Virat Crane Industries last traded at ₹34.27 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +5.0%, three months the stock moved +0.8%, year the stock moved -23.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹28.49 – ₹46.82, with the latest close 26.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1995, Virat Crane Industries Ltd deals in production and sale of milk and related products.[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] VCIL is in the business of procurement, processing, and retailing of dairy products, including milk and other products including Ghee, Cow Ghee, Milk, Curd and Butter Milk
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Virat Crane Industries reported sales of ₹44.68 crore (+10.3%) and net profit of ₹-0.97 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 44.68 | -0.14 | -0.31 | -0.97 | -0.47 |
| Mar 2026 | 50.46 | 0.34 | 0.67 | -0.78 | -0.38 |
| Dec 2025 | 48.36 | -0.99 | -2.05 | -1.66 | -0.81 |
| Sep 2025 | 38.17 | -3.03 | -7.94 | -3.68 | -1.80 |
| Jun 2025 | 40.50 | -0.58 | -1.43 | -1.08 | -0.53 |
| Mar 2025 | 40.20 | -0.21 | -0.52 | -0.82 | -0.40 |
| Dec 2024 | 38.94 | 1.66 | 4.26 | 1.05 | 0.51 |
| Sep 2024 | 29.08 | 2.88 | 9.90 | 2.08 | 1.02 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -1.0% | +6.9% | +11.5% | +30.7% | +31.3% | +24.2% | +25.5% | +10.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +37.8% | -48.1% | -104.9% | -118.4% | -205.2% | -159.6% | – | – |
| Net profit growth | +42.5% | -52.7% | -120.5% | -148.9% | -276.9% | -258.1% | – | – |
| EPS growth | +43.7% | -53.2% | -120.4% | -149.1% | -276.5% | -258.8% | – | – |
| OPM % | 9.9% | 4.3% | -0.5% | -1.4% | -7.9% | -2.1% | 0.7% | -0.3% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Virat Crane Industries reported sales of ₹177.00 crore (+27.3%) and net profit of ₹-8.00 crore (-260.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 177.00 | -4.00 | -2.00 | -8.00 | -3.78 |
| Mar 2025 | 139.00 | 7.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 2.29 |
| Mar 2024 | 134.00 | 12.00 | 9.00 | 10.00 | 4.96 |
| Mar 2023 | 123.00 | 9.00 | 7.00 | -4.00 | -2.00 |
| Mar 2022 | 96.00 | 8.00 | 9.00 | 6.00 | 2.92 |
| Mar 2021 | 85.00 | 9.00 | 10.00 | 6.00 | 2.97 |
| Mar 2020 | 85.00 | 9.00 | 11.00 | 6.00 | 3.03 |
| Mar 2019 | 85.00 | 10.00 | 12.00 | 7.00 | 3.33 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -3.4% | +0.0% | +0.0% | +12.9% | +28.1% | +8.9% | +3.7% | +27.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +0.0% | -10.0% | +0.0% | -11.1% | +12.5% | +33.3% | -41.7% | -157.1% |
| Net profit growth | +16.7% | -14.3% | +0.0% | +0.0% | -166.7% | – | -50.0% | -260.0% |
| EPS growth | +9.5% | -9.0% | -2.0% | -1.7% | -168.5% | – | -53.8% | -265.1% |
| OPM % | 12.0% | 11.0% | 10.0% | 9.0% | 7.0% | 9.0% | 5.0% | -2.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Virat Crane Industries.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Virat Crane Industries.
Virat Crane Industries shares were last quoted at ₹34.27 (-0.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Virat Crane Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -9.86 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.17. The industry P/E is 43.76.
The 52-week high of Virat Crane Industries is ₹49.20 and the 52-week low is ₹27.00.
The market capitalisation of Virat Crane Industries is about ₹69.85 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Virat Crane Industries reported sales of ₹44.68 crore (+10.3%) and net profit of ₹-0.97 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Virat Crane Industries has a 3-year ROE of 4.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 74.50% of Virat Crane Industries.
Virat Crane Industries belongs to the Consumer Food sector.