Jubilant Foodworks last traded at ₹419.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -11.3%, three months the stock moved -2.6%, year the stock moved -33.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹417.00 – ₹615.30, with the latest close 31.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Jubilant FoodWorks Limited (JFL/Company) is part of the Jubilant Bhartia Group and is one of the India’s largest food service Company. The Company holds the master franchise rights for two international brands, Domino’s Pizza and Popeyes in its food segment. The Company also launched its first homegrown brand – Hong’s Kitchen in Chinese cuisine segment. [1]
Brand Portfolio 1) Domino’s: The company is a leading player in the pizza segment, holding exclusive rights to operate Domino’s Pizza outlets in India, Sri Lanka, Bangladesh, Nepal, Turkey, Azerbaijan, and Georgia. 2) Popeyes: It exclusively operates Popeyes in India. Popeyes is the world’s 2nd-largest chicken QSR, offering Louisiana-style Cajun fried chicken and chicken sandwiches. 3) Dunkin’: The company holds exclusive rights to develop and operate Dunkin' restaurants in India, the largest coffee and donut brand in the USA, serving coffee and baked goods. 4) Hong’s Kitchen: Hong’s Kitchen is the company’s first homegrown brand and India’s only Chinese QSR. 5) COFFY: Through the acquisition of DP Eurasia, the company has entered Turkey’s high-frequency coffee consumption market under the “COFFY” brand, which ranks as the 8th largest café brand in Turkey. [1] [2] [3]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Jubilant Foodworks reported sales of ₹2,570.00 crore (+13.7%) and net profit of ₹100.00 crore (+6.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 2,570 | 504.00 | 20.00 | 100.00 | 1.47 |
| Mar 2026 | 2,499 | 485.00 | 19.00 | 82.00 | 1.21 |
| Dec 2025 | 2,429 | 484.00 | 20.00 | 73.00 | 1.07 |
| Sep 2025 | 2,340 | 476.00 | 20.00 | 195.00 | 2.82 |
| Jun 2025 | 2,261 | 438.00 | 19.00 | 94.00 | 1.39 |
| Mar 2025 | 2,095 | 392.00 | 19.00 | 49.00 | 0.73 |
| Dec 2024 | 2,151 | 402.00 | 19.00 | 43.00 | 0.65 |
| Sep 2024 | 1,955 | 396.00 | 20.00 | 67.00 | 0.97 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +42.8% | +56.1% | +33.1% | +17.0% | +19.7% | +12.9% | +19.3% | +13.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +43.0% | +43.6% | +26.0% | +15.3% | +20.2% | +20.4% | +23.7% | +15.1% |
| Net profit growth | -30.9% | -34.8% | -76.4% | +62.1% | +191.0% | +69.8% | +67.3% | +6.4% |
| EPS growth | -34.0% | -35.0% | -76.8% | +63.5% | +190.7% | +64.6% | +65.8% | +5.8% |
| OPM % | 20.0% | 19.0% | 19.0% | 19.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 19.0% | 20.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Jubilant Foodworks reported sales of ₹9,513.00 crore (+16.8%) and net profit of ₹444.00 crore (+104.6%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 9,513 | 1,888 | 20.00 | 444.00 | 6.49 |
| Mar 2025 | 8,142 | 1,568 | 19.00 | 217.00 | 3.19 |
| Mar 2024 | 5,654 | 1,158 | 20.00 | 400.00 | 6.05 |
| Mar 2023 | 5,158 | 1,136 | 22.00 | 353.00 | 5.35 |
| Mar 2022 | 4,396 | 1,106 | 25.00 | 418.00 | 6.37 |
| Mar 2021 | 3,312 | 780.00 | 24.00 | 231.00 | 3.51 |
| Mar 2020 | 3,927 | 883.00 | 22.00 | 279.00 | 4.24 |
| Mar 2019 | 3,563 | 603.00 | 17.00 | 318.00 | 4.85 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +18.1% | +10.2% | -15.7% | +32.7% | +17.3% | +9.6% | +44.0% | +16.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +36.4% | +46.4% | -11.7% | +41.8% | +2.7% | +1.9% | +35.4% | +20.4% |
| Net profit growth | +62.2% | -12.3% | -17.2% | +81.0% | -15.6% | +13.3% | -45.8% | +104.6% |
| EPS growth | +63.3% | -12.6% | -17.2% | +81.5% | -16.0% | +13.1% | -47.3% | +103.4% |
| OPM % | 17.0% | 22.0% | 24.0% | 25.0% | 22.0% | 20.0% | 19.0% | 20.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Jubilant Foodworks.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Jubilant FoodWorks’ consolidated revenue from operations rises 12% in Q2FY27
Jubilant FoodWorks registers nearly 12% growth in revenue from operations for Q2; check all updates
Stocks to watch for October 8: Senco Gold, Jubilant FoodWorks, Fino Payments, and more
Jubilant FoodWorks Q2 Consolidated Revenue Up 11.9% to Rs 2,608.7 Cr
Jubilant FoodWorks Q2 Consolidated Revenue Up 11.9 PC to Rs 2,608.7 Cr
Jubilant FoodWorks registers nearly 12% growth in revenue from operations for Q2; check all updates
Stocks to watch for October 8: Senco Gold, Jubilant FoodWorks, Fino Payments, and more
Stocks to watch for October 8: Senco Gold, Jubilant FoodWorks, Fino Payments, and more
Jubilant FoodWorks registers nearly 12% growth in revenue from operations for Q2; check all updates
Jubilant FoodWorks Q2 revenue grows 11.9% to Rs 2,608 cr; Domino’s India adds 88 stores
Jubilant Foodworks shares were last quoted at ₹419.00 (-0.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Jubilant Foodworks has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 74.04 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 13.46. The industry P/E is 45.65.
The 52-week high of Jubilant Foodworks is ₹634.80 and the 52-week low is ₹408.50.
The market capitalisation of Jubilant Foodworks is about ₹32,147.66 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Jubilant Foodworks reported sales of ₹2,570.00 crore (+13.7%) and net profit of ₹100.00 crore (+6.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Jubilant Foodworks has a 3-year ROE of 15.00%, 3-year profit growth of 8.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 40.27% of Jubilant Foodworks.
Jubilant Foodworks belongs to the Consumer Food sector.