APL Apollo Tubes last traded at ₹2,143.40 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -2.5%, three months the stock moved +14.3%, year the stock moved +26.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹1,719.25 – ₹2,270.65, with the latest close 5.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
APL Apollo Tubes Limited (APL Apollo) is one of India’s leading branded steel products manufacturers. Headquartered at Delhi NCR, the Company runs 10 manufacturing facilities churning out over 1,500 varieties of MS Black Pipes, Galvanised Tubes, Pre-Galvanised Tubes, Structural ERW Steel Tubes and Hollow Sections to serve industry applications like urban infrastructures, housing, irrigation, solar plants, greenhouses and engineering. [1]
Product Segments:[1] a) Apollo Structural: The company offers a range of structural steel tubes for super-heavy, light, and general construction applications. The portfolio includes India's first DFT technology-based structural tubes, lightweight furniture tubes, door frames, planks, and square and rectangular hollow sections. These products are widely used in high-rise buildings, warehouses, infrastructure projects, columns, beams, door frames, staircases, furniture, etc.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), APL Apollo Tubes reported sales of ₹5,607.00 crore (+8.5%) and net profit of ₹263.00 crore (+11.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 5,607 | 411.00 | 7.00 | 263.00 | 9.48 |
| Mar 2026 | 6,269 | 511.00 | 8.00 | 354.00 | 12.76 |
| Dec 2025 | 5,982 | 472.00 | 8.00 | 310.00 | 11.17 |
| Sep 2025 | 5,206 | 447.00 | 9.00 | 302.00 | 10.86 |
| Jun 2025 | 5,170 | 372.00 | 7.00 | 237.00 | 8.55 |
| Mar 2025 | 5,509 | 414.00 | 8.00 | 293.00 | 10.56 |
| Dec 2024 | 5,433 | 346.00 | 6.00 | 217.00 | 7.82 |
| Sep 2024 | 4,774 | 138.00 | 2.90 | 54.00 | 1.94 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +3.1% | +30.0% | +15.6% | +3.9% | +9.0% | +10.1% | +13.8% | +8.5% |
| Operating profit growth | -57.5% | +23.6% | +47.9% | +23.2% | +223.9% | +36.4% | +23.4% | +10.5% |
| Net profit growth | -73.4% | +30.7% | +72.4% | +22.8% | +459.3% | +42.9% | +20.8% | +11.0% |
| EPS growth | -73.5% | +31.2% | +72.0% | +22.8% | +459.8% | +42.8% | +20.8% | +10.9% |
| OPM % | 2.9% | 6.0% | 8.0% | 7.0% | 9.0% | 8.0% | 8.0% | 7.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), APL Apollo Tubes reported sales of ₹23,079.00 crore (+11.5%) and net profit of ₹1,203.00 crore (+58.9%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 23,079 | 1,802 | 8.00 | 1,203 | 43.33 |
| Mar 2025 | 20,690 | 1,199 | 6.00 | 757.00 | 27.28 |
| Mar 2024 | 18,119 | 1,193 | 7.00 | 732.00 | 26.39 |
| Mar 2023 | 16,166 | 1,022 | 6.00 | 642.00 | 23.14 |
| Mar 2022 | 13,063 | 946.00 | 7.00 | 619.00 | 24.73 |
| Mar 2021 | 8,500 | 679.00 | 8.00 | 408.00 | 14.42 |
| Mar 2020 | 7,723 | 478.00 | 6.00 | 256.00 | 9.58 |
| Mar 2019 | 7,152 | 393.00 | 5.00 | 148.00 | 6.22 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +34.1% | +8.0% | +10.1% | +53.7% | +23.8% | +12.1% | +14.2% | +11.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +5.9% | +21.6% | +42.1% | +39.3% | +8.0% | +16.7% | +0.5% | +50.3% |
| Net profit growth | -6.3% | +73.0% | +59.4% | +51.7% | +3.7% | +14.0% | +3.4% | +58.9% |
| EPS growth | -6.6% | +54.0% | +50.5% | +71.5% | -6.4% | +14.0% | +3.4% | +58.8% |
| OPM % | 5.0% | 6.0% | 8.0% | 7.0% | 6.0% | 7.0% | 6.0% | 8.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for APL Apollo Tubes.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →APL Apollo Tubes incorporates SG Enterprise Soln to provide shared corporate services - Business Standard
APL Apollo Tubes, Globus Spirits, KDDL dividend record date on Sept 8: Last day to buy for payout
APL Apollo Tubes, Globus Spirits, KDDL dividend record date on Sept 8: Last day to buy for payout
APL Apollo Tubes, Globus Spirits, KDDL dividend record date on Sept 8: Last day to buy for payout
APL Apollo Tubes files FY26 BRSR report with 58% renewable energy share - scanx.trade
APL Apollo Tubes च्या शेअरमध्ये तेजी! तांत्रिक अडथळा पार, पुढे काय? - Whalesbook
APL Apollo Tubes Crosses Technical Hurdle, Shares Gain Momentum - Whalesbook
Trade Spotlight: How should you trade Uno Minda, Glenmark Pharma, APL Apollo Tubes, Grasim Industries,... - Moneycontrol.com
LG Electronics, APL Apollo Tubes among 7 mid & smallcap picks by Axis Securities for August - The Economic Times
LG Electronics, APL Apollo Tubes among 7 mid & smallcap picks by Axis Securities for August - The Economic Times
APL Apollo Tubes shares were last quoted at ₹2,143.40 (+1.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
APL Apollo Tubes has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 49.71 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 10.99. The industry P/E is 51.92.
The 52-week high of APL Apollo Tubes is ₹2,300.90 and the 52-week low is ₹1,660.10.
The market capitalisation of APL Apollo Tubes is about ₹61,084.85 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), APL Apollo Tubes reported sales of ₹5,607.00 crore (+8.5%) and net profit of ₹263.00 crore (+11.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, APL Apollo Tubes has a 3-year ROE of 22.00%, 3-year profit growth of 23.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 28.25% of APL Apollo Tubes.
APL Apollo Tubes belongs to the Iron & Steel sector.