Sansera Engineering

Auto Ancillaries - Others
₹4240
+2.80%
Prev close ₹4124.70
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Sansera Engineering Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Sansera Engineering →

Sansera Engineering Share Price Chart

Sansera Engineering last traded at ₹4,240.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +3.1%, three months the stock moved +47.2%, year the stock moved +183.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹1,439.40 – ₹4,665.60, with the latest close 9.1% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Sansera Engineering

Sansera Engineering Ltd is an engineering-led manufacturer of complex and critical precision engineered components across automotive and non - automotive sectors. The company manufactures and supplies a wide range of precision forged and machined components for the automotive sector and for non - automotive sector it manufactures and supplies a wide range of precision components for aerospace, off-road, agriculture, and other segments.[1]

Leading Auto-Ancillary Company The Co. has established itself as one of the leading manufacturers of high-precision components in the Automotive and Non-Automotive space. [1] It has been one of the top 10 global suppliers of connecting rods within the light vehicle segment and Commercial Vehicle segment. [2]

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹29121.63 Cr
52W High₹4744
52W Low₹1367.05
P/E Ratio83.58
P/B Ratio9.13
EPS₹55.82
Dividend Yield0.09%
ROE (3yr)12%
Sales Growth (3yr)14%
Profit Growth (3yr)32%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sansera Engineering reported sales of ₹1,021.00 crore (+33.3%) and net profit of ₹87.00 crore (+38.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Sansera Engineering quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20261,021196.0019.0087.0013.87
Mar 2026999.00193.0019.00123.0019.48
Dec 2025908.00162.0018.0069.0011.04
Sep 2025825.00142.0017.0071.0011.55
Jun 2025766.00131.0017.0063.0010.05
Mar 2025782.00127.0016.0059.009.57
Dec 2024728.00127.0017.0056.008.99
Sep 2024763.00133.0017.0052.009.38
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+10.1%+2.1%+4.8%+3.0%+8.1%+24.7%+27.7%+33.3%
Operating profit growth+12.7%+5.0%+0.0%+3.1%+6.8%+27.6%+52.0%+49.6%
Net profit growth+8.3%+16.7%+28.3%+26.0%+36.5%+23.2%+108.5%+38.1%
EPS growth+6.5%+0.3%+11.4%+9.5%+23.1%+22.8%+103.6%+38.0%
OPM %17.0%17.0%16.0%17.0%17.0%18.0%19.0%19.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Sansera Engineering reported sales of ₹3,498.00 crore (+15.9%) and net profit of ₹327.00 crore (+50.7%), compared with the previous year.

Sansera Engineering annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20263,498632.0018.00327.0051.99
Mar 20253,017515.0017.00217.0034.75
Mar 20242,811482.0017.00188.0034.65
Mar 20232,346387.0017.00148.0027.62
Mar 20221,989336.0017.00132.0025.01
Mar 20211,549274.0018.00110.0023.01
Mar 20201,457227.0016.0080.0017.11
Mar 20191,624292.0018.0098.0020.50
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth-10.3%+6.3%+28.4%+17.9%+19.8%+7.3%+15.9%
Operating profit growth-22.3%+20.7%+22.6%+15.2%+24.5%+6.8%+22.7%
Net profit growth-18.4%+37.5%+20.0%+12.1%+27.0%+15.4%+50.7%
EPS growth-16.5%+34.5%+8.7%+10.4%+25.5%+0.3%+49.6%
OPM %16.0%18.0%17.0%17.0%17.0%17.0%18.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding29.21%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Sansera Engineering.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Sansera Engineering's current stock price?

Sansera Engineering shares were last quoted at ₹4,240.00 (+2.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Sansera Engineering?

Sansera Engineering has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 83.58 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 9.13. The industry P/E is 38.58.

What is the 52-week high and low of Sansera Engineering?

The 52-week high of Sansera Engineering is ₹4,744.00 and the 52-week low is ₹1,367.05.

What is the market cap of Sansera Engineering?

The market capitalisation of Sansera Engineering is about ₹29,121.63 crore.

How did Sansera Engineering perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sansera Engineering reported sales of ₹1,021.00 crore (+33.3%) and net profit of ₹87.00 crore (+38.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Sansera Engineering a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Sansera Engineering has a 3-year ROE of 12.00%, 3-year profit growth of 32.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Sansera Engineering?

Promoters hold about 29.21% of Sansera Engineering.

Which sector does Sansera Engineering belong to?

Sansera Engineering belongs to the Auto Ancillaries - Others sector.

Other Auto Ancillaries - Others stocks

All Auto Ancillaries - Others stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Sansera Engineering →