VMS TMT last traded at ₹44.05 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +0.0%, three months the stock moved -8.8%, year the stock moved -42.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹34.51 – ₹75.70, with the latest close 41.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2013, VMS TMT Limited is primarily engaged in the manufacturing of Thermo Mechanically Treated Bars.[1]
Business Profile:[1] The company manufactures Thermomechanical Treated Bars in the steel industry. It also sells allied products, including billets, binding wires, scrap, and other by-products arising.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), VMS TMT reported sales of ₹247.76 crore (+16.7%) and net profit of ₹4.47 crore (-47.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 247.76 | 12.07 | 4.87 | 4.47 | 0.90 |
| Mar 2026 | 241.11 | 11.71 | 4.86 | 2.29 | 0.46 |
| Dec 2025 | 202.13 | 17.15 | 8.48 | 8.04 | 1.62 |
| Sep 2025 | 183.06 | 12.08 | 6.60 | 2.13 | 0.43 |
| Jun 2025 | 212.26 | 19.49 | 9.18 | 8.58 | 2.48 |
| Mar 2025 | 215.18 | 11.87 | 5.52 | 3.62 | 1.05 |
| Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +12.1% | +16.7% |
| Operating profit growth | -1.3% | -38.1% |
| Net profit growth | -36.7% | -47.9% |
| EPS growth | -56.2% | -63.7% |
| OPM % | 4.9% | 4.9% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), VMS TMT reported sales of ₹839.00 crore (+9.0%) and net profit of ₹21.00 crore (+40.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 839.00 | 61.00 | 7.00 | 21.00 | 4.24 |
| Mar 2025 | 770.00 | 47.00 | 6.00 | 15.00 | 4.26 |
| Mar 2024 | 873.00 | 41.00 | 5.00 | 13.00 | 10.10 |
| Mar 2023 | 882.00 | 22.00 | 2.00 | 4.00 | 3.33 |
| Mar 2022 | 494.00 | 16.00 | 3.00 | 7.00 | 6.95 |
| Mar 2021 | 225.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.76 |
| Mar 2020 | 175.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0.92 |
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +28.6% | +119.6% | +78.5% | -1.0% | -11.8% | +9.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +0.0% | +433.3% | +37.5% | +86.4% | +14.6% | +29.8% |
| Net profit growth | +0.0% | +600.0% | -42.9% | +225.0% | +15.4% | +40.0% |
| EPS growth | -17.4% | +814.5% | -52.1% | +203.3% | -57.8% | -0.5% |
| OPM % | 1.0% | 3.0% | 2.0% | 5.0% | 6.0% | 7.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for VMS TMT.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →VMS TMT FY26 net profit up 36% to ₹210.3 crore on revenue growth - scanx.trade
VMS TMT standalone net profit declines 36.74% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
VMS TMT shares were last quoted at ₹44.05 (-1.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
VMS TMT has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 13.71 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.00. The industry P/E is 38.58.
The 52-week high of VMS TMT is ₹90.04 and the 52-week low is ₹34.01.
The market capitalisation of VMS TMT is about ₹232.03 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), VMS TMT reported sales of ₹247.76 crore (+16.7%) and net profit of ₹4.47 crore (-47.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, VMS TMT has a 3-year ROE of 20.00%, 3-year profit growth of 71.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 67.18% of VMS TMT.
VMS TMT belongs to the Iron & Steel sector.