Vaswani Industries

Iron & Steel
₹43.27
-1.07%
Prev close ₹43.74
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Vaswani Industries Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Vaswani Industries →

Vaswani Industries Share Price Chart

Vaswani Industries last traded at ₹43.27 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -6.1%, three months the stock moved -19.9%, year the stock moved -24.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹43.27 – ₹68.10, with the latest close 36.5% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Vaswani Industries

Incorporated in 2003, Vasvani Industries Ltd is in the business of Iron & Steel and Power Generation[1]

Business Overview:[1][2] VIL is a part of the Vaswani group of companies. It manufactures Induction Furnace, Sponge Iron, Power, Mild Steel Billet, Rolling Mill, Forgings & Casting

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹149.58 Cr
52W High₹70.09
52W Low₹42.04
P/E Ratio-2270
P/B Ratio0.99
EPS₹-0.02
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)6%
Sales Growth (3yr)6%
Profit Growth (3yr)-11%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Vaswani Industries reported sales of ₹117.79 crore (+3.1%) and net profit of ₹1.16 crore (-78.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Vaswani Industries quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 2026117.7914.0511.931.160.35
Mar 2026143.8920.6914.385.391.64
Dec 2025124.193.492.81-7.96-2.42
Sep 202585.016.257.351.340.41
Jun 2025114.289.698.485.471.75
Mar 2025115.409.888.561.990.63
Dec 2024102.345.625.491.770.56
Sep 2024102.165.975.842.330.78
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+17.3%-13.5%+27.7%+24.6%-16.8%+21.4%+24.7%+3.1%
Operating profit growth+64.9%-3.8%+49.7%+84.2%+4.7%-37.9%+109.4%+45.0%
Net profit growth+174.1%-23.7%-35.8%+117.1%-42.5%-549.7%+170.9%-78.8%
EPS growth+178.6%-27.3%-38.8%+108.3%-47.4%-532.1%+160.3%-80.0%
OPM %5.8%5.5%8.6%8.5%7.4%2.8%14.4%11.9%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Vaswani Industries reported sales of ₹467.00 crore (+13.3%) and net profit of ₹4.00 crore (-55.6%), compared with the previous year.

Vaswani Industries annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 2026467.0040.009.004.001.29
Mar 2025412.0027.006.009.002.74
Mar 2024389.0022.006.009.003.01
Mar 2023390.0021.005.006.002.00
Mar 2022374.0019.005.004.001.47
Mar 2021314.0018.006.004.001.35
Mar 2020352.0014.004.00-3.00-0.84
Mar 2019319.0018.005.001.000.39
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+34.6%+10.3%-10.8%+19.1%+4.3%-0.3%+5.9%+13.3%
Operating profit growth+12.5%-22.2%+28.6%+5.6%+10.5%+4.8%+22.7%+48.1%
Net profit growth-80.0%-400.0%–+0.0%+50.0%+50.0%+0.0%-55.6%
EPS growth-74.0%-315.4%–+8.9%+36.1%+50.5%-9.0%-52.9%
OPM %5.0%4.0%6.0%5.0%5.0%6.0%6.0%9.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding62.06%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Vaswani Industries.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Vaswani Industries's current stock price?

Vaswani Industries shares were last quoted at ₹43.27 (-1.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Vaswani Industries?

Vaswani Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -2,270.00 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.99. The industry P/E is 30.63.

What is the 52-week high and low of Vaswani Industries?

The 52-week high of Vaswani Industries is ₹70.09 and the 52-week low is ₹42.04.

What is the market cap of Vaswani Industries?

The market capitalisation of Vaswani Industries is about ₹149.58 crore.

How did Vaswani Industries perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Vaswani Industries reported sales of ₹117.79 crore (+3.1%) and net profit of ₹1.16 crore (-78.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Vaswani Industries a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Vaswani Industries has a 3-year ROE of 6.00%, 3-year profit growth of -11.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Vaswani Industries?

Promoters hold about 62.06% of Vaswani Industries.

Which sector does Vaswani Industries belong to?

Vaswani Industries belongs to the Iron & Steel sector.

Other Iron & Steel stocks

All Iron & Steel stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Vaswani Industries →