Madhav Infra Projects last traded at ₹7.20 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -8.6%, three months the stock moved -14.7%, year the stock moved -37.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹6.96 – ₹11.75, with the latest close 38.7% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2010, Madhav Infra Projects Ltd is in the business of Infrastructure Development and Solar Power generation[1]
Business Divisions
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Madhav Infra Projects reported sales of ₹88.37 crore (+0.9%) and net profit of ₹6.25 crore (-16.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 88.37 | 15.45 | 17.48 | 6.25 | 0.23 |
| Mar 2026 | 254.06 | 20.79 | 8.18 | 11.50 | 0.43 |
| Dec 2025 | 53.70 | 4.69 | 8.73 | -4.26 | -0.16 |
| Sep 2025 | 106.82 | 16.27 | 15.23 | 12.46 | 0.47 |
| Jun 2025 | 87.54 | 17.08 | 19.51 | 7.48 | 0.28 |
| Mar 2025 | 308.31 | 22.43 | 7.28 | 11.43 | 0.45 |
| Dec 2024 | 147.26 | 15.13 | 10.27 | 2.51 | 0.10 |
| Sep 2024 | 86.77 | 12.69 | 14.62 | 4.18 | 0.15 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -11.1% | +67.8% | +104.5% | +28.9% | +23.1% | -63.5% | -17.6% | +0.9% |
| Operating profit growth | -10.2% | -6.7% | +144.3% | +3.3% | +28.2% | -69.0% | -7.3% | -9.5% |
| Net profit growth | -47.5% | -45.7% | +314.1% | +10.0% | +198.1% | -269.7% | +0.6% | -16.4% |
| EPS growth | -42.3% | -23.1% | +350.0% | +12.0% | +213.3% | -260.0% | -4.4% | -17.9% |
| OPM % | 14.6% | 10.3% | 7.3% | 19.5% | 15.2% | 8.7% | 8.2% | 17.5% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Madhav Infra Projects reported sales of ₹502.00 crore (-17.7%) and net profit of ₹27.00 crore (+8.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 502.00 | 66.00 | 13.00 | 27.00 | 1.02 |
| Mar 2025 | 610.00 | 67.00 | 11.00 | 25.00 | 0.96 |
| Mar 2024 | 460.00 | 58.00 | 13.00 | 23.00 | 0.80 |
| Mar 2023 | 513.00 | 58.00 | 11.00 | 36.00 | 1.26 |
| Mar 2022 | 460.00 | 51.00 | 11.00 | 6.00 | 0.24 |
| Mar 2021 | 274.00 | 35.00 | 13.00 | -13.00 | -0.49 |
| Mar 2020 | 204.00 | 45.00 | 22.00 | 3.00 | 0.15 |
| Mar 2019 | 326.00 | 72.00 | 22.00 | 5.00 | 0.20 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -15.3% | -37.4% | +34.3% | +67.9% | +11.5% | -10.3% | +32.6% | -17.7% |
| Operating profit growth | -32.1% | -37.5% | -22.2% | +45.7% | +13.7% | +0.0% | +15.5% | -1.5% |
| Net profit growth | -37.5% | -40.0% | -533.3% | – | +500.0% | -36.1% | +8.7% | +8.0% |
| EPS growth | -33.3% | -25.0% | -426.7% | – | +425.0% | -36.5% | +20.0% | +6.3% |
| OPM % | 22.0% | 22.0% | 13.0% | 11.0% | 11.0% | 13.0% | 11.0% | 13.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Madhav Infra Projects.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Madhav Infra Projects.
Madhav Infra Projects shares were last quoted at ₹7.20 (+0.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Madhav Infra Projects has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 7.73 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.82. The industry P/E is 32.97.
The 52-week high of Madhav Infra Projects is ₹12.30 and the 52-week low is ₹6.65.
The market capitalisation of Madhav Infra Projects is about ₹202.19 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Madhav Infra Projects reported sales of ₹88.37 crore (+0.9%) and net profit of ₹6.25 crore (-16.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Madhav Infra Projects has a 3-year ROE of 12.00%, 3-year profit growth of 20.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 68.81% of Madhav Infra Projects.
Madhav Infra Projects belongs to the Engineering & Construction sector.
All Engineering & Construction stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z