Cemindia Projects last traded at ₹1,158.90 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -7.4%, three months the stock moved +22.7%, year the stock moved +50.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹527.80 – ₹1,328.00, with the latest close 12.7% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Cemindia Projects Ltd. is engaged in the business of providing design, engineering, procurement and construction (EPC) services for infrastructure projects in India. [1]
Company Background[1] The company has over 90 years of experience in infrastructure construction and engineering. Since commencing operations in India in 1931, it has operated under multiple global promoters before becoming ITD Cementation India Ltd. in 2005. In May'25, an Adani Group entity acquired control of the company, which was subsequently rebranded as Cemindia Projects Ltd.[2]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Cemindia Projects reported sales of ₹2,721.00 crore (+5.6%) and net profit of ₹141.00 crore (+2.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 2,721 | 275.00 | 10.00 | 141.00 | 8.20 |
| Mar 2026 | 2,973 | 358.00 | 12.00 | 242.00 | 14.10 |
| Dec 2025 | 2,315 | 222.00 | 10.00 | 111.00 | 6.46 |
| Sep 2025 | 2,195 | 202.00 | 9.00 | 108.00 | 6.27 |
| Jun 2025 | 2,576 | 240.00 | 9.00 | 137.00 | 7.99 |
| Mar 2025 | 2,532 | 255.00 | 10.00 | 113.00 | 6.60 |
| Dec 2024 | 2,270 | 207.00 | 9.00 | 87.00 | 5.07 |
| Sep 2024 | 1,991 | 182.00 | 9.00 | 72.00 | 4.19 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +23.7% | +12.5% | +12.1% | +8.2% | +10.2% | +2.0% | +17.4% | +5.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +15.2% | +1.0% | +15.4% | +8.6% | +11.0% | +7.2% | +40.4% | +14.6% |
| Net profit growth | +33.3% | +10.1% | +25.6% | +37.0% | +50.0% | +27.6% | +114.2% | +2.9% |
| EPS growth | +34.3% | +11.2% | +26.7% | +37.0% | +49.6% | +27.4% | +113.6% | +2.6% |
| OPM % | 9.0% | 9.0% | 10.0% | 9.0% | 9.0% | 10.0% | 12.0% | 10.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Cemindia Projects reported sales of ₹10,061.00 crore (+10.6%) and net profit of ₹598.00 crore (+60.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 10,061 | 1,022 | 10.00 | 598.00 | 34.79 |
| Mar 2025 | 9,097 | 868.00 | 10.00 | 373.00 | 21.70 |
| Mar 2024 | 7,718 | 745.00 | 10.00 | 274.00 | 15.93 |
| Mar 2023 | 5,091 | 400.00 | 8.00 | 125.00 | 7.23 |
| Mar 2022 | 3,809 | 293.00 | 8.00 | 69.00 | 4.01 |
| Mar 2021 | 2,728 | 213.00 | 8.00 | 16.00 | 0.92 |
| Mar 2020 | 2,861 | 338.00 | 12.00 | 44.00 | 2.51 |
| Mar 2019 15m | 3,170 | 327.00 | 10.00 | 83.00 | 4.77 |
| Mar 2019 15m | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +53.8% | -9.7% | -4.6% | +39.6% | +33.7% | +51.6% | +17.9% | +10.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +23.9% | +3.4% | -37.0% | +37.6% | +36.5% | +86.3% | +16.5% | +17.7% |
| Net profit growth | +13.7% | -47.0% | -63.6% | +331.3% | +81.2% | +119.2% | +36.1% | +60.3% |
| EPS growth | +1.7% | -47.4% | -63.3% | +335.9% | +80.3% | +120.3% | +36.2% | +60.3% |
| OPM % | 10.0% | 12.0% | 8.0% | 8.0% | 8.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Cemindia Projects.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Cemindia Projects schedules investor meet with Elara Capital on Sep 1 - scanx.trade
Cemindia Projects consolidated net profit rises 2.62% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Cemindia Projects zooms 116% in 3 months; what's driving Adani Group stock? - Business Standard
Cemindia Projects zooms 116% in 3 months; what's driving Adani Group stock? - Business Standard
Cemindia Projects Ltd Hits All-Time High of Rs 1,094.60 as Momentum Builds Across Timeframes
Cemindia Projects Ltd Hits All-Time High of Rs 1,094.60 as Momentum Builds Across Timeframes
Cemindia Projects Ltd Hits All-Time High of Rs 1,094.60 as Momentum Builds Across Timeframes
Cemindia Projects Ltd Hits All-Time High, Marking a Milestone in Construction Sector
Cemindia Projects Ltd Technical Momentum Shifts Signal Bullish Outlook Despite Recent Price Dip
Cemindia Projects Ltd Forms Golden Cross, Signalling Potential Bullish Breakout
Cemindia Projects shares were last quoted at ₹1,158.90 (+3.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Cemindia Projects has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 35.98 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 8.53. The industry P/E is 32.78.
The 52-week high of Cemindia Projects is ₹1,650.00 and the 52-week low is ₹481.40.
The market capitalisation of Cemindia Projects is about ₹21,645.24 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Cemindia Projects reported sales of ₹2,721.00 crore (+5.6%) and net profit of ₹141.00 crore (+2.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Cemindia Projects has a 3-year ROE of 24.00%, 3-year profit growth of 68.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 67.46% of Cemindia Projects.
Cemindia Projects belongs to the Construction - Infrastructure sector.
All Construction - Infrastructure stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z