Winsol Engineers last traded at ₹112.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +0.9%, three months the stock moved -12.1%, year the stock moved -42.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹102.65 – ₹191.90, with the latest close 41.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2015, Winsol Engineers Ltd is in the business of providing Wind & Solar Services, HV/EHV Operation Maintenance, Commissioning of Wind Project[1]
Business Overview:[1] WEL is an ISO-9001-2015, ISO-14001-2015 & ISO-45001-2018 certified integrated engineering, procurement, construction, and commissioning company providing Balance of Plant (BoP) Solutions for both Wind and Solar power generation companies.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Winsol Engineers reported sales of ₹70.00 crore (+66.7%) and net profit of ₹7.00 crore (+40.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 70.00 | 13.00 | 19.00 | 7.00 | 6.38 |
| Sep 2025 | 66.00 | 11.00 | 17.00 | 7.00 | 6.06 |
| Mar 2025 | 69.00 | 8.00 | 12.00 | 5.00 | 4.44 |
| Sep 2024 | 42.00 | 9.00 | 21.00 | 6.00 | 5.39 |
| Mar 2024 | 42.00 | 7.00 | 16.00 | 5.00 | 5.56 |
| Sep 2023 | 33.00 | 6.00 | 18.00 | 4.00 | 2,000.00 |
| Mar 2023 | 28.00 | 3.00 | 10.00 | 2.00 | 865.00 |
| Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +146.4% | +100.0% | +66.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +166.7% | +83.3% | +85.7% |
| Net profit growth | +150.0% | +75.0% | +40.0% |
| EPS growth | -99.5% | -99.7% | +14.7% |
| OPM % | 12.0% | 17.0% | 19.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Winsol Engineers reported sales of ₹136.00 crore (+22.5%) and net profit of ₹14.00 crore (+27.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 136.00 | 24.00 | 18.00 | 14.00 | 12.40 |
| Mar 2025 | 111.00 | 17.00 | 15.00 | 11.00 | 9.83 |
| Mar 2024 | 75.00 | 13.00 | 17.00 | 9.00 | 10.31 |
| Mar 2023 | 65.00 | 8.00 | 12.00 | 5.00 | 2,585.00 |
| Mar 2022 | 61.00 | 2.00 | 4.00 | 1.00 | 540.00 |
| Mar 2021 | 22.00 | 2.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 245.00 |
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +177.3% | +6.6% | +15.4% | +48.0% | +22.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +0.0% | +300.0% | +62.5% | +30.8% | +41.2% |
| Net profit growth | – | +400.0% | +80.0% | +22.2% | +27.3% |
| EPS growth | +120.4% | +378.7% | -99.6% | -4.7% | +26.1% |
| OPM % | 4.0% | 12.0% | 17.0% | 15.0% | 18.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Winsol Engineers.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →From Merritronix to Winsol Engineers: 73% of SME IPOs made listing gains since 2020. Here's what's changing now
Winsol Engineers Bags ₹3.60 Crore Solar O&M Order From CleanMax; Shares Steady
Winsol Engineers shares were last quoted at ₹112.00 (+0.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Winsol Engineers has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 8.60 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.94. The industry P/E is 38.80.
The 52-week high of Winsol Engineers is ₹204.10 and the 52-week low is ₹93.50.
The market capitalisation of Winsol Engineers is about ₹123.77 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Winsol Engineers reported sales of ₹70.00 crore (+66.7%) and net profit of ₹7.00 crore (+40.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Winsol Engineers has a 3-year ROE of 34.00%, 3-year profit growth of 41.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 73.73% of Winsol Engineers.
Winsol Engineers belongs to the Engineering & Construction sector.
All Engineering & Construction stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z