Yash Highvoltage last traded at ₹1,239.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +29.5%, three months the stock moved +65.4%, year the stock moved +163.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹369.10 – ₹1,250.00, with the latest close 0.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2002, Yash Highvoltage Ltd is in the business of power engineering and specialized high voltage and high current Transformer Bushing[1]
Business Overview:[1] a) YHVL is in manufacturing and distribution of wide range of transformer which includes: - Oil Impregnated Paper [OIP] condenser bushing - Resin Impregnated Paper [RIP] / Resin Impregnated Synthetic [RIS] condenser bushing - High Voltage and High Current bushing - OIP Wall bushing - Oil to Oil bushing b) The company also undertakes repairing, retrofitting and replacement services of old bushings. c) It provides on-site/off-site bushings technical testing, analysis and repairing services. d) Company is on the approved vendor list of various Indian Government Enterprises and large private companies engaged in Power sector. e) YHVL is an ISO 9001:2015 accredited manufacturer of HV condenser-graded transformer bushings, compliant with IEC, IEEE and ANSI standards.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Yash Highvoltage reported sales of ₹136.00 crore (+126.7%) and net profit of ₹24.00 crore (+300.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 136.00 | 36.00 | 26.00 | 24.00 | 8.31 |
| Sep 2025 | 100.00 | 21.00 | 21.00 | 14.00 | 4.91 |
| Mar 2025 | 93.00 | 21.00 | 23.00 | 15.00 | 5.25 |
| Sep 2024 | 57.00 | 11.00 | 19.00 | 6.00 | 2.89 |
| Mar 2024 | 60.00 | 10.00 | 17.00 | 6.00 | 19.31 |
| Sep 2023 | 48.00 | 11.00 | 23.00 | 6.00 | 20.77 |
| Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +108.3% | +126.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +90.9% | +260.0% |
| Net profit growth | +133.3% | +300.0% |
| EPS growth | -76.4% | -57.0% |
| OPM % | 21.0% | 26.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Yash Highvoltage reported sales of ₹235.00 crore (+56.7%) and net profit of ₹37.00 crore (+76.2%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 235.00 | 57.00 | 24.00 | 37.00 | 13.08 |
| Mar 2025 | 150.00 | 32.00 | 21.00 | 21.00 | 7.50 |
| Mar 2024 | 108.00 | 20.00 | 19.00 | 12.00 | 39.21 |
| Mar 2023 | 90.00 | 19.00 | 21.00 | 11.00 | 37.13 |
| Mar 2022 | 65.00 | 15.00 | 22.00 | 9.00 | 28.32 |
| Mar 2021 | 37.00 | 7.00 | 20.00 | 4.00 | 12.68 |
| Mar 2020 | 38.00 | 6.00 | 16.00 | 3.00 | 9.14 |
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -2.6% | +75.7% | +38.5% | +20.0% | +38.9% | +56.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +16.7% | +114.3% | +26.7% | +5.3% | +60.0% | +78.1% |
| Net profit growth | +33.3% | +125.0% | +22.2% | +9.1% | +75.0% | +76.2% |
| EPS growth | +38.7% | +123.3% | +31.1% | +5.6% | -80.9% | +74.4% |
| OPM % | 20.0% | 22.0% | 21.0% | 19.0% | 21.0% | 24.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Yash Highvoltage.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Yash Highvoltage rises after subsidiary signs US sales representation agreement - Business Standard
Yash Highvoltage jumps as its arm inks pact with Ensales Electrical Associates
Yash Highvoltage rises after subsidiary signs US sales representation agreement - Business Standard
Acquirers sell 2.27% stake in Yash Highvoltage via open market - scanx.trade
Yash Highvoltage executes SPA for acquisition of 50% stake in Sukrut Electric Company
Yash Highvoltage shares were last quoted at ₹1,239.00 (+4.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Yash Highvoltage has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 83.52 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 16.95. The industry P/E is 42.87.
The 52-week high of Yash Highvoltage is ₹1,158.95 and the 52-week low is ₹366.00.
The market capitalisation of Yash Highvoltage is about ₹3,118.50 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Yash Highvoltage reported sales of ₹136.00 crore (+126.7%) and net profit of ₹24.00 crore (+300.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Yash Highvoltage has a 3-year ROE of 24.00%, 3-year profit growth of 51.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 54.79% of Yash Highvoltage.
Yash Highvoltage belongs to the Electric Equipment sector.