Siemens Energy India last traded at ₹3,076.20 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -3.4%, three months the stock moved -11.2%, year the stock moved -3.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹2,125.40 – ₹3,610.00, with the latest close 14.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2024, Siemens Energy India Ltd is a leading energy technology Provider, delivering integrated solutions across power generation and transmission systems[1]Siemens Energy India Limited (SEIL) works with its customers and partners on energy systems for the future, thus supporting the transition to a more sustainable world. With its portfolio of products, solutions and services, it covers almost the entire energy value chain - from power and heat generation and transmission to storage.[2]
Business Overview:[1] SEIL provides a comprehensive suite of products, solutions, and services that span a significant portion of the energy value chain. Its offerings cater to multiple stages of power generation, transmission, and industrial energy management.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Siemens Energy India reported sales of ₹2,486.00 crore (+39.3%) and net profit of ₹441.00 crore (+67.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 2,486 | 586.00 | 24.00 | 441.00 | 12.38 |
| Mar 2026 | 2,394 | 498.00 | 21.00 | 375.00 | 10.52 |
| Dec 2025 | 1,911 | 461.00 | 24.00 | 313.00 | 8.79 |
| Sep 2025 | 2,646 | 479.00 | 18.00 | 360.00 | 10.10 |
| Jun 2025 | 1,785 | 340.00 | 19.00 | 263.00 | 7.38 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,880 | 358.00 | 19.00 | 246.00 | – |
| Dec 2024 | 1,517 | 335.00 | 22.00 | 232.00 | – |
| Jun 2024 | 1,484 | 213.00 | 14.00 | 146.00 | – |
| Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | – | +78.3% | +26.0% | +27.3% | +39.3% |
| Operating profit growth | – | +124.9% | +37.6% | +39.1% | +72.4% |
| Net profit growth | – | +146.6% | +34.9% | +52.4% | +67.7% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | +67.8% |
| OPM % | 19.0% | 18.0% | 24.0% | 21.0% | 24.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Sep 2025), Siemens Energy India reported sales of ₹7,827.00 crore (+195.0%) and net profit of ₹1,100.00 crore (+168.9%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2025 | 7,827 | 1,532 | 20.00 | 1,100 | 30.89 |
| Feb 2025 5m | 2,653 | 589.00 | 22.00 | 409.00 | – |
| Sep 2024 8m | 4,760 | 859.00 | 18.00 | 600.00 | – |
| Feb 2025 5m | Sep 2025 | |
|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -44.3% | +195.0% |
| Operating profit growth | -31.4% | +160.1% |
| Net profit growth | -31.8% | +168.9% |
| EPS growth | – | – |
| OPM % | 22.0% | 20.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Siemens Energy India.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Siemens Energy India commissions first sulfur hexafluoride-free circuit breaker in Goa
Siemens Energy India advances cleaner high-voltage grid infrastructure with its Blue portfolio - The Economic Times
Siemens Energy India Ltd soars 2.36%, up for third straight session - Business Standard
Siemens Energy India Ltd. - Moneycontrol.com
Siemens Energy India shares were last quoted at ₹3,076.20 (-0.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Siemens Energy India has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 79.44 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 22.51. The industry P/E is 57.49.
The 52-week high of Siemens Energy India is ₹3,966.80 and the 52-week low is ₹2,105.15.
The market capitalisation of Siemens Energy India is about ₹118,196.40 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Siemens Energy India reported sales of ₹2,486.00 crore (+39.3%) and net profit of ₹441.00 crore (+67.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
Promoters hold about 75.00% of Siemens Energy India.
Siemens Energy India belongs to the Electric Equipment sector.