Unison Metals last traded at ₹0.77 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -22.2%, three months the stock moved -21.4%, year the stock moved -63.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹0.67 – ₹2.36, with the latest close 67.4% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1990, Unison Metals Ltd deals in the trading and manufacturing of Steel Patta, Ceramics Products, and Sodium Silicate.[1]
Business Overview:[1] UML manufactures stainless-steel sheets which finds it application in kitchenware and construction industry along with sodium silicate and frit englobe. In FY25, the company expanded its product portfolio, focusing on value-added stainless-steel products such as cookware, serving ware, and cold -rolled sheets, etc.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Unison Metals reported sales of ₹132.14 crore (-3.9%) and net profit of ₹1.92 crore (+100.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 132.14 | 5.86 | 4.43 | 1.92 | 0.06 |
| Mar 2026 | 88.50 | 2.06 | 2.33 | 0.73 | 0.02 |
| Dec 2025 | 164.00 | 8.58 | 5.23 | 4.30 | 0.15 |
| Sep 2025 | 108.69 | 3.65 | 3.36 | 1.31 | 0.04 |
| Jun 2025 | 137.47 | 4.82 | 3.51 | 0.96 | 0.03 |
| Mar 2025 | 121.60 | 5.12 | 4.21 | 2.28 | 0.08 |
| Dec 2024 | 71.15 | 2.76 | 3.88 | 0.38 | 0.01 |
| Sep 2024 | 66.83 | 3.45 | 5.16 | 0.48 | 0.02 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +11.0% | +33.1% | +13.4% | +152.9% | +62.6% | +130.5% | -27.2% | -3.9% |
| Operating profit growth | – | +56.8% | -70.7% | +23.0% | +5.8% | +210.9% | -59.8% | +21.6% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | -76.8% | -26.7% | +172.9% | +1031.6% | -68.0% | +100.0% |
| EPS growth | – | – | -75.8% | -25.0% | +100.0% | +1400.0% | -75.0% | +100.0% |
| OPM % | 5.2% | 3.9% | 4.2% | 3.5% | 3.4% | 5.2% | 2.3% | 4.4% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Unison Metals reported sales of ₹499.00 crore (+58.4%) and net profit of ₹7.00 crore (+75.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 499.00 | 19.00 | 4.00 | 7.00 | 0.25 |
| Mar 2025 | 315.00 | 15.00 | 5.00 | 4.00 | 1.50 |
| Mar 2024 | 276.00 | 16.00 | 6.00 | 4.00 | 1.19 |
| Mar 2023 | 237.00 | 10.00 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 0.57 |
| Mar 2022 | 159.00 | 10.00 | 6.00 | 1.00 | 0.46 |
| Mar 2021 | 142.00 | 11.00 | 8.00 | 2.00 | 0.59 |
| Mar 2020 | 166.00 | 8.00 | 5.00 | 2.00 | 0.68 |
| Mar 2019 | 65.00 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 0.00 | -0.01 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +0.0% | +155.4% | -14.5% | +12.0% | +49.1% | +16.5% | +14.1% | +58.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +25.0% | +60.0% | +37.5% | -9.1% | +0.0% | +60.0% | -6.3% | +26.7% |
| Net profit growth | -100.0% | – | +0.0% | -50.0% | +100.0% | +100.0% | +0.0% | +75.0% |
| EPS growth | -104.5% | – | -13.2% | -22.0% | +23.9% | +108.8% | +26.1% | -83.3% |
| OPM % | 8.0% | 5.0% | 8.0% | 6.0% | 4.0% | 6.0% | 5.0% | 4.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Unison Metals.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Unison Metals Stock Split: Last Chance Today Before 1:10 Split Takes Effect on 28 November 2025
Unison Metals shares were last quoted at ₹0.77 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Unison Metals has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 3.14 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.33. The industry P/E is 21.09.
The 52-week high of Unison Metals is ₹2.71 and the 52-week low is ₹0.56.
The market capitalisation of Unison Metals is about ₹26.07 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Unison Metals reported sales of ₹132.14 crore (-3.9%) and net profit of ₹1.92 crore (+100.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Unison Metals has a 3-year ROE of 12.00%, 3-year profit growth of 60.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 29.08% of Unison Metals.
Unison Metals belongs to the Iron & Steel sector.