NCC last traded at ₹123.60 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -13.7%, three months the stock moved -17.6%, year the stock moved -43.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹119.95 – ₹212.37, with the latest close 41.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1978, NCC Limited undertakes turnkey EPC contracts and BOT projects on Public-Private Partnership basis[1]
Business Segments 1. Construction (98.5% of 9MFY25 revenue): The company’s construction activities encompass Buildings, Transportation, Water and Environment, Electrical Transmission & Distribution, Irrigation, Mining, and Railways projects. [1] [2] It has also entered the smart meters segment.[3] It has completed 500+ building projects, 20,700 + km water pipelines and irrigated 3,50,000 acres of land.[4]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), NCC reported sales of ₹5,812.00 crore (+12.2%) and net profit of ₹229.00 crore (+11.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 5,812 | 545.00 | 9.00 | 229.00 | 3.45 |
| Mar 2026 | 6,233 | 550.00 | 9.00 | 217.00 | 3.28 |
| Dec 2025 | 4,868 | 436.00 | 9.00 | 135.00 | 1.95 |
| Sep 2025 | 4,543 | 393.00 | 9.00 | 167.00 | 2.46 |
| Jun 2025 | 5,179 | 456.00 | 9.00 | 205.00 | 3.06 |
| Mar 2025 | 6,131 | 555.00 | 9.00 | 265.00 | 4.04 |
| Dec 2024 | 5,345 | 441.00 | 8.00 | 206.00 | 3.08 |
| Sep 2024 | 5,196 | 443.00 | 9.00 | 175.00 | 2.60 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +10.1% | +1.6% | -5.5% | -6.3% | -12.6% | -8.9% | +1.7% | +12.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +45.7% | -12.7% | +0.7% | -4.6% | -11.3% | -1.1% | -0.9% | +19.5% |
| Net profit growth | +103.5% | -10.8% | +10.9% | -8.1% | -4.6% | -34.5% | -18.1% | +11.7% |
| EPS growth | +111.4% | -12.3% | +6.0% | -8.4% | -5.4% | -36.7% | -18.8% | +12.7% |
| OPM % | 9.0% | 8.0% | 9.0% | 9.0% | 9.0% | 9.0% | 9.0% | 9.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), NCC reported sales of ₹20,823.00 crore (-6.2%) and net profit of ₹724.00 crore (-16.6%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 20,823 | 1,836 | 9.00 | 724.00 | 10.76 |
| Mar 2025 | 22,199 | 1,918 | 9.00 | 868.00 | 13.06 |
| Mar 2024 | 20,845 | 1,769 | 8.00 | 740.00 | 11.32 |
| Mar 2023 | 15,553 | 1,459 | 9.00 | 646.00 | 9.70 |
| Mar 2022 | 11,138 | 1,028 | 9.00 | 494.00 | 7.91 |
| Mar 2021 | 7,949 | 919.00 | 12.00 | 283.00 | 4.40 |
| Mar 2020 | 8,901 | 1,077 | 12.00 | 314.00 | 5.52 |
| Mar 2019 | 12,896 | 1,592 | 12.00 | 568.00 | 9.63 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +53.7% | -31.0% | -10.7% | +40.1% | +39.6% | +34.0% | +6.5% | -6.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +82.4% | -32.3% | -14.7% | +11.9% | +41.9% | +21.2% | +8.4% | -4.3% |
| Net profit growth | +308.6% | -44.7% | -9.9% | +74.6% | +30.8% | +14.6% | +17.3% | -16.6% |
| EPS growth | +242.7% | -42.7% | -20.3% | +79.8% | +22.6% | +16.7% | +15.4% | -17.6% |
| OPM % | 12.0% | 12.0% | 12.0% | 9.0% | 9.0% | 8.0% | 9.0% | 9.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for NCC.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →NCC Ltd shares soar 6.5% on securing order worth ₹1,286 crore from HGCL; check details
NCC shares rise 5% on securing ₹1,286 crore road project order in Telangana - Business Standard
NCC Gets ₹1,286.03 Crore Telangana Road Project; Shares Rise 3.70%
NCC Ltd shares soar 6.5% on securing order worth ₹1,286 crore from HGCL; check details
NCC shares rise 5% on securing ₹1,286 crore road project order in Telangana - Business Standard
NCC Gets ₹1,286.03 Crore Telangana Road Project; Shares Rise 3.70%
NCC Ltd shares soar 6.5% on securing order worth ₹1,286 crore from HGCL; check details
NCC shares rise 5% on securing ₹1,286 crore road project order in Telangana - Business Standard
NCC Gets ₹1,286.03 Crore Telangana Road Project; Shares Rise 3.70%
NCC climbs on getting LoA worth Rs 1,286.03 crore from Hyderabad Growth Corridor
NCC shares were last quoted at ₹123.60 (-1.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
NCC has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 11.93 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.03. The industry P/E is 32.97.
The 52-week high of NCC is ₹217.20 and the 52-week low is ₹130.20.
The market capitalisation of NCC is about ₹8,340.94 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), NCC reported sales of ₹5,812.00 crore (+12.2%) and net profit of ₹229.00 crore (+11.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, NCC has a 3-year ROE of 11.00%, 3-year profit growth of 6.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 23.08% of NCC.
NCC belongs to the Construction - Infrastructure sector.
All Construction - Infrastructure stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z