Apar Industries last traded at ₹18,219.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +4.7%, three months the stock moved +45.3%, year the stock moved +105.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹7,033.00 – ₹18,938.00, with the latest close 3.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Apar, founded by Mr. Dharmsinh D. Desai in 1958, is a market leader in India with a global presence. Contributing to India’s process of electrification it started from manufacturing power transmission cables to having three broad business segments, which are Conductors, Transformer and specialty oils (TSO), and Power/telecom Cables. [1] [2]
Business Segments:[1] [2] a) Conductors (51% in FY26 vs 48% in FY25):[3][4] The company is the world’s largest aluminium conductor manufacturer and the largest exporter of conductors from India, serving leading utilities and EPC players. Its portfolio includes conventional conductors, HTLS conductors, OPGW, OPPC, railway conductors, busbars, ACS wires, speciality alloy rods, etc. It has a technology tie-up with CTC Global (USA) for ACCC conductors, and was among the pioneers in India to test 765kV, 800kV, and 1200kV conductors. It further expanded its product portfolio in FY25 by launching coated conductors, high-fibre-count OPGW, Cu-Mg catenary wires, Cu-Ag contact wires, and lead connection cables. The company is also a market leader in reconductoring, having completed over 272 projects covering 7,075 ckm+ of transmission lines.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Apar Industries reported sales of ₹6,591.00 crore (+29.1%) and net profit of ₹467.00 crore (+77.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 6,591 | 758.00 | 11.00 | 467.00 | 116.36 |
| Mar 2026 | 6,603 | 496.00 | 8.00 | 253.00 | 63.09 |
| Dec 2025 | 5,480 | 452.00 | 8.00 | 209.00 | 52.01 |
| Sep 2025 | 5,715 | 465.00 | 8.00 | 252.00 | 62.66 |
| Jun 2025 | 5,104 | 452.00 | 9.00 | 263.00 | 65.45 |
| Mar 2025 | 5,210 | 455.00 | 9.00 | 250.00 | 62.24 |
| Dec 2024 | 4,716 | 356.00 | 8.00 | 175.00 | 43.55 |
| Sep 2024 | 4,645 | 357.00 | 8.00 | 194.00 | 48.27 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +18.3% | +17.6% | +16.9% | +27.3% | +23.0% | +16.2% | +26.7% | +29.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +2.3% | -12.1% | +6.6% | +19.9% | +30.3% | +27.0% | +9.0% | +67.7% |
| Net profit growth | +11.5% | -19.7% | +5.9% | +29.6% | +29.9% | +19.4% | +1.2% | +77.6% |
| EPS growth | +6.2% | -19.6% | +5.8% | +29.8% | +29.8% | +19.4% | +1.4% | +77.8% |
| OPM % | 8.0% | 8.0% | 9.0% | 9.0% | 8.0% | 8.0% | 8.0% | 11.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Apar Industries reported sales of ₹22,902.00 crore (+23.3%) and net profit of ₹977.00 crore (+19.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 22,902 | 1,876 | 8.00 | 977.00 | 243.21 |
| Mar 2025 | 18,581 | 1,547 | 8.00 | 821.00 | 204.46 |
| Mar 2024 | 16,153 | 1,568 | 10.00 | 825.00 | 205.41 |
| Mar 2023 | 14,336 | 1,267 | 9.00 | 638.00 | 166.64 |
| Mar 2022 | 9,317 | 578.00 | 6.00 | 257.00 | 67.09 |
| Mar 2021 | 6,388 | 440.00 | 7.00 | 160.00 | 41.94 |
| Mar 2020 | 7,425 | 495.00 | 7.00 | 135.00 | 35.32 |
| Mar 2019 | 7,964 | 491.00 | 6.00 | 136.00 | 35.55 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +36.9% | -6.8% | -14.0% | +45.9% | +53.9% | +12.7% | +15.0% | +23.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +15.3% | +0.8% | -11.1% | +31.4% | +119.2% | +23.8% | -1.3% | +21.3% |
| Net profit growth | -6.2% | -0.7% | +18.5% | +60.6% | +148.2% | +29.3% | -0.5% | +19.0% |
| EPS growth | -6.0% | -0.6% | +18.7% | +60.0% | +148.4% | +23.3% | -0.5% | +19.0% |
| OPM % | 6.0% | 7.0% | 7.0% | 6.0% | 9.0% | 10.0% | 8.0% | 8.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Apar Industries.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →APAR Industries - 10 midcap stocks post highest quarterly profit in 10 quarters - The Economic Times
Apar Industries - 14 stocks held by 100+ MFs in August surged up to 200%; 5 turned multibaggers in CY26 - The Economic Times
Apar Industries - 14 stocks held by 100+ MFs in August surged up to 200%; 5 turned multibaggers in CY26 - economictimes.indiatimes.com
Apar Industries - Patanjali Foods among 4 stocks showing RSI uptrend - The Economic Times
Apar Industries - 10 smallcap stocks zoom up to 235% in 1 year; 8 turn multibaggers! Own any? - The Economic Times
APAR Industries receives upgrade in LT credit rating for bank facilities - Business Standard
CARE Ratings upgrades ratings of Apar Industries to 'AA' with 'stable' outlook - Business Standard
Apar Industries - Finolex Cables among 4 stocks flashing bullish signals, hinting at a possible uptrend - economictimes.indiatimes.com
Five Stocks To Buy Today: Kirloskar Oil Engines, Samvardhana Motherson, Apar Industries, And More | Sept 4 - NDTV Profit
Apar Industries - Finolex Cables among 4 stocks flashing bullish signals, hinting at a possible uptrend - The Economic Times
Apar Industries shares were last quoted at ₹18,219.00 (+1.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Apar Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 62.97 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 12.69. The industry P/E is 60.35.
The 52-week high of Apar Industries is ₹19,269.20 and the 52-week low is ₹6,800.00.
The market capitalisation of Apar Industries is about ₹74,396.47 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Apar Industries reported sales of ₹6,591.00 crore (+29.1%) and net profit of ₹467.00 crore (+77.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Apar Industries has a 3-year ROE of 22.00%, 3-year profit growth of 16.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 55.42% of Apar Industries.
Apar Industries belongs to the Electric Equipment sector.