Man Industries (India) last traded at ₹889.25 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +1.3%, three months the stock moved +62.2%, year the stock moved +100.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹313.45 – ₹1,021.00, with the latest close 12.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Man Industries Ltd. is one of the largest Manufacturers and Exporters of LSAW and HSAW pipes in India with a total installed capacity of 1 million tonnes. The company is among leading manufacturer of large diameter pipes with 3 Decades of presence in Pipe Industry.
Business Profile[1] MAN Industries is a leading manufacturer of large-diameter carbon steel line pipes, catering to high-pressure transmission applications in oil & gas, water supply, and structural industries.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Man Industries (India) reported sales of ₹1,053.00 crore (+41.9%) and net profit of ₹61.00 crore (+117.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 1,053 | 143.00 | 14.00 | 61.00 | 8.19 |
| Mar 2026 | 1,157 | 140.00 | 12.00 | 51.00 | 6.78 |
| Dec 2025 | 830.00 | 128.00 | 15.00 | 55.00 | 7.34 |
| Sep 2025 | 834.00 | 121.00 | 15.00 | 37.00 | 4.93 |
| Jun 2025 | 742.00 | 49.00 | 7.00 | 28.00 | 4.11 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,218 | 121.00 | 10.00 | 68.00 | 10.53 |
| Dec 2024 | 732.00 | 79.00 | 11.00 | 34.00 | 5.27 |
| Sep 2024 | 806.00 | 64.00 | 8.00 | 32.00 | 4.92 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -20.8% | -12.1% | +50.2% | -0.9% | +3.5% | +13.4% | -5.0% | +41.9% |
| Operating profit growth | -8.6% | +21.5% | +108.6% | +28.9% | +89.1% | +62.0% | +15.7% | +191.8% |
| Net profit growth | -17.9% | +9.7% | +183.3% | +47.4% | +15.6% | +61.8% | -25.0% | +117.9% |
| EPS growth | -24.3% | +3.5% | +182.3% | +39.8% | +0.2% | +39.3% | -35.6% | +99.3% |
| OPM % | 8.0% | 11.0% | 10.0% | 7.0% | 15.0% | 15.0% | 12.0% | 14.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Man Industries (India) reported sales of ₹3,564.00 crore (+1.7%) and net profit of ₹170.00 crore (+11.1%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 3,564 | 439.00 | 12.00 | 170.00 | 22.73 |
| Mar 2025 | 3,505 | 301.00 | 9.00 | 153.00 | 23.66 |
| Mar 2024 | 3,142 | 241.00 | 8.00 | 105.00 | 16.24 |
| Mar 2023 | 2,231 | 137.00 | 6.00 | 67.00 | 11.15 |
| Mar 2022 | 2,139 | 181.00 | 8.00 | 102.00 | 17.16 |
| Mar 2021 | 2,080 | 205.00 | 10.00 | 101.00 | 17.66 |
| Mar 2020 | 1,759 | 168.00 | 10.00 | 56.00 | 9.72 |
| Mar 2019 | 2,222 | 178.00 | 8.00 | 59.00 | 10.30 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +38.2% | -20.8% | +18.2% | +2.8% | +4.3% | +40.8% | +11.6% | +1.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +42.4% | -5.6% | +22.0% | -11.7% | -24.3% | +75.9% | +24.9% | +45.8% |
| Net profit growth | -7.8% | -5.1% | +80.4% | +1.0% | -34.3% | +56.7% | +45.7% | +11.1% |
| EPS growth | -7.6% | -5.6% | +81.7% | -2.8% | -35.0% | +45.7% | +45.7% | -3.9% |
| OPM % | 8.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 8.0% | 6.0% | 8.0% | 9.0% | 12.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Man Industries (India).
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Man Industries (India)Bags ₹600 Crore Pipe Orders; Shares Gain Over 9%
Man Industries (India) shares were last quoted at ₹889.25 (+2.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Man Industries (India) has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 37.50 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 3.57. The industry P/E is 51.92.
The 52-week high of Man Industries (India) is ₹1,039.80 and the 52-week low is ₹302.30.
The market capitalisation of Man Industries (India) is about ₹7,662.60 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Man Industries (India) reported sales of ₹1,053.00 crore (+41.9%) and net profit of ₹61.00 crore (+117.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Man Industries (India) has a 3-year ROE of 9.00%, 3-year profit growth of 43.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 43.21% of Man Industries (India).
Man Industries (India) belongs to the Construction - Infrastructure sector.
All Construction - Infrastructure stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z