Goel Construction Company last traded at ₹420.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +5.4%, three months the stock moved +10.2%, year the stock moved +28.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹258.90 – ₹452.00, with the latest close 7.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1997, Goel Construction Company Limited (GCCL) is a construction and infrastructure company with a strong presence across multiple sectors.[1]
Service Capabilities[1] a) Civil construction and structural works for clinkerization, grinding units, pre-heaters, packing plants, and silos for cement plants. b) Civil and architectural works for balance of plant (BOP) in power plants, including coal handling, water treatment, ash handling, and cooling towers. c) Complete end-to-end construction for dairy plants and cattle feed plants. d) Experience in other industrial plant constructions like steel plants. e) Project cycle management from tendering, procurement, execution, to defect liability period.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 412.00 | 45.00 | 11.00 | 29.00 | 20.41 |
| Sep 2025 | 245.00 | 28.00 | 11.00 | 17.00 | 11.60 |
| Mar 2025 | 318.00 | 32.00 | 10.00 | 22.00 | 18.96 |
| Sep 2024 | 272.00 | 25.00 | 9.00 | 17.00 | 162.31 |
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Goel Construction Company reported sales of ₹657.00 crore (+11.4%) and net profit of ₹46.00 crore (+21.1%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 657.00 | 73.00 | 11.00 | 46.00 | 32.01 |
| Mar 2025 | 590.00 | 58.00 | 10.00 | 38.00 | 33.72 |
| Mar 2024 | 386.00 | 36.00 | 9.00 | 23.00 | 219.13 |
| Mar 2023 | 271.00 | 24.00 | 9.00 | 14.00 | 138.40 |
| Mar 2022 | 206.00 | 19.00 | 9.00 | 11.00 | 105.40 |
| Mar 2021 | 159.00 | 15.00 | 9.00 | 7.00 | 70.56 |
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +29.6% | +31.6% | +42.4% | +52.8% | +11.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +26.7% | +26.3% | +50.0% | +61.1% | +25.9% |
| Net profit growth | +57.1% | +27.3% | +64.3% | +65.2% | +21.1% |
| EPS growth | +49.4% | +31.3% | +58.3% | -84.6% | -5.1% |
| OPM % | 9.0% | 9.0% | 9.0% | 10.0% | 11.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Goel Construction Company.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Goel Construction Company holds 29th AGM via video conference on Aug 31 - scanx.trade
Goel Construction Company Limited to host investor meet on June 8 - scanx.trade
Goel Construction Company Reports IPO Proceeds Utilisation for Quarter Ended March 31, 2026 - scanx.trade
Goel Construction Company Reports IPO Proceeds Utilisation for Quarter Ended March 31, 2026 - scanx.trade
Goel Construction Company shares were last quoted at ₹420.00 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Goel Construction Company has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 12.50 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.27. The industry P/E is 13.36.
The 52-week high of Goel Construction Company is ₹505.50 and the 52-week low is ₹249.25.
The market capitalisation of Goel Construction Company is about ₹577.98 crore.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Goel Construction Company has a 3-year ROE of 28.00%, 3-year profit growth of 47.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 71.83% of Goel Construction Company.
Goel Construction Company belongs to the Engineering & Construction sector.
All Engineering & Construction stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z