating profit growth | -10.0% | +11.5% | -7.4% | -4.7% | +58.7% | -2.1% | +37.9% | +57.3% |
| Net profit growth | -100.0% | -17.5% | -54.2% | +26.3% | – | -60.6% | +163.0% | +8.3% |
| EPS growth | -98.4% | -16.2% | -53.4% | +27.6% | +9175.0% | -62.7% | +160.3% | +8.5% |
| OPM % | 8.0% | 12.0% | 10.0% | 9.0% | 11.0% | 10.0% | 12.0% | 12.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Suprajit Engineering reported sales of ₹3,825.00 crore (+16.7%) and net profit of ₹183.00 crore (+84.8%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 3,825 | 397.00 | 10.00 | 183.00 | 13.32 |
| Mar 2025 | 3,277 | 333.00 | 10.00 | 99.00 | 7.16 |
| Mar 2024 | 2,896 | 324.00 | 11.00 | 167.00 | 12.08 |
| Mar 2023 | 2,752 | 313.00 | 11.00 | 152.00 | 10.99 |
| Mar 2022 | 1,840 | 260.00 | 14.00 | 173.00 | 12.51 |
| Mar 2021 | 1,641 | 237.00 | 14.00 | 143.00 | 10.20 |
| Mar 2020 | 1,563 | 219.00 | 14.00 | 104.00 | 7.43 |
| Mar 2019 | 1,590 | 233.00 | 15.00 | 134.00 | 9.57 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +11.1% | -1.7% | +5.0% | +12.1% | +49.6% | +5.2% | +13.2% | +16.7% |
| Operating profit growth | -1.7% | -6.0% | +8.2% | +9.7% | +20.4% | +3.5% | +2.8% | +19.2% |
| Net profit growth | -2.9% | -22.4% | +37.5% | +21.0% | -12.1% | +9.9% | -40.7% | +84.8% |
| EPS growth | -3.3% | -22.4% | +37.3% | +22.6% | -12.2% | +9.9% | -40.7% | +86.0% |
| OPM % | 15.0% | 14.0% | 14.0% | 14.0% | 11.0% | 11.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Suprajit Engineering.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Suprajit Engineering shares podcast featuring Chairman K. Ajith Kumar Rai - scanx.trade
Suprajit Engineering’s GCM division bags $12 million annual contracts in May 2026
Suprajit Engineering surges as its GCM division bags $12 million annual contracts in May 2026
Suprajit Engineering’s GCM division bags $12 million annual contracts in May 2026
Suprajit Engineering surges as its GCM division bags $12 million annual contracts in May 2026
Suprajit Engineering Board Meeting Scheduled for May 25, 2026 to Approve FY26 Financial Results - scanx.trade
Suprajit Engineering Board Meeting Scheduled for May 25, 2026 to Approve FY26 Financial Results - scanx.trade
Suprajit Engineering Board Meeting Scheduled for May 25, 2026 to Approve FY26 Financial Results - scanx.trade
Suprajit Engineering Board Meeting Scheduled for May 25, 2026 to Approve FY26 Financial Results - scanx.trade
Suprajit Engineering Q2 Results: Net profit at ₹51 crore; revenue rises 13%
Suprajit Engineering shares were last quoted at ₹455.40 (-0.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Suprajit Engineering has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 35.83 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 4.50. The industry P/E is 46.77.
The 52-week high of Suprajit Engineering is ₹559.00 and the 52-week low is ₹389.80.
The market capitalisation of Suprajit Engineering is about ₹6,694.35 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Suprajit Engineering reported sales of ₹1,070.00 crore (+24.0%) and net profit of ₹52.00 crore (+8.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Suprajit Engineering has a 3-year ROE of 10.00%, 3-year profit growth of 7.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 45.27% of Suprajit Engineering.
Suprajit Engineering belongs to the Auto Ancillaries - Others sector.
All Auto Ancillaries - Others stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z