Siemens last traded at ₹3,678.60 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -7.4%, three months the stock moved +0.0%, year the stock moved +10.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹2,900.40 – ₹4,100.00, with the latest close 10.3% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Siemens Limited offers products, integrated solutions for industrial applications for manufacturing industries, drives for process industries, intelligent infrastructure and buildings, efficient and clean power generation from fossil fuels and oil & gas applications, transmission and distribution of electrical energy for passenger and freight transportation, including rail vehicles, rail automation and rail electrification systems.[1]
Promoter[1] [2] [3] Siemens AG, Germany, indirectly holds a 75% stake in the company. It is a leading technology company focused on industry, infrastructure, mobility, and healthcare. Its portfolio includes industrial automation, industrial AI, electrification, smart infrastructure, etc.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Siemens reported sales of ₹4,714.00 crore (+14.8%) and net profit of ₹2,143.00 crore (+406.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 4,714 | 431.00 | 9.00 | 2,143 | 60.18 |
| Mar 2026 | 4,618 | 444.00 | 10.00 | 370.00 | 10.39 |
| Dec 2025 | 3,831 | 422.00 | 11.00 | 278.00 | 7.79 |
| Sep 2025 | 4,900 | 609.00 | 12.00 | 485.00 | 13.62 |
| Jun 2025 | 4,108 | 517.00 | 13.00 | 423.00 | 11.88 |
| Mar 2025 | 4,029 | 445.00 | 11.00 | 582.00 | 16.34 |
| Dec 2024 | 3,360 | 387.00 | 12.00 | 615.00 | 17.25 |
| Sep 2024 | 4,457 | 545.00 | 12.00 | 831.00 | 23.33 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -23.3% | -9.4% | -3.0% | +9.2% | +9.9% | +14.0% | +14.6% | +14.8% |
| Operating profit growth | -22.1% | -14.6% | -30.1% | +6.6% | +11.7% | +9.0% | -0.2% | -16.6% |
| Net profit growth | +45.3% | +21.5% | -27.5% | -26.8% | -41.6% | -54.8% | -36.4% | +406.6% |
| EPS growth | +45.4% | +21.6% | -27.5% | -26.8% | -41.6% | -54.8% | -36.4% | +406.6% |
| OPM % | 12.0% | 12.0% | 11.0% | 13.0% | 12.0% | 11.0% | 10.0% | 9.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026 18m), Siemens reported sales of ₹24,846.00 crore (+0.0%) and net profit of ₹2,754.00 crore (+0.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 18m | 24,846 | 2,863 | 12.00 | 2,754 | 77.27 |
| Mar 2026 | 24,846 | 2,824 | 11.00 | 2,754 | 77.27 |
| Sep 2025 | 17,364 | 2,007 | 12.00 | 2,106 | 59.09 |
| Sep 2024 | 22,240 | 3,104 | 14.00 | 2,718 | 76.29 |
| Sep 2023 | 19,554 | 2,487 | 13.00 | 1,962 | 55.07 |
| Sep 2022 | 16,138 | 1,860 | 12.00 | 1,543 | 43.33 |
| Sep 2021 | 13,198 | 1,452 | 11.00 | 1,089 | 30.57 |
| Sep 2020 | 9,946 | 1,003 | 10.00 | 769.00 | 21.58 |
| Sep 2020 | Sep 2021 | Sep 2022 | Sep 2023 | Sep 2024 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | Mar 2026 18m | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -24.0% | +32.7% | +22.3% | +21.2% | +13.7% | -21.9% | +43.1% | +0.0% |
| Operating profit growth | -32.7% | +44.8% | +28.1% | +33.7% | +24.8% | -35.3% | +40.7% | +1.4% |
| Net profit growth | -30.0% | +41.6% | +41.7% | +27.2% | +38.5% | -22.5% | +30.8% | +0.0% |
| EPS growth | -30.1% | +41.7% | +41.7% | +27.1% | +38.5% | -22.5% | +30.8% | +0.0% |
| OPM % | 10.0% | 11.0% | 12.0% | 13.0% | 14.0% | 12.0% | 11.0% | 12.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Siemens.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →AMFI Rejig: Lenskart, LG Electronics, Siemens Energy among 6 stocks set for largecap upgrade
AMFI Reshuffle: Lenskart Solutions, Siemens Energy among 6 midcap stocks that may get upgraded to largecap - The Economic Times
AMFI Reshuffle: Lenskart Solutions, Siemens Energy among 6 midcap stocks that may get upgraded to largecap - The Economic Times
Siemens Energy among 5 stocks showing RSI Trending Up - economictimes.indiatimes.com
NCLT clears Siemens amalgamation scheme, waives shareholder meetings - scanx.trade
Market Trading Guide: Siemens among 2 stock recommendations for Tuesday - The Economic Times
Siemens rallies 5%, hits new high in subdued market; what's driving stock? - Business Standard
Siemens Energy India Shares Rise 2% on Positive Market Sentiment - Moneycontrol.com
Siemens Energy India Shares Rise 2% on Positive Market Sentiment - Moneycontrol.com
Siemens: Nomura retains 'Neutral', raises target to Rs 3,757 after margin miss - Moneycontrol.com
Siemens shares were last quoted at ₹3,678.60 (+2.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Siemens has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 41.31 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 8.46. The industry P/E is 54.70.
The 52-week high of Siemens is ₹4,149.40 and the 52-week low is ₹2,827.00.
The market capitalisation of Siemens is about ₹135,286.62 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Siemens reported sales of ₹4,714.00 crore (+14.8%) and net profit of ₹2,143.00 crore (+406.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Siemens has a 3-year ROE of 17.00%, 3-year profit growth of 23.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 75.00% of Siemens.
Siemens belongs to the Electric Equipment sector.