Techno Electric & Engineering Company Ltd last traded at ₹955.30 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -2.5%, three months the stock moved -20.5%, year the stock moved -32.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹893.40 – ₹1,334.50, with the latest close 28.4% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Techno Electric & Engineering Company Ltd (TEECL) is engaged in providing Engineering, Procurement and Construction (EPC), asset ownership and operations and maintenance services in the power infrastructure industry. [1]
EPC Business The company delivers EPC solutions across transmission, smart metering, and FGD projects and smart metering, executing projects across 17 locations in India. In FY25, EPC contributed 99% of total revenue. EPC revenue has grown 125% in FY25 compared to FY23. [1] [2] [3]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Techno Electric & Engineering Company Ltd reported sales of ₹630.00 crore (+19.8%) and net profit of ₹93.00 crore (-31.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 630.00 | 100.00 | 16.00 | 93.00 | 8.02 |
| Mar 2026 | 1,010 | 132.00 | 13.00 | 115.00 | 9.85 |
| Dec 2025 | 872.00 | 126.00 | 14.00 | 119.00 | 10.25 |
| Sep 2025 | 843.00 | 111.00 | 13.00 | 104.00 | 8.94 |
| Jun 2025 | 526.00 | 92.00 | 18.00 | 136.00 | 11.70 |
| Mar 2025 | 816.00 | 127.00 | 16.00 | 135.00 | 11.58 |
| Dec 2024 | 636.00 | 90.00 | 14.00 | 96.00 | 8.25 |
| Sep 2024 | 441.00 | 70.00 | 16.00 | 94.00 | 8.10 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -4.5% | +94.5% | +85.5% | +40.3% | +91.2% | +37.1% | +23.8% | +19.8% |
| Operating profit growth | -10.3% | +60.7% | +135.2% | +76.9% | +58.6% | +40.0% | +3.9% | +8.7% |
| Net profit growth | +27.0% | +4.3% | +73.1% | +38.8% | +10.6% | +24.0% | -14.8% | -31.6% |
| EPS growth | +18.1% | -3.4% | +60.6% | +28.3% | +10.4% | +24.2% | -14.9% | -31.5% |
| OPM % | 16.0% | 14.0% | 16.0% | 18.0% | 13.0% | 14.0% | 13.0% | 16.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Techno Electric & Engineering Company Ltd reported sales of ₹3,252.00 crore (+43.3%) and net profit of ₹474.00 crore (+12.1%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 3,252 | 462.00 | 14.00 | 474.00 | 40.75 |
| Mar 2025 | 2,269 | 339.00 | 15.00 | 423.00 | 36.37 |
| Mar 2024 | 1,502 | 210.00 | 14.00 | 268.00 | 24.95 |
| Mar 2023 | 830.00 | 87.00 | 11.00 | 187.00 | 17.36 |
| Mar 2022 | 999.00 | 159.00 | 16.00 | 264.00 | 23.99 |
| Mar 2021 | 884.00 | 216.00 | 24.00 | 182.00 | 16.53 |
| Mar 2020 | 871.00 | 217.00 | 25.00 | 179.00 | 16.28 |
| Mar 2019 | 986.00 | 250.00 | 25.00 | 193.00 | 17.16 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -23.1% | -11.7% | +1.5% | +13.0% | -16.9% | +81.0% | +51.1% | +43.3% |
| Operating profit growth | -15.3% | -13.2% | -0.5% | -26.4% | -45.3% | +141.4% | +61.4% | +36.3% |
| Net profit growth | -6.3% | -7.3% | +1.7% | +45.1% | -29.2% | +43.3% | +57.8% | +12.1% |
| EPS growth | +642.9% | -5.1% | +1.5% | +45.1% | -27.6% | +43.7% | +45.8% | +12.0% |
| OPM % | 25.0% | 25.0% | 24.0% | 16.0% | 11.0% | 14.0% | 15.0% | 14.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
Techno Electric is trading at ₹1016.9, down 20% in 1-month and 38.5% below its 52W high of ₹1654.8, with price currently below both 50-day (₹1169.87) and 200-day (₹1206.66) moving averages, signalling near-term weakness. Fundamentally, the company shows moderate earnings quality with FY2026 net profit of ₹474 Cr (EPS ₹40.75) and ROE of 11.4%, but profitability is being distorted by seasonal quarterly volatility (Jun 2025 net profit ₹136 Cr included ₹73 Cr other income; recent quarters ₹104–119 Cr), while ROCE has compressed from 17% to 15% YoY. The primary concern is deteriorating cash flow quality — Mar 2026 operating cash flow of -₹590 Cr versus net profit of ₹115 Cr signals significant working capital strain or quality-of-earnings issues in a capital-intensive engineering business.
AI-generated analysis for informational purposes only — not SEBI-registered investment advice.
See Full AI Analysis — Free FREE →Techno Electric & Engineering Company Ltd leads losers in 'A' group - Business Standard
Techno Electric & Engineering Company Ltd shares were last quoted at ₹955.30 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Techno Electric & Engineering Company Ltd has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 27.35 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.78. The industry P/E is 39.52.
The 52-week high of Techno Electric & Engineering Company Ltd is ₹1,392.00 and the 52-week low is ₹870.65.
The market capitalisation of Techno Electric & Engineering Company Ltd is about ₹11,792.78 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Techno Electric & Engineering Company Ltd reported sales of ₹630.00 crore (+19.8%) and net profit of ₹93.00 crore (-31.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Techno Electric & Engineering Company Ltd has a 3-year ROE of 12.00%, 3-year profit growth of 34.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 56.92% of Techno Electric & Engineering Company Ltd.
Techno Electric & Engineering Company Ltd belongs to the Engineering & Construction sector.
All Engineering & Construction stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z