Hatsun Agro Products last traded at ₹1,106.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -7.3%, three months the stock moved +19.8%, year the stock moved +21.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹881.90 – ₹1,255.75, with the latest close 11.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Hatsun Agro Product Limited has been in business for over 5 decades and achieved the position of the largest private-sector industry in the Dairy sector manufacturing and marketing Milk and Milk products, Ice-Cream, etc. [1] It was incorporated by Mr. R G Chandramogan, who has been in the dairy business for more than 30 years. [2] Its journey began with Arun Icecreams. [3]
Product & Brand Portfolio 1) Arun Icecreams: It is South India’s leading ice cream brand, offering ice-cream bars, cups, shakes, tubs, cones, ice-cream sandwiches, etc. [1]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Hatsun Agro Products reported sales of ₹3,090.00 crore (+21.9%) and net profit of ₹134.00 crore (-9.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 3,090 | 351.00 | 11.00 | 134.00 | 6.00 |
| Mar 2026 | 2,578 | 235.00 | 9.00 | 51.00 | 2.28 |
| Dec 2025 | 2,364 | 256.00 | 11.00 | 61.00 | 2.72 |
| Sep 2025 | 2,381 | 331.00 | 14.00 | 120.00 | 5.40 |
| Jun 2025 | 2,535 | 370.00 | 15.00 | 148.00 | 6.65 |
| Mar 2025 | 2,243 | 224.00 | 10.00 | 43.00 | 1.93 |
| Dec 2024 | 2,010 | 214.00 | 11.00 | 41.00 | 1.84 |
| Sep 2024 | 2,072 | 241.00 | 12.00 | 64.00 | 2.89 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +8.8% | +6.5% | +9.6% | +6.7% | +14.9% | +17.6% | +14.9% | +21.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +10.0% | +0.5% | -2.6% | +12.1% | +37.3% | +19.6% | +4.9% | -5.1% |
| Net profit growth | -17.9% | -28.1% | -17.3% | +13.0% | +87.5% | +48.8% | +18.6% | -9.5% |
| EPS growth | -17.0% | -28.7% | -17.5% | +13.5% | +86.9% | +47.8% | +18.1% | -9.8% |
| OPM % | 12.0% | 11.0% | 10.0% | 15.0% | 14.0% | 11.0% | 9.0% | 11.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Hatsun Agro Products reported sales of ₹9,959.00 crore (+14.9%) and net profit of ₹356.00 crore (+24.9%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 9,959 | 1,177 | 12.00 | 356.00 | 15.99 |
| Mar 2025 | 8,667 | 1,014 | 12.00 | 285.00 | 12.81 |
| Mar 2024 | 7,990 | 899.00 | 11.00 | 267.00 | 12.00 |
| Mar 2023 | 7,247 | 701.00 | 10.00 | 166.00 | 7.45 |
| Mar 2022 | 6,370 | 721.00 | 11.00 | 218.00 | 9.78 |
| Mar 2021 | 5,551 | 802.00 | 14.00 | 246.00 | 11.06 |
| Mar 2020 | 5,308 | 550.00 | 10.00 | 112.00 | 5.04 |
| Mar 2019 | 4,760 | 448.00 | 9.00 | 115.00 | 5.15 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +11.0% | +11.5% | +4.6% | +14.8% | +13.8% | +10.3% | +8.5% | +14.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +20.4% | +22.8% | +45.8% | -10.1% | -2.8% | +28.2% | +12.8% | +16.1% |
| Net profit growth | +26.4% | -2.6% | +119.6% | -11.4% | -23.9% | +60.8% | +6.7% | +24.9% |
| EPS growth | +26.2% | -2.1% | +119.4% | -11.6% | -23.8% | +61.1% | +6.8% | +24.8% |
| OPM % | 9.0% | 10.0% | 14.0% | 11.0% | 10.0% | 11.0% | 12.0% | 12.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Hatsun Agro Products.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Hatsun Agro Launches Go-Dhan In Odisha; Shares Fall 3.23%
Hatsun Agro Launches Go-Dhan In Odisha; Shares Fall 3.23%
Hatsun Agro Launches Go-Dhan In Odisha; Shares Fall 3.23%
Hatsun Agro gains as Arun Icecreams expands US presence - business-standard.com
Hatsun Agro gains as Arun Icecreams expands US presence - Business Standard
Hatsun Agro Product standalone net profit declines 9.72% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Hatsun Agro Product reports Profit after tax of Rs 1336.90 Mln, in the June 2026 quarter
Hatsun Agro Product Q1 revenue rises 19.3% to ₹3,090.49 crores - scanx.trade
Hatsun Agro Product Q1 revenue rises 19.3% to ₹3,090.49 crores - scanx.trade
Buy Hatsun Agro Products; target of Rs 1190: ICICI Securities
Hatsun Agro Products shares were last quoted at ₹1,106.00 (-1.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Hatsun Agro Products has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 74.37 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 13.71. The industry P/E is 44.18.
The 52-week high of Hatsun Agro Products is ₹1,350.00 and the 52-week low is ₹731.05.
The market capitalisation of Hatsun Agro Products is about ₹25,910.14 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Hatsun Agro Products reported sales of ₹3,090.00 crore (+21.9%) and net profit of ₹134.00 crore (-9.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Hatsun Agro Products has a 3-year ROE of 18.00%, 3-year profit growth of 30.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 73.17% of Hatsun Agro Products.
Hatsun Agro Products belongs to the Consumer Food sector.