VVIP Infratech last traded at ₹132.50 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -5.0%, three months the stock moved +21.1%, year the stock moved -15.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹96.35 – ₹158.25, with the latest close 16.3% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2001, VVIP Infratech Ltd specializes in infrastructure projects like sewer treatment plants, water facilities, roads, and electrification[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] VVIP specializes in infrastructure development, including STPs, sewerage networks, water supply & treatment, reservoirs, sector development, electrical distribution (up to 33 kVA), building construction, and Jal Jeevan Mission projects.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), VVIP Infratech reported sales of ₹153.00 crore (-5.6%) and net profit of ₹17.00 crore (+88.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 153.00 | 31.00 | 21.00 | 17.00 | 4.72 |
| Sep 2025 | 193.00 | 40.00 | 21.00 | 25.00 | 7.32 |
| Mar 2025 | 200.00 | 35.00 | 18.00 | 23.00 | 7.44 |
| Sep 2024 | 171.00 | 43.00 | 25.00 | 28.00 | 7.02 |
| Mar 2024 | 162.00 | 13.00 | 8.00 | 9.00 | 4.80 |
| Sep 2023 | 121.00 | 17.00 | 14.00 | 11.00 | 6.40 |
| Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +59.5% | -5.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +135.3% | +138.5% |
| Net profit growth | +127.3% | +88.9% |
| EPS growth | +14.4% | -1.7% |
| OPM % | 21.0% | 21.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), VVIP Infratech reported sales of ₹346.00 crore (-6.7%) and net profit of ₹43.00 crore (-14.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 346.00 | 72.00 | 21.00 | 43.00 | 12.04 |
| Mar 2025 | 371.00 | 78.00 | 21.00 | 50.00 | 14.46 |
| Mar 2024 | 283.00 | 31.00 | 11.00 | 21.00 | 11.26 |
| Mar 2023 | 209.00 | 20.00 | 10.00 | 12.00 | 224.35 |
| Mar 2022 | 182.00 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 74.84 |
| Mar 2021 | 125.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | -2.00 | -3.14 |
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +45.6% | +14.8% | +35.4% | +31.1% | -6.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +500.0% | +233.3% | +55.0% | +151.6% | -7.7% |
| Net profit growth | – | +300.0% | +75.0% | +138.1% | -14.0% |
| EPS growth | – | +199.8% | -95.0% | +28.4% | -16.7% |
| OPM % | 3.0% | 10.0% | 11.0% | 21.0% | 21.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for VVIP Infratech.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for VVIP Infratech.
VVIP Infratech shares were last quoted at ₹132.50 (-1.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
VVIP Infratech has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 8.48 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.59. The industry P/E is 31.75.
The 52-week high of VVIP Infratech is ₹165.95 and the 52-week low is ₹92.05.
The market capitalisation of VVIP Infratech is about ₹362.06 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), VVIP Infratech reported sales of ₹153.00 crore (-5.6%) and net profit of ₹17.00 crore (+88.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, VVIP Infratech has a 3-year ROE of 18.00%, 3-year profit growth of 30.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 68.57% of VVIP Infratech.
VVIP Infratech belongs to the Construction - Infrastructure sector.
All Construction - Infrastructure stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z