Havells India last traded at ₹1,056.40 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -5.3%, three months the stock moved -12.0%, year the stock moved -33.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹1,015.20 – ₹1,494.90, with the latest close 29.3% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Havells India Limited is a leading Fast Moving Electrical Goods (FMEG) Company and a major power distribution equipment manufacturer with a strong global presence. It enjoys enviable market dominance across a wide spectrum of products, including Industrial & Domestic Circuit Protection Devices, Cables & Wires, Motors, Fans, Modular Switches, Home Appliances, Air Conditioners, Electric Water Heaters, Power Capacitors, Luminaires for Domestic, Commercial and Industrial Applications. [1]
Product Segments[1][2][3] The company offers 24 products verticals, under the following segments: 1) Cables (~39% in FY26 vs ~33% in FY25): The company offers flexible and power cables including multicore round cable, flat submersible cable, LAN cable, CCTV, speaker cable, etc. 2) Lloyd Consumer (~18% in FY26 vs ~24% in FY25): Lloyd offers air conditioners, washing machines, refrigerators and televisions. 3) Electrical Consumer Durables (~17% in FY26 vs ~18% in FY25): It offers fans, appliances and water heaters. 4) Switchgears (~12% in FY26 vs 11% in FY25): The company offers domestic switchgears, capacitors, switches, industrial switchgears, etc. 5) Lighting & Fixtures (~7% in FY26 vs ~8% in FY25): Comprises of professional and consumer luminaries including Home Art lights, LED panels, LED Cobs, lamps, batten, etc. [4] 6) Others (~8% in FY26 vs ~24% in FY25): Includes motors, solar, pump & water purifiers, personal grooming products, etc.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Havells India reported sales of ₹6,518.00 crore (+19.5%) and net profit of ₹290.00 crore (-16.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 6,518 | 466.00 | 7.00 | 290.00 | 4.63 |
| Mar 2026 | 6,705 | 729.00 | 11.00 | 723.00 | 11.53 |
| Dec 2025 | 5,588 | 516.00 | 9.00 | 300.00 | 4.80 |
| Sep 2025 | 4,779 | 438.00 | 9.00 | 318.00 | 5.09 |
| Jun 2025 | 5,455 | 516.00 | 9.00 | 348.00 | 5.55 |
| Mar 2025 | 6,544 | 757.00 | 12.00 | 517.00 | 8.26 |
| Dec 2024 | 4,889 | 426.00 | 9.00 | 278.00 | 4.44 |
| Sep 2024 | 4,539 | 375.00 | 8.00 | 268.00 | 4.28 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +16.4% | +10.8% | +20.2% | -6.0% | +5.3% | +14.3% | +2.5% | +19.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +0.5% | -1.6% | +19.2% | -9.8% | +16.8% | +21.1% | -3.7% | -9.7% |
| Net profit growth | +7.6% | -3.5% | +15.7% | -14.7% | +18.7% | +7.9% | +39.8% | -16.7% |
| EPS growth | +7.8% | -3.3% | +15.8% | -14.7% | +18.9% | +8.1% | +39.6% | -16.6% |
| OPM % | 8.0% | 9.0% | 12.0% | 9.0% | 9.0% | 9.0% | 11.0% | 7.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Havells India reported sales of ₹22,528.00 crore (+3.4%) and net profit of ₹1,689.00 crore (+14.9%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 22,528 | 2,200 | 10.00 | 1,689 | 26.95 |
| Mar 2025 | 21,778 | 2,175 | 10.00 | 1,470 | 23.48 |
| Mar 2024 | 18,590 | 1,881 | 10.00 | 1,271 | 20.28 |
| Mar 2023 | 16,911 | 1,621 | 10.00 | 1,072 | 17.11 |
| Mar 2022 | 13,938 | 1,775 | 13.00 | 1,196 | 19.10 |
| Mar 2021 | 10,457 | 1,589 | 15.00 | 1,044 | 16.68 |
| Mar 2020 | 9,440 | 1,067 | 11.00 | 735.00 | 11.75 |
| Mar 2019 | 10,073 | 1,189 | 12.00 | 788.00 | 12.59 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +24.1% | -6.3% | +10.8% | +33.3% | +21.3% | +9.9% | +17.1% | +3.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +15.1% | -10.3% | +48.9% | +11.7% | -8.7% | +16.0% | +15.6% | +1.1% |
| Net profit growth | +19.2% | -6.7% | +42.0% | +14.6% | -10.4% | +18.6% | +15.7% | +14.9% |
| EPS growth | +18.8% | -6.7% | +42.0% | +14.5% | -10.4% | +18.5% | +15.8% | +14.8% |
| OPM % | 12.0% | 11.0% | 15.0% | 13.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Havells India.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Havells India appoints Yudhishter Shringi as EVP and SBU head - scanx.trade
Havells India appoints Yudhishter Shringi as EVP and SBU head - scanx.trade
Havells India Ltd Latest Corporate Announcements, Havells Latest Company News - bseindia.com
Havells, KEI: W&C stocks fall up to 16% in one week post UltraTech's entry - Business Standard
Polycab India, KEI Industries, Havells: Cable & wire stocks slide over 6%; here is the trigger
Polycab India, KEI Industries, Havells: Cable & wire stocks slide over 6%; here is the trigger
Nifty at risk below 24,000; MCX, Havells among stocks to watch next week: Rupak De - The Economic Times
Nifty at risk below 24,000; MCX, Havells among stocks to watch next week: Rupak De - The Economic Times
Havells India Q1 Profit Slips 17% As Raw Material Costs Rise - whalesbook.com
Havells India shares rise 1% after Q1 results; Anand Rathi maintains Buy, cuts target price - Moneycontrol.com
Havells India shares were last quoted at ₹1,056.40 (+1.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Havells India has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 41.88 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 7.02. The industry P/E is 63.11.
The 52-week high of Havells India is ₹1,520.95 and the 52-week low is ₹1,074.30.
The market capitalisation of Havells India is about ₹68,399.34 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Havells India reported sales of ₹6,518.00 crore (+19.5%) and net profit of ₹290.00 crore (-16.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Havells India has a 3-year ROE of 19.00%, 3-year profit growth of 16.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 59.35% of Havells India.
Havells India belongs to the Electric Equipment sector.