G R Infraprojects last traded at ₹785.65 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -8.0%, three months the stock moved -16.4%, year the stock moved -40.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹783.10 – ₹1,182.80, with the latest close 33.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in the year 1995, G R Infraprojects Ltd is an integrated road Engineering, Procurement, Construction company (EPC) with experience in the design and construction of various road/highway projects across 15 States in India. It mainly undertakes civil construction projects under the EPC and BOT (Build Operate Transfer) basis in the road sector. [1]
Business Overview:[1] [2] The company is an integrated infrastructure developer with expertise in roads, highways and bridges, while expanding across railways, metro, tunnelling, logistics, power transmission and distribution, hydro, ropeways, offshore infrastructure, oil & gas, and Battery Energy Storage Systems (BESS). It undertakes projects on an EPC, BOT, DBFOT, and HAM basis.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), G R Infraprojects reported sales of ₹2,784.00 crore (+40.0%) and net profit of ₹358.00 crore (+46.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 2,784 | 468.00 | 17.00 | 358.00 | 36.93 |
| Mar 2026 | 2,500 | 368.00 | 15.00 | 210.00 | 21.39 |
| Dec 2025 | 2,308 | 468.00 | 20.00 | 259.00 | 26.79 |
| Sep 2025 | 1,602 | 387.00 | 24.00 | 190.00 | 19.91 |
| Jun 2025 | 1,988 | 398.00 | 20.00 | 244.00 | 25.23 |
| Mar 2025 | 2,276 | 545.00 | 24.00 | 403.00 | 41.75 |
| Dec 2024 | 1,694 | 370.00 | 22.00 | 263.00 | 27.05 |
| Sep 2024 | 1,394 | 353.00 | 25.00 | 194.00 | 19.98 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -26.0% | -20.6% | -8.4% | -2.1% | +14.9% | +36.2% | +9.8% | +40.0% |
| Operating profit growth | -24.4% | -27.2% | +0.9% | +8.2% | +9.6% | +26.5% | -32.5% | +17.6% |
| Net profit growth | -10.6% | +8.2% | -27.1% | +56.4% | -2.1% | -1.5% | -47.9% | +46.7% |
| EPS growth | -11.0% | +7.8% | -27.1% | +56.9% | -0.4% | -1.0% | -48.8% | +46.4% |
| OPM % | 25.0% | 22.0% | 24.0% | 20.0% | 24.0% | 20.0% | 15.0% | 17.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), G R Infraprojects reported sales of ₹8,399.00 crore (+13.6%) and net profit of ₹903.00 crore (-11.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 8,399 | 1,622 | 19.00 | 903.00 | 93.31 |
| Mar 2025 | 7,395 | 1,636 | 22.00 | 1,015 | 104.85 |
| Mar 2024 | 8,980 | 2,122 | 24.00 | 1,323 | 136.90 |
| Mar 2023 | 9,482 | 2,554 | 27.00 | 1,454 | 150.42 |
| Mar 2022 | 8,458 | 1,735 | 21.00 | 832.00 | 86.04 |
| Mar 2021 | 7,844 | 1,853 | 24.00 | 955.00 | 96.01 |
| Mar 2020 | 6,373 | 1,587 | 25.00 | 801.00 | 80.53 |
| Mar 2019 | 5,283 | 1,284 | 24.00 | 717.00 | 72.06 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +68.2% | +20.6% | +23.1% | +7.8% | +12.1% | -5.3% | -17.7% | +13.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +111.5% | +23.6% | +16.8% | -6.4% | +47.2% | -16.9% | -22.9% | -0.9% |
| Net profit growth | +76.6% | +11.7% | +19.2% | -12.9% | +74.8% | -9.0% | -23.3% | -11.0% |
| EPS growth | +76.5% | +11.8% | +19.2% | -10.4% | +74.8% | -9.0% | -23.4% | -11.0% |
| OPM % | 24.0% | 25.0% | 24.0% | 21.0% | 27.0% | 24.0% | 22.0% | 19.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for G R Infraprojects.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →G R Infraprojects update on Agra]Gwalior greenfield highway project - Business Standard
G R Infraprojects update on Agra]Gwalior greenfield highway project - Business Standard
G R Infraprojects moves up on emerging as Successful Bidder for Varanasi MMLP Project
G R Infraprojects declared as Successful Bidder for Varanasi MMLP Project
G R Infraprojects’ arm receives completion certificate for Rajasthan project
G R Infraprojects’ arm receives completion certificate for Rajasthan project
G R Infraprojects’ arm receives completion certificate for Rajasthan project
G R Infraprojects’ arm receives completion certificate for Rajasthan project
G R Infraprojects Bags ₹175 Crore Solar EPC Order From Solarium Green
G R Infraprojects shares jump 6% as firm secures railway order worth ₹1,898 crore
G R Infraprojects shares were last quoted at ₹785.65 (-0.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
G R Infraprojects has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 7.77 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.81. The industry P/E is 13.63.
The 52-week high of G R Infraprojects is ₹1,319.15 and the 52-week low is ₹786.05.
The market capitalisation of G R Infraprojects is about ₹7,893.24 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), G R Infraprojects reported sales of ₹2,784.00 crore (+40.0%) and net profit of ₹358.00 crore (+46.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, G R Infraprojects has a 3-year ROE of 12.00%, 3-year profit growth of -17.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 74.69% of G R Infraprojects.
G R Infraprojects belongs to the Construction - Infrastructure sector.
All Construction - Infrastructure stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z