Zydus Wellness last traded at ₹491.05 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -13.2%, three months the stock moved +2.1%, year the stock moved -5.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹381.15 – ₹565.60, with the latest close 13.2% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Zydus Wellness operates as an integrated consumer Company with business encompassing the entire value chain in the development, production, marketing and distribution of health and wellness products. The product portfolio of the Company includes brands like Sugar free, Everyuth and Nutralite.(Source : 202003 Annual Report Page No: 83)
Business Segments:[1] Zydus Wellness operates primarily in the consumer wellness sector. Its key segments include: a)Food & Nutrition: Notable brands and products such as Glucon-D, Complan, and Sugar-Free. b) Personal Care: This segment covers products like Everyuth, Scrubs Peel-off masks, and Nycil Prickly Heat Powder.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Zydus Wellness reported sales of ₹1,437.00 crore (+66.9%) and net profit of ₹119.00 crore (-7.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 1,437 | 242.00 | 17.00 | 119.00 | 3.74 |
| Mar 2026 | 1,485 | 270.00 | 18.00 | 162.00 | 5.09 |
| Dec 2025 | 965.00 | 61.00 | 6.00 | -40.00 | -1.25 |
| Sep 2025 | 650.00 | 23.00 | 3.50 | -53.00 | -1.66 |
| Jun 2025 | 861.00 | 156.00 | 18.00 | 128.00 | 4.02 |
| Mar 2025 | 913.00 | 190.00 | 21.00 | 172.00 | 5.40 |
| Dec 2024 | 462.00 | 15.00 | 3.20 | 6.00 | 0.20 |
| Sep 2024 | 493.00 | 20.00 | 4.00 | 21.00 | 0.66 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +12.0% | +14.6% | +16.6% | +2.4% | +31.8% | +108.9% | +62.7% | +66.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +17.6% | +15.4% | +17.3% | +0.6% | +15.0% | +306.7% | +42.1% | +55.1% |
| Net profit growth | +250.0% | – | +14.7% | -13.5% | -352.4% | -766.7% | -5.8% | -7.0% |
| EPS growth | +247.4% | +1900.0% | +14.4% | -13.4% | -351.5% | -725.0% | -5.7% | -7.0% |
| OPM % | 4.0% | 3.2% | 21.0% | 18.0% | 3.5% | 6.0% | 18.0% | 17.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Zydus Wellness reported sales of ₹3,961.00 crore (+46.2%) and net profit of ₹197.00 crore (-43.2%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 3,961 | 510.00 | 13.00 | 197.00 | 6.20 |
| Mar 2025 | 2,709 | 380.00 | 14.00 | 347.00 | 54.52 |
| Mar 2024 | 2,328 | 308.00 | 13.00 | 267.00 | 41.94 |
| Mar 2023 | 2,255 | 337.00 | 15.00 | 310.00 | 48.78 |
| Mar 2022 | 2,009 | 345.00 | 17.00 | 309.00 | 48.54 |
| Mar 2021 | 1,867 | 344.00 | 18.00 | 119.00 | 18.66 |
| Mar 2020 | 1,767 | 321.00 | 18.00 | 142.00 | 24.58 |
| Mar 2019 | 843.00 | 185.00 | 22.00 | 171.00 | 29.33 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +64.3% | +109.6% | +5.7% | +7.6% | +12.2% | +3.2% | +16.4% | +46.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +48.0% | +73.5% | +7.2% | +0.3% | -2.3% | -8.6% | +23.4% | +34.2% |
| Net profit growth | +24.8% | -17.0% | -16.2% | +159.7% | +0.3% | -13.9% | +30.0% | -43.2% |
| EPS growth | -14.4% | -16.2% | -24.1% | +160.1% | +0.5% | -14.0% | +30.0% | -88.6% |
| OPM % | 22.0% | 18.0% | 18.0% | 17.0% | 15.0% | 13.0% | 14.0% | 13.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Zydus Wellness.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Volume shocker stocks today: Why Innovassynth, RIR Power, Pashupati Cotspin, Zydus Wellness are soaring - Data details h
Zydus Wellness FY26 Results: Revenue up 46%, debt hits ₹30,711 crore - scanx.trade
Zydus Wellness discloses promoter group share transmission of 27,250 units - scanx.trade
Zydus Wellness Q1 Net Down 7% at Rs 118.9 Cr
Zydus Wellness appoints Dr. Shyam Ramakrishnan as Chief Scientific Officer - scanx.trade
Hexaware Technologies, Zydus Wellness, ABDL, Go Digit shares rise amid heavy volumes
Hexaware Technologies, Zydus Wellness, ABDL, Go Digit shares rise amid heavy volumes
Hexaware Technologies, Zydus Wellness, ABDL, Go Digit shares rise amid heavy volumes
Hexaware Technologies, Zydus Wellness, ABDL, Go Digit shares rise amid heavy volumes
Zydus Wellness enters harvest phase in FY27 as ₹7,800-crore acquisition bet faces execution test
Zydus Wellness shares were last quoted at ₹491.05 (+0.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Zydus Wellness has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 87.69 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.78. The industry P/E is 57.55.
The 52-week high of Zydus Wellness is ₹610.95 and the 52-week low is ₹357.55.
The market capitalisation of Zydus Wellness is about ₹16,515.72 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Zydus Wellness reported sales of ₹1,437.00 crore (+66.9%) and net profit of ₹119.00 crore (-7.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Zydus Wellness has a 3-year ROE of 5.00%, 3-year profit growth of -10.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 69.63% of Zydus Wellness.
Zydus Wellness belongs to the Consumer Food sector.