Indus Infra Trust last traded at ₹127.74 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -4.1%, three months the stock moved +2.6%, year the stock moved +10.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹113.66 – ₹135.56, with the latest close 5.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2022, Indus Infra Trust is a SEBI-registered infrastructure investment trust[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] a) Indus InvIT is sponsored by AIPL, with GRHIMPL as the investment manager, AIPL as the project manager, and IDBI Trusteeship Services Ltd as the trustee. b) It is an infrastructure investment trust formed to acquire, manage, and invest in infrastructure assets or securities of infrastructure companies. c) It raises funds through the InvIT to invest as per SEBI InvIT Regulations and its defined investment objectives and strategy.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Indus Infra Trust reported sales of ₹285.00 crore (+53.2%) and net profit of ₹129.00 crore (+6.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 285.00 | 214.00 | 75.00 | 129.00 | 2.12 |
| Mar 2026 | 188.00 | 129.00 | 69.00 | 106.00 | 2.40 |
| Dec 2025 | 179.00 | 117.00 | 65.00 | 96.00 | 2.18 |
| Sep 2025 | 123.00 | 81.00 | 66.00 | 59.00 | 1.34 |
| Jun 2025 | 186.00 | 149.00 | 80.00 | 121.00 | 2.72 |
| Mar 2025 | 251.00 | 173.00 | 69.00 | 147.00 | 3.33 |
| Dec 2024 | 210.00 | 149.00 | 71.00 | 119.00 | 2.68 |
| Sep 2024 | 156.00 | 119.00 | 77.00 | 104.00 | 2.36 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | – | – | +107.4% | +46.5% | -21.2% | -14.8% | -25.1% | +53.2% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | +367.6% | +86.3% | -31.9% | -21.5% | -25.4% | +43.6% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | +880.0% | +9.0% | -43.3% | -19.3% | -27.9% | +6.6% |
| EPS growth | – | – | +851.4% | +8.4% | -43.2% | -18.7% | -27.9% | -22.1% |
| OPM % | 77.0% | 71.0% | 69.0% | 80.0% | 66.0% | 65.0% | 69.0% | 75.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Indus Infra Trust reported sales of ₹677.00 crore (-9.1%) and net profit of ₹383.00 crore (-20.5%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 677.00 | 483.00 | 71.00 | 383.00 | 8.64 |
| Mar 2025 | 745.00 | 521.00 | 70.00 | 482.00 | 10.87 |
| Mar 2024 | 121.00 | 37.00 | 30.00 | 15.00 | 0.33 |
| Mar 2023 | 0.00 | 0.00 | – | 0.00 | – |
| Mar 2022 | 1,600 | 428.00 | 27.00 | 63.00 | – |
| Mar 2021 | 2,170 | 499.00 | 23.00 | 149.00 | – |
| Mar 2020 | 3,093 | 280.00 | 9.00 | 75.00 | – |
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -29.8% | -26.3% | -100.0% | – | +515.7% | -9.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +78.2% | -14.2% | -100.0% | – | +1308.1% | -7.3% |
| Net profit growth | +98.7% | -57.7% | -100.0% | – | +3113.3% | -20.5% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | +3193.9% | -20.5% |
| OPM % | 23.0% | 27.0% | – | 30.0% | 70.0% | 71.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Indus Infra Trust.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Indus Infra Trust.
Indus Infra Trust shares were last quoted at ₹127.74 (-1.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Indus Infra Trust has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 16.43 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.21. The industry P/E is 10.92.
The 52-week high of Indus Infra Trust is ₹138.99 and the 52-week low is ₹113.00.
The market capitalisation of Indus Infra Trust is about ₹8,062.83 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Indus Infra Trust reported sales of ₹285.00 crore (+53.2%) and net profit of ₹129.00 crore (+6.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Indus Infra Trust has a 3-year ROE of 6.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Indus Infra Trust belongs to the Construction - Infrastructure sector.
All Construction - Infrastructure stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z