Vandan Foods last traded at ₹22.80 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -0.5%, three months the stock moved -29.2%, year the stock moved -47.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹21.95 – ₹62.85, with the latest close 63.7% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1995, Vandan Foods Ltd is in the business of manufacturing Castor Oil and its derivatives[1]
Business Overview:[1] VFL was initially engaged in the catering business. It then transitioned into the trading of agro commodities. From FY24 onwards, under the mgmt.. of the current promoters, the company commenced operations in the manufacturing of Castor Oil and its derivatives. Presently, it is an ISO 9001:2015 company which operates under a B2B business model, with a primary focus on Refined F.S.G. Castor Oil and Castor De-Oiled Cake
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Vandan Foods reported sales of ₹161.00 crore (+373.5%) and net profit of ₹-3.00 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 161.00 | -2.00 | -1.40 | -3.00 | -3.41 |
| Sep 2025 | 99.00 | 7.00 | 7.00 | 4.00 | 4.99 |
| Mar 2025 | 54.00 | 7.00 | 13.00 | 5.00 | 8.44 |
| Sep 2024 | 54.00 | 3.00 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 3.59 |
| Mar 2024 | 34.00 | 1.00 | 2.30 | 0.00 | 1.08 |
| Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|
| Sales growth | +373.5% |
| Operating profit growth | -300.0% |
| Net profit growth | – |
| EPS growth | -415.7% |
| OPM % | -1.4% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Vandan Foods reported sales of ₹260.00 crore (+140.7%) and net profit of ₹1.00 crore (-85.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 260.00 | 5.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.57 |
| Mar 2025 | 108.00 | 10.00 | 10.00 | 7.00 | 12.03 |
| Mar 2024 | 49.00 | 4.00 | 7.00 | 3.00 | 9.19 |
| Mar 2023 | 12.00 | 1.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 46.92 |
| Mar 2022 | 1.00 | 0.00 | -5.00 | 0.00 | -110.00 |
| Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +1100.0% | +308.3% | +120.4% | +140.7% |
| Operating profit growth | – | +300.0% | +150.0% | -50.0% |
| Net profit growth | – | +200.0% | +133.3% | -85.7% |
| EPS growth | – | -80.4% | +30.9% | -86.9% |
| OPM % | 9.0% | 7.0% | 10.0% | 2.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Vandan Foods.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Vandan Foods appoints Ankitkumar Agrawal as independent director - scanx.trade
Vandan Foods appoints Ankitkumar Agrawal as independent director - scanx.trade
Vandan Foods appoints Ankitkumar Agrawal as independent director - scanx.trade
Vandan Foods accepts Manish Bachani's resignation as independent director - scanx.trade
Vandan Foods shares were last quoted at ₹22.80 (-2.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Vandan Foods has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 15.03 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.42. The industry P/E is 36.54.
The 52-week high of Vandan Foods is ₹65.99 and the 52-week low is ₹19.81.
The market capitalisation of Vandan Foods is about ₹19.91 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Vandan Foods reported sales of ₹161.00 crore (+373.5%) and net profit of ₹-3.00 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Vandan Foods has a 3-year ROE of 21.00%, 3-year profit growth of 27.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 66.42% of Vandan Foods.
Vandan Foods belongs to the Consumer Food sector.