Nestle India last traded at ₹1,324.70 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -5.1%, three months the stock moved -7.3%, year the stock moved +10.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹1,191.60 – ₹1,500.20, with the latest close 11.7% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Nestle India Limited is a subsidiary of Nestle which is a Swiss MNC. The company operates in the Food segment.
Parentage[1] [2] As of FY26, Switzerland-based Nestlé S.A., the world's largest food and beverage company, held a 62.76% stake in the company. It has access to the parent company's global portfolio of brands, proprietary technologies, and advanced R&D capabilities.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Nestle India reported sales of ₹6,378.00 crore (+25.2%) and net profit of ₹975.00 crore (+48.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 6,378 | 1,538 | 24.00 | 975.00 | 5.06 |
| Mar 2026 | 6,748 | 1,772 | 26.00 | 1,114 | 5.78 |
| Dec 2025 | 5,667 | 1,201 | 21.00 | 1,018 | 5.28 |
| Sep 2025 | 5,644 | 1,237 | 22.00 | 753.00 | 3.91 |
| Jun 2025 | 5,096 | 1,100 | 22.00 | 659.00 | 3.42 |
| Mar 2025 | 5,504 | 1,388 | 25.00 | 885.00 | 4.59 |
| Dec 2024 | 4,780 | 1,103 | 23.00 | 696.00 | 3.61 |
| Sep 2024 | 5,104 | 1,168 | 23.00 | 986.00 | 5.12 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +1.3% | +3.9% | +4.5% | +5.9% | +10.6% | +18.6% | +22.6% | +25.2% |
| Operating profit growth | -4.7% | +0.7% | +2.8% | -1.3% | +5.9% | +8.9% | +27.7% | +39.8% |
| Net profit growth | +8.6% | +6.1% | -5.2% | -11.8% | -23.6% | +46.3% | +25.9% | +48.0% |
| EPS growth | +8.7% | +6.2% | -5.2% | -11.6% | -23.6% | +46.3% | +25.9% | +48.0% |
| OPM % | 23.0% | 23.0% | 25.0% | 22.0% | 22.0% | 21.0% | 26.0% | 24.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Nestle India reported sales of ₹23,155.00 crore (+14.6%) and net profit of ₹3,545.00 crore (+7.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 23,155 | 5,306 | 23.00 | 3,545 | 18.38 |
| Mar 2025 | 20,202 | 4,771 | 24.00 | 3,314 | 34.38 |
| Mar 2024 15m | 24,394 | 5,843 | 24.00 | 3,933 | 40.79 |
| Dec 2023 | 19,126 | 4,471 | 23.00 | 2,999 | 31.10 |
| Dec 2022 | 16,897 | 3,706 | 22.00 | 2,391 | 24.79 |
| Dec 2021 | 14,741 | 3,562 | 24.00 | 2,118 | 21.97 |
| Dec 2020 | 13,350 | 3,202 | 24.00 | 2,082 | 21.60 |
| Dec 2019 | 12,369 | 2,926 | 24.00 | 1,968 | 20.42 |
| Dec 2019 | Dec 2020 | Dec 2021 | Dec 2022 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 15m | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +9.5% | +7.9% | +10.4% | +14.6% | +13.2% | +27.5% | -17.2% | +14.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +11.8% | +9.4% | +11.2% | +4.0% | +20.6% | +30.7% | -18.3% | +11.2% |
| Net profit growth | +22.5% | +5.8% | +1.7% | +12.9% | +25.4% | +31.1% | -15.7% | +7.0% |
| EPS growth | +22.5% | +5.8% | +1.7% | +12.8% | +25.5% | +31.2% | -15.7% | -46.5% |
| OPM % | 24.0% | 24.0% | 24.0% | 22.0% | 23.0% | 24.0% | 24.0% | 23.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Nestle India.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Nestle India's 'low-fat dairy whitener' found ' unsafe, substandard' at Hotel Lalit: FSSAI - The Economic Times
Nestle India's 'low-fat dairy whitener' found ' unsafe, substandard' at Hotel Lalit: FSSAI - The Economic Times
Nestle India issues clarification: Why FMCG stock plunged? What's FSSAI baby formula row; why it matters to consumers?
Nestle India stock drops 4% from day's high after FSSAI slaps legal notice - Business Standard
Nestle India share price falls 3%: FSSAI takes legal action over 3 baby products
Nestle India stock drops 4% from day's high after FSSAI slaps legal notice - Business Standard
Nestle India share price falls 3%: FSSAI takes legal action over 3 baby products
Nestle India stock drops 4% from day's high after FSSAI slaps legal notice - business-standard.com
FSSAI initiates legal action against Nestle India on baby formula, shares fall nearly 2% - Moneycontrol.com
Nestle India faces FSSAI action over '5 HMOs', 'easy-to-digest' whey claims in baby food - economictimes.indiatimes.com
Nestle India shares were last quoted at ₹1,324.70 (-0.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Nestle India has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 69.07 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 42.92. The industry P/E is 57.55.
The 52-week high of Nestle India is ₹1,553.00 and the 52-week low is ₹1,145.10.
The market capitalisation of Nestle India is about ₹263,195.62 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Nestle India reported sales of ₹6,378.00 crore (+25.2%) and net profit of ₹975.00 crore (+48.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Nestle India has a 3-year ROE of 92.00%, 3-year profit growth of 13.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 62.76% of Nestle India.
Nestle India belongs to the Consumer Food sector.