Ircon International last traded at ₹104.66 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -9.2%, three months the stock moved -25.4%, year the stock moved -43.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹102.30 – ₹179.22, with the latest close 41.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Ircon International Limited (IRCON) commenced its business in 1976 as a railway construction company, it diversified progressively since 1985 as an integrated engineering and construction PSU specializing in large and technologically complex infrastructure projects in various sectors such as railways, highways, etc. [1] [2]
Overview[1] [2] The company was awarded Mini Ratna Category-I status in 1998 and was elevated to Navratna status by the Department of Public Enterprises, Ministry of Finance, in Oct 2023. The Government of India holds a 65% stake in the company as of FY26.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Ircon International reported sales of ₹1,956.00 crore (+9.5%) and net profit of ₹92.00 crore (-43.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 1,956 | 192.00 | 10.00 | 92.00 | 0.99 |
| Mar 2026 | 3,189 | 267.00 | 8.00 | 191.00 | 2.04 |
| Dec 2025 | 2,119 | 158.00 | 7.00 | 100.00 | 1.07 |
| Sep 2025 | 1,977 | 141.00 | 7.00 | 137.00 | 1.47 |
| Jun 2025 | 1,786 | 200.00 | 11.00 | 164.00 | 1.75 |
| Mar 2025 | 3,412 | 254.00 | 7.00 | 212.00 | 2.24 |
| Dec 2024 | 2,613 | 132.00 | 5.00 | 86.00 | 0.92 |
| Sep 2024 | 2,448 | 201.00 | 8.00 | 206.00 | 2.19 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -18.0% | -10.8% | -9.9% | -21.9% | -19.2% | -18.9% | -6.5% | +9.5% |
| Operating profit growth | -6.9% | -49.0% | -19.9% | -20.3% | -29.9% | +19.7% | +5.1% | -4.0% |
| Net profit growth | -17.9% | -64.9% | -14.2% | -26.8% | -33.5% | +16.3% | -9.9% | -43.9% |
| EPS growth | -18.0% | -64.6% | -14.5% | -26.5% | -32.9% | +16.3% | -8.9% | -43.4% |
| OPM % | 8.0% | 5.0% | 7.0% | 11.0% | 7.0% | 7.0% | 8.0% | 10.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Ircon International reported sales of ₹9,071.00 crore (-15.7%) and net profit of ₹592.00 crore (-18.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 9,071 | 766.00 | 8.00 | 592.00 | 6.33 |
| Mar 2025 | 10,760 | 845.00 | 8.00 | 728.00 | 7.73 |
| Mar 2024 | 12,331 | 925.00 | 8.00 | 930.00 | 9.88 |
| Mar 2023 | 10,368 | 704.00 | 7.00 | 765.00 | 8.14 |
| Mar 2022 | 7,380 | 585.00 | 8.00 | 592.00 | 6.30 |
| Mar 2021 | 5,350 | 505.00 | 9.00 | 391.00 | 4.16 |
| Mar 2020 | 5,391 | 604.00 | 11.00 | 485.00 | 5.16 |
| Mar 2019 | 4,798 | 479.00 | 10.00 | 450.00 | 4.79 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +19.2% | +12.4% | -0.8% | +37.9% | +40.5% | +18.9% | -12.7% | -15.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +6.9% | +26.1% | -16.4% | +15.8% | +20.3% | +31.4% | -8.6% | -9.3% |
| Net profit growth | +10.0% | +7.8% | -19.4% | +51.4% | +29.2% | +21.6% | -21.7% | -18.7% |
| EPS growth | +10.1% | +7.7% | -19.4% | +51.4% | +29.2% | +21.4% | -21.8% | -18.1% |
| OPM % | 10.0% | 11.0% | 9.0% | 8.0% | 7.0% | 8.0% | 8.0% | 8.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Ircon International .
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Ircon Int bags EPC work order worth ₹862 crore from East Central Railway; shares fall 41% YTD
Ircon Int bags EPC work order worth ₹862 crore from East Central Railway; shares fall 41% YTD
Ircon International schedules 50th AGM for September 24, 2026 - scanx.trade
Hold IRCON International; target of Rs 136: Prabhudas Lilladher - Moneycontrol.com
Hold IRCON International; target of Rs 136: Prabhudas Lilladher - Moneycontrol.com
Hold IRCON International; target of Rs 136: Prabhudas Lilladher - Moneycontrol.com
Ircon International consolidated net profit declines 43.64% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
HSL Prime Research - NIfty Short Ircon Condor Strategy (18 August Expiry)
Stocks to buy: Ircon among 3 stock ideas by Geojit Investments - Business Standard
Stocks to buy: Ircon among 3 stock ideas by Geojit Investments - Business Standard
Ircon International shares were last quoted at ₹104.66 (+0.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Ircon International has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 19.04 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.48. The industry P/E is 38.80.
The 52-week high of Ircon International is ₹186.40 and the 52-week low is ₹104.75.
The market capitalisation of Ircon International is about ₹9,974.17 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Ircon International reported sales of ₹1,956.00 crore (+9.5%) and net profit of ₹92.00 crore (-43.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Ircon International has a 3-year ROE of 12.00%, 3-year profit growth of -8.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 65.17% of Ircon International .
Ircon International belongs to the Engineering & Construction sector.
All Engineering & Construction stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z