Epack Prefab Technologies last traded at ₹254.70 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +6.6%, three months the stock moved +34.4%, year the stock moved +28.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹132.17 – ₹330.05, with the latest close 22.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in February 1999, Epack Prefab Technologies Limited is one of India’s leading players in the pre-engineered building (PEB) and prefabricated construction industry.[1]
Business Profile[1] The company provides complete turnkey prefab solutions, covering design, engineering, manufacturing, supply, installation, and erection of pre-engineered steel buildings, modular structures, and related components. It operates in both domestic and overseas markets, catering to industrial, commercial, infrastructure, and institutional segments.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Epack Prefab Technologies reported sales of ₹366.00 crore (+24.1%) and net profit of ₹18.00 crore (+12.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 366.00 | 34.00 | 9.00 | 18.00 | 1.81 |
| Mar 2026 | 471.00 | 46.00 | 10.00 | 30.00 | 3.01 |
| Dec 2025 | 325.00 | 33.00 | 10.00 | 17.00 | 1.68 |
| Sep 2025 | 434.00 | 50.00 | 12.00 | 29.00 | 2.93 |
| Jun 2025 | 295.00 | 31.00 | 10.00 | 16.00 | 2.07 |
| Mar 2025 | 331.00 | 35.00 | 11.00 | 20.00 | 2.58 |
| Dec 2024 | 266.00 | 27.00 | 10.00 | 12.00 | 1.50 |
| Sep 2024 | 268.00 | 27.00 | 10.00 | 14.00 | 1.86 |
| Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +9.7% | +61.9% | +22.2% | +42.3% | +24.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +19.2% | +85.2% | +22.2% | +31.4% | +9.7% |
| Net profit growth | +23.1% | +107.1% | +41.7% | +50.0% | +12.5% |
| EPS growth | -93.9% | +57.5% | +12.0% | +16.7% | -12.6% |
| OPM % | 10.0% | 12.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 9.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Epack Prefab Technologies reported sales of ₹1,525.00 crore (+34.5%) and net profit of ₹93.00 crore (+57.6%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1,525 | 160.00 | 10.00 | 93.00 | 9.21 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,134 | 116.00 | 10.00 | 59.00 | 7.65 |
| Mar 2024 | 905.00 | 87.00 | 10.00 | 43.00 | 110.85 |
| Mar 2023 | 657.00 | 52.00 | 8.00 | 24.00 | 61.85 |
| Mar 2022 | 450.00 | 36.00 | 8.00 | 20.00 | 50.37 |
| Mar 2021 | 241.00 | 22.00 | 9.00 | 8.00 | 20.82 |
| Mar 2020 | 245.00 | 23.00 | 10.00 | 11.00 | 28.00 |
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -1.6% | +86.7% | +46.0% | +37.7% | +25.3% | +34.5% |
| Operating profit growth | -4.3% | +63.6% | +44.4% | +67.3% | +33.3% | +37.9% |
| Net profit growth | -27.3% | +150.0% | +20.0% | +79.2% | +37.2% | +57.6% |
| EPS growth | -25.6% | +141.9% | +22.8% | +79.2% | -93.1% | +20.4% |
| OPM % | 9.0% | 8.0% | 8.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Epack Prefab Technologies.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →EPack Prefab Technologies to host virtual investor meet on Aug 10 - scanx.trade
EPack Prefab Technologies to host virtual investor meet on Aug 10 - scanx.trade
Epack Prefab Technologies shares were last quoted at ₹254.70 (+0.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Epack Prefab Technologies has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 26.05 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 3.28. The industry P/E is 38.80.
The 52-week high of Epack Prefab Technologies is ₹344.00 and the 52-week low is ₹132.05.
The market capitalisation of Epack Prefab Technologies is about ₹2,469.48 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Epack Prefab Technologies reported sales of ₹366.00 crore (+24.1%) and net profit of ₹18.00 crore (+12.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Epack Prefab Technologies has a 3-year ROE of 20.00%, 3-year profit growth of 57.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 64.95% of Epack Prefab Technologies.
Epack Prefab Technologies belongs to the Engineering & Construction sector.
All Engineering & Construction stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z