Uniparts India last traded at ₹774.65 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -13.4%, three months the stock moved +27.5%, year the stock moved +91.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹413.50 – ₹910.00, with the latest close 14.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporatedin1994, Uniparts India provides engineering systems and solutions catering to international OEMs across the off-highway vehicle, agricultural machinery, and construction equipment sectors[1]
Business Profile[1] Uniparts India Limited is a leading supplier of critical components and solutions primarily for the off-highway vehicle (OHV), agriculture, and construction sectors. The company is recognized for its high-quality, precision parts designed to withstand demanding operating environments. It holds a prominent position as a market leader in the linkage systems segment for small tractors globally, serving 125+ customers in over 25 countries
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Uniparts India reported sales of ₹347.00 crore (+26.6%) and net profit of ₹57.00 crore (+67.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 347.00 | 82.00 | 24.00 | 57.00 | 12.54 |
| Mar 2026 | 339.00 | 81.00 | 24.00 | 51.00 | 11.33 |
| Dec 2025 | 281.00 | 56.00 | 20.00 | 33.00 | 7.38 |
| Sep 2025 | 277.00 | 58.00 | 21.00 | 39.00 | 8.73 |
| Jun 2025 | 274.00 | 52.00 | 19.00 | 34.00 | 7.64 |
| Mar 2025 | 253.00 | 35.00 | 14.00 | 23.00 | 5.06 |
| Dec 2024 | 208.00 | 32.00 | 15.00 | 19.00 | 4.24 |
| Sep 2024 | 241.00 | 37.00 | 15.00 | 21.00 | 4.69 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -18.0% | -19.7% | -12.8% | +5.0% | +14.9% | +35.1% | +34.0% | +26.6% |
| Operating profit growth | -31.5% | -22.0% | -25.5% | +23.8% | +56.8% | +75.0% | +131.4% | +57.7% |
| Net profit growth | -36.4% | -26.9% | -20.7% | +36.0% | +85.7% | +73.7% | +121.7% | +67.6% |
| EPS growth | -35.8% | -26.3% | -20.2% | +38.7% | +86.1% | +74.1% | +123.9% | +64.1% |
| OPM % | 15.0% | 15.0% | 14.0% | 19.0% | 21.0% | 20.0% | 24.0% | 24.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Uniparts India reported sales of ₹1,170.00 crore (+21.4%) and net profit of ₹158.00 crore (+79.5%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1,170 | 247.00 | 21.00 | 158.00 | 35.07 |
| Mar 2025 | 964.00 | 146.00 | 15.00 | 88.00 | 19.50 |
| Mar 2024 | 1,140 | 201.00 | 18.00 | 125.00 | 27.63 |
| Mar 2023 | 1,366 | 298.00 | 22.00 | 205.00 | 45.40 |
| Mar 2022 | 1,227 | 268.00 | 22.00 | 169.00 | 37.40 |
| Mar 2021 | 903.00 | 120.00 | 13.00 | 91.00 | 20.21 |
| Mar 2020 | 907.00 | 96.00 | 11.00 | 63.00 | 13.88 |
| Mar 2019 | 1,061 | 138.00 | 13.00 | 70.00 | 15.42 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +31.8% | -14.5% | -0.4% | +35.9% | +11.3% | -16.5% | -15.4% | +21.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +53.3% | -30.4% | +25.0% | +123.3% | +11.2% | -32.6% | -27.4% | +69.2% |
| Net profit growth | +59.1% | -10.0% | +44.4% | +85.7% | +21.3% | -39.0% | -29.6% | +79.5% |
| EPS growth | -20.1% | -10.0% | +45.6% | +85.1% | +21.4% | -39.1% | -29.4% | +79.8% |
| OPM % | 13.0% | 11.0% | 13.0% | 22.0% | 22.0% | 18.0% | 15.0% | 21.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Uniparts India.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Uniparts India zooms 5%, hits new 52-wk high on declaring special dividend
Uniparts India declares ₹22.50 special interim dividend on strong cash position
Uniparts India shares were last quoted at ₹774.65 (+2.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Uniparts India has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 21.07 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 4.11. The industry P/E is 71.00.
The 52-week high of Uniparts India is ₹913.45 and the 52-week low is ₹399.90.
The market capitalisation of Uniparts India is about ₹3,802.56 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Uniparts India reported sales of ₹347.00 crore (+26.6%) and net profit of ₹57.00 crore (+67.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Uniparts India has a 3-year ROE of 14.00%, 3-year profit growth of -8.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 65.87% of Uniparts India.
Uniparts India belongs to the Auto Ancillaries - Spare Parts & Accessories sector.
All Auto Ancillaries - Spare Parts & Accessories stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z