Univastu India last traded at ₹142.80 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -10.9%, three months the stock moved +97.2%, year the stock moved +74.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹59.63 – ₹176.89, with the latest close 19.3% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2009, Univastu India Ltd is in the construction business[1]
Business Overview:[1] a) Company is an ISO 9001, 18001 & 14001 certified Construction Company with PWD class 1A unlimited, CIDCO Class 1A unlimited certificate b) It provides integrated engineering, procurement, and construction services for civil & structural construction and infrastructure sector project c) Construction activities includes civil & structural construction and infrastructure projects, which are awarded by various government and private agencies d) Company is also engaged in trading of construction materials viz. steel, cement and electrical material
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Univastu India reported sales of ₹104.00 crore (+258.6%) and net profit of ₹10.00 crore (+150.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 104.00 | 15.00 | 14.00 | 10.00 | 2.77 |
| Mar 2026 | 109.00 | 14.00 | 13.00 | 10.00 | 2.85 |
| Dec 2025 | 56.00 | 10.00 | 18.00 | 6.00 | 1.53 |
| Sep 2025 | 48.00 | 8.00 | 17.00 | 5.00 | 1.29 |
| Jun 2025 | 29.00 | 7.00 | 25.00 | 4.00 | 0.72 |
| Mar 2025 | 40.00 | 8.00 | 19.00 | 4.00 | 0.78 |
| Dec 2024 | 42.00 | 8.00 | 18.00 | 5.00 | 0.89 |
| Sep 2024 | 42.00 | 8.00 | 20.00 | 4.00 | 0.90 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +68.0% | +40.0% | +2.6% | +3.6% | +14.3% | +33.3% | +172.5% | +258.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +100.0% | +60.0% | +0.0% | +40.0% | +0.0% | +25.0% | +75.0% | +114.3% |
| Net profit growth | +100.0% | +150.0% | -20.0% | +100.0% | +25.0% | +20.0% | +150.0% | +150.0% |
| EPS growth | +104.5% | +93.5% | -18.7% | +41.2% | +43.3% | +71.9% | +265.4% | +284.7% |
| OPM % | 20.0% | 18.0% | 19.0% | 25.0% | 17.0% | 18.0% | 13.0% | 14.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Univastu India reported sales of ₹243.00 crore (+42.1%) and net profit of ₹26.00 crore (+62.5%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 243.00 | 40.00 | 16.00 | 26.00 | 6.48 |
| Mar 2025 | 171.00 | 28.00 | 17.00 | 16.00 | 8.73 |
| Mar 2024 | 120.00 | 20.00 | 16.00 | 10.00 | 6.24 |
| Mar 2023 | 87.00 | 15.00 | 17.00 | 7.00 | 5.83 |
| Mar 2022 | 59.00 | 13.00 | 22.00 | 5.00 | 4.61 |
| Mar 2021 | 51.00 | 21.00 | 42.00 | 10.00 | 8.43 |
| Mar 2020 | 111.00 | 11.00 | 10.00 | 4.00 | 3.80 |
| Mar 2019 | 101.00 | 11.00 | 11.00 | 5.00 | 3.96 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +23.2% | +9.9% | -54.1% | +15.7% | +47.5% | +37.9% | +42.5% | +42.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +83.3% | +0.0% | +90.9% | -38.1% | +15.4% | +33.3% | +40.0% | +42.9% |
| Net profit growth | +66.7% | -20.0% | +150.0% | -50.0% | +40.0% | +42.9% | +60.0% | +62.5% |
| EPS growth | +35.6% | -4.0% | +121.8% | -45.3% | +26.5% | +7.0% | +39.9% | -25.8% |
| OPM % | 11.0% | 10.0% | 42.0% | 22.0% | 17.0% | 16.0% | 17.0% | 16.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Univastu India.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Univastu India Limited Secures ₹485.67 Crore Order from IRCON International for Mumbai Metro Project - scanx.trade
Univastu India Limited Secures ₹485.67 Crore Order from IRCON International for Mumbai Metro Project - scanx.trade
Univastu India Limited Secures ₹485.67 Crore Order from IRCON International for Mumbai Metro Project - scanx.trade
Univastu India Limited Secures ₹485.67 Crore Order from IRCON International for Mumbai Metro Project - scanx.trade
Valecha Engineering Limited Board Approves Incorporation of Subsidiary Company with Univastu India Limited - scanx.trade
Univastu India Limited Secures ₹485.67 Crore Order from IRCON International for Mumbai Metro Project - scanx.trade
Univastu India Limited Secures ₹485.67 Crore Order from IRCON International for Mumbai Metro Project - scanx.trade
Univastu India Limited Secures ₹485.67 Crore Order from IRCON International for Mumbai Metro Project - scanx.trade
Univastu India Limited Secures ₹485.67 Crore Order from IRCON International for Mumbai Metro Project - scanx.trade
Univastu India Limited Secures ₹485.67 Crore Order from IRCON International for Mumbai Metro Project - scanx.trade
Univastu India shares were last quoted at ₹142.80 (+4.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Univastu India has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 16.38 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 4.38. The industry P/E is 32.97.
The 52-week high of Univastu India is ₹178.98 and the 52-week low is ₹56.02.
The market capitalisation of Univastu India is about ₹496.91 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Univastu India reported sales of ₹104.00 crore (+258.6%) and net profit of ₹10.00 crore (+150.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Univastu India has a 3-year ROE of 20.00%, 3-year profit growth of 52.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 64.24% of Univastu India.
Univastu India belongs to the Construction - Infrastructure sector.
All Construction - Infrastructure stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z