Minda Corporation last traded at ₹649.70 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -7.3%, three months the stock moved +9.2%, year the stock moved +18.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹480.85 – ₹747.00, with the latest close 13.0% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Minda Corporation Ltd is one of the leading automotive component manufacturing companies in India with a pan-India presence and international footprint. It is the flagship company of Spark Minda, which was part of the erstwhile Minda Group.[1]
Business Segments 1. Electrical Distribution Systems (Wiring Harness & Connectors)[1][2] This segment focuses on low- and high-voltage wiring harnesses, smart junction boxes, and EV high-voltage connection systems. It's key products include EV HV wiring harnesses (with a strategic order from a leading PV OEM), connectors, busbars, CCS wires, and EV PDUs/BDUs, supported by localization via a SANCO China tie-up.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Minda Corporation reported sales of ₹1,846.00 crore (+33.2%) and net profit of ₹206.00 crore (+216.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 1,846 | 212.00 | 11.00 | 206.00 | 8.62 |
| Mar 2026 | 1,704 | 203.00 | 12.00 | 124.00 | 5.21 |
| Dec 2025 | 1,560 | 184.00 | 12.00 | 84.00 | 3.58 |
| Sep 2025 | 1,535 | 178.00 | 12.00 | 85.00 | 3.54 |
| Jun 2025 | 1,386 | 156.00 | 11.00 | 65.00 | 2.73 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,321 | 153.00 | 12.00 | 52.00 | 2.18 |
| Dec 2024 | 1,253 | 144.00 | 11.00 | 65.00 | 2.71 |
| Sep 2024 | 1,290 | 147.00 | 11.00 | 74.00 | 3.11 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +7.9% | +7.5% | +8.7% | +16.3% | +19.0% | +24.5% | +29.0% | +33.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +12.2% | +10.8% | +10.1% | +18.2% | +21.1% | +27.8% | +32.7% | +35.9% |
| Net profit growth | +25.4% | +25.0% | -26.8% | +1.6% | +14.9% | +29.2% | +138.5% | +216.9% |
| EPS growth | +26.4% | +23.2% | -26.4% | +1.5% | +13.8% | +32.1% | +139.0% | +215.8% |
| OPM % | 11.0% | 11.0% | 12.0% | 11.0% | 12.0% | 12.0% | 12.0% | 11.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Minda Corporation reported sales of ₹6,185.00 crore (+22.3%) and net profit of ₹358.00 crore (+40.4%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 6,185 | 721.00 | 12.00 | 358.00 | 15.07 |
| Mar 2025 | 5,056 | 575.00 | 11.00 | 255.00 | 10.68 |
| Mar 2024 | 4,651 | 517.00 | 11.00 | 227.00 | 9.50 |
| Mar 2023 | 4,300 | 463.00 | 11.00 | 284.00 | 11.90 |
| Mar 2022 | 2,976 | 296.00 | 10.00 | 192.00 | 8.03 |
| Mar 2021 | 2,368 | 220.00 | 9.00 | 53.00 | 2.21 |
| Mar 2020 | 2,223 | -86.00 | -4.00 | -200.00 | -8.79 |
| Mar 2019 | 3,092 | 295.00 | 10.00 | 169.00 | 7.45 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +19.2% | -28.1% | +6.5% | +25.7% | +44.5% | +8.2% | +8.7% | +22.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +6.1% | -129.2% | – | +34.5% | +56.4% | +11.7% | +11.2% | +25.4% |
| Net profit growth | +18.2% | -218.3% | – | +262.3% | +47.9% | -20.1% | +12.3% | +40.4% |
| EPS growth | +9.2% | -218.0% | – | +263.3% | +48.2% | -20.2% | +12.4% | +41.1% |
| OPM % | 10.0% | -4.0% | 9.0% | 10.0% | 11.0% | 11.0% | 11.0% | 12.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Minda Corporation.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Minda Corporation climbs on investing Rs 18 crore in Spark Minda-Toyodenso India
Minda Corporation climbs on investing Rs 18 crore in Spark Minda-Toyodenso India
Board of Minda Corporation approves sale of investment in EVQ Point Solutions - Business Standard
Board of Minda Corporation approves sale of investment in EVQ Point Solutions - Business Standard
Minda corporation’s arm gets nod to manufacture display module sub-assemblies
Minda Corporation moves up on getting nod to invest up to Rs 18 crore in Spark Minda Toyodenso India
Minda Corporation gets nod to invest up to Rs 18 crore in Spark Minda Toyodenso India
Minda Corp hits 52-week high on reporting over three-fold jump in Q1 consolidated net profit
Minda Corporation reports over three-fold jump in Q1 consolidated net profit
Minda Corporation consolidated net profit rises 215.46% in the June 2026 quarter - business-standard.com
Minda Corporation shares were last quoted at ₹649.70 (+2.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Minda Corporation has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 32.41 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 5.73. The industry P/E is 35.26.
The 52-week high of Minda Corporation is ₹769.00 and the 52-week low is ₹468.65.
The market capitalisation of Minda Corporation is about ₹16,232.30 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Minda Corporation reported sales of ₹1,846.00 crore (+33.2%) and net profit of ₹206.00 crore (+216.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Minda Corporation has a 3-year ROE of 13.00%, 3-year profit growth of 8.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 64.84% of Minda Corporation.
Minda Corporation belongs to the Auto Ancillaries - Others sector.
All Auto Ancillaries - Others stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z