Vadilal Enterprises last traded at ₹9,800.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -6.3%, three months the stock moved -1.4%, year the stock moved -7.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹9,575.00 – ₹10,999.00, with the latest close 10.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1985, Vadilal Enterprises Ltd does marketing and distribution of ice cream, dairy products, frozen desserts and processed food products[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] VEL is a part of Vadilal Group along with Vadilal Industries Ltd. It is the marketing arm for selling and distribution of Vadilal brand ice-cream, frozen desserts and processed food products manufactured by VIL in India. VEL owns deep freezers and freezers on wheels. All marketing decisions such as geographical presence and pricing of stock keeping units are taken by VEL. VIL decides selling price after considering all expenses including debt repayment, marketing and distribution expenses incurred by VEL. VIL also supports VEL’s cash flow through extended credit period
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Vadilal Enterprises reported sales of ₹704.00 crore (+36.2%) and net profit of ₹23.00 crore (+15.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 704.00 | 38.00 | 5.00 | 23.00 | 270.08 |
| Mar 2026 | 291.00 | 0.00 | 0.10 | -4.00 | -48.92 |
| Dec 2025 | 145.00 | -16.00 | -11.00 | -16.00 | -186.86 |
| Sep 2025 | 264.00 | 20.00 | 8.00 | 11.00 | 123.91 |
| Jun 2025 | 517.00 | 32.00 | 6.00 | 20.00 | 232.99 |
| Mar 2025 | 224.00 | -8.00 | -3.50 | -9.00 | -101.54 |
| Dec 2024 | 136.00 | -19.00 | -14.00 | -18.00 | -212.24 |
| Sep 2024 | 246.00 | 8.00 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 44.40 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +0.8% | +3.0% | +19.1% | +0.8% | +7.3% | +6.6% | +29.9% | +36.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +0.0% | – | – | -23.8% | +150.0% | – | – | +18.8% |
| Net profit growth | +0.0% | -1000.0% | – | -31.0% | +175.0% | – | – | +15.0% |
| EPS growth | +8.8% | -924.9% | – | -30.6% | +179.1% | – | – | +15.9% |
| OPM % | 3.5% | -14.0% | -3.5% | 6.0% | 8.0% | -11.0% | 0.1% | 5.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Vadilal Enterprises reported sales of ₹1,217.00 crore (+8.8%) and net profit of ₹10.00 crore (+66.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1,217 | 37.00 | 3.00 | 10.00 | 121.13 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,119 | 24.00 | 2.00 | 6.00 | 66.42 |
| Mar 2024 | 999.00 | 14.00 | 1.00 | 8.00 | 87.05 |
| Mar 2023 | 930.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 6.00 | 71.40 |
| Mar 2022 | 548.00 | 12.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 25.50 |
| Mar 2021 | 340.00 | 16.00 | 5.00 | 1.00 | 9.85 |
| Mar 2020 | 592.00 | 14.00 | 2.00 | -1.00 | -9.62 |
| Mar 2019 | 573.00 | 13.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 1.04 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +4.9% | +3.3% | -42.6% | +61.2% | +69.7% | +7.4% | +12.0% | +8.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +30.0% | +7.7% | +14.3% | -25.0% | -25.0% | +55.6% | +71.4% | +54.2% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | +100.0% | +200.0% | +33.3% | -25.0% | +66.7% |
| EPS growth | -40.2% | -1025.0% | – | +158.9% | +180.0% | +21.9% | -23.7% | +82.4% |
| OPM % | 2.0% | 2.0% | 5.0% | 2.0% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 2.0% | 3.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Vadilal Enterprises.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Vadilal Enterprises standalone net profit rises 15.92% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Vadilal Enterprises shares were last quoted at ₹9,800.00 (-0.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Vadilal Enterprises has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 65.54 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 222.22. The industry P/E is 43.76.
The 52-week high of Vadilal Enterprises is ₹11,750.00 and the 52-week low is ₹8,161.00.
The market capitalisation of Vadilal Enterprises is about ₹894.67 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Vadilal Enterprises reported sales of ₹704.00 crore (+36.2%) and net profit of ₹23.00 crore (+15.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Vadilal Enterprises has a 3-year ROE of 34.00%, 3-year profit growth of 24.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 51.03% of Vadilal Enterprises.
Vadilal Enterprises belongs to the Consumer Food sector.