Larsen and Toubro last traded at ₹3,621.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -8.4%, three months the stock moved -10.3%, year the stock moved -1.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹3,434.80 – ₹4,380.60, with the latest close 17.3% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Larsen & Toubro Ltd is a multinational conglomerate which is primarily engaged in providing engineering, procurement and construction (EPC) solutions in key sectors such as Infrastructure, Hydrocarbon, Power, Process Industries and Defence, Information Technology and Financial Services in domestic and international markets.[1]
Business Segments[1] a) Infrastructure Projects (47% in FY26 vs 51% in FY25): [2] The segment undertakes EPC activities across buildings and factories, transportation, heavy civil infrastructure, power transmission and distribution, renewable energy, water and effluent treatment, and minerals and metals sectors.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Larsen and Toubro reported sales of ₹67,942.00 crore (+6.7%) and net profit of ₹4,988.00 crore (+15.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 67,942 | 8,149 | 12.00 | 4,988 | 29.97 |
| Mar 2026 | 82,762 | 10,419 | 13.00 | 6,133 | 38.71 |
| Dec 2025 | 71,450 | 9,190 | 13.00 | 3,825 | 23.37 |
| Sep 2025 | 67,984 | 8,513 | 13.00 | 4,678 | 28.54 |
| Jun 2025 | 63,679 | 8,024 | 13.00 | 4,318 | 26.30 |
| Mar 2025 | 74,392 | 9,876 | 13.00 | 6,156 | 39.97 |
| Dec 2024 | 64,668 | 7,898 | 12.00 | 3,974 | 24.43 |
| Sep 2024 | 61,555 | 7,917 | 13.00 | 4,099 | 24.69 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +20.6% | +17.3% | +10.9% | +15.5% | +10.4% | +10.5% | +11.3% | +6.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +12.5% | +9.7% | +14.1% | +13.9% | +7.5% | +16.4% | +5.5% | +1.6% |
| Net profit growth | +6.6% | +10.6% | +22.8% | +25.3% | +14.1% | -3.7% | -0.4% | +15.5% |
| EPS growth | +5.3% | +13.9% | +25.0% | +29.8% | +15.6% | -4.3% | -3.2% | +14.0% |
| OPM % | 13.0% | 12.0% | 13.0% | 13.0% | 13.0% | 13.0% | 13.0% | 12.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Larsen and Toubro reported sales of ₹285,874.00 crore (+11.8%) and net profit of ₹18,954.00 crore (+7.2%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 285,874 | 36,146 | 13.00 | 18,954 | 116.92 |
| Mar 2025 | 255,734 | 34,335 | 13.00 | 17,673 | 109.35 |
| Mar 2024 | 221,113 | 28,758 | 13.00 | 15,547 | 95.00 |
| Mar 2023 | 183,341 | 27,166 | 15.00 | 12,531 | 74.50 |
| Mar 2022 | 156,521 | 24,314 | 16.00 | 10,419 | 61.70 |
| Mar 2021 | 135,979 | 23,460 | 17.00 | 12,921 | 82.47 |
| Mar 2020 | 145,452 | 24,553 | 17.00 | 10,894 | 68.02 |
| Mar 2019 | 135,220 | 22,866 | 17.00 | 10,217 | 63.48 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +13.0% | +7.6% | -6.5% | +15.1% | +17.1% | +20.6% | +15.7% | +11.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +13.7% | +7.4% | -4.5% | +3.6% | +11.7% | +5.9% | +19.4% | +5.3% |
| Net profit growth | +27.6% | +6.6% | +18.6% | -19.4% | +20.3% | +24.1% | +13.7% | +7.2% |
| EPS growth | +20.7% | +7.2% | +21.2% | -25.2% | +20.7% | +27.5% | +15.1% | +6.9% |
| OPM % | 17.0% | 17.0% | 17.0% | 16.0% | 15.0% | 13.0% | 13.0% | 13.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Larsen and Toubro.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Larsen & Toubro elevates four officials to Senior Management Personnel - scanx.trade
L&T’s business vertical secures LNTP for 1,600 MW thermal power plant in Jharkhand
L&T becomes India’s first private sector corporate to raise Rs 500 crore via tokenised bonds
L&T rises on becoming India’s first private sector corporate to raise Rs 500 crore via tokenised bonds
Larsen & Toubro secures offshore EPCIC order from ONGC - business-standard.com
Larsen & Toubro secures 'large' offshore contract from ONGC - Business Standard
L&T partners with FRED to market BOMAG’s road construction equipment in India
Larsen & Toubro's renewables business bags major BESS order - Business Standard
Larsen & Toubro secures BESS projects in the Middle East - Business Standard
L&T inches up on signing contract for ultra-mega gas compression project in Middle East
Larsen and Toubro shares were last quoted at ₹3,621.00 (-2.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Larsen and Toubro has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 32.90 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 4.78. The industry P/E is 32.97.
The 52-week high of Larsen and Toubro is ₹4,440.00 and the 52-week low is ₹3,288.65.
The market capitalisation of Larsen and Toubro is about ₹545,752.48 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Larsen and Toubro reported sales of ₹67,942.00 crore (+6.7%) and net profit of ₹4,988.00 crore (+15.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Larsen and Toubro has a 3-year ROE of 16.00%, 3-year profit growth of 17.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Larsen and Toubro belongs to the Engineering & Construction sector.
All Engineering & Construction stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z