Sharda Motor Industries last traded at ₹900.05 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -4.5%, three months the stock moved +6.2%, year the stock moved -16.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹734.55 – ₹1,116.25, with the latest close 19.4% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Sharda Motor Industries Ltd is primarily engaged in the manufacturing and assembly of Auto Components and White Goods Components.[1]
Product Portfolio[1] Their product portfolio includes Emission Control Systems, Suspension Systems, Specialized Roof Systems, Independent Front Suspension Assembly, Upper & Lower Control Arms, Front Axle Assembly, Soft-top Canopies.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sharda Motor Industries reported sales of ₹1,011.00 crore (+33.7%) and net profit of ₹86.00 crore (-13.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 1,011 | 103.00 | 10.00 | 86.00 | 14.94 |
| Mar 2026 | 972.00 | 113.00 | 12.00 | 87.00 | 15.14 |
| Dec 2025 | 882.00 | 106.00 | 12.00 | 80.00 | 13.96 |
| Sep 2025 | 787.00 | 101.00 | 13.00 | 75.00 | 13.13 |
| Jun 2025 | 756.00 | 98.00 | 13.00 | 99.00 | 17.26 |
| Mar 2025 | 750.00 | 101.00 | 13.00 | 83.00 | 14.38 |
| Dec 2024 | 690.00 | 95.00 | 14.00 | 75.00 | 13.02 |
| Sep 2024 | 711.00 | 105.00 | 15.00 | 79.00 | 13.75 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -6.8% | +0.1% | +6.7% | +10.4% | +10.7% | +27.8% | +29.6% | +33.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +6.1% | +1.1% | +2.0% | +2.1% | -3.8% | +11.6% | +11.9% | +5.1% |
| Net profit growth | +0.0% | +0.0% | -3.5% | +30.3% | -5.1% | +6.7% | +4.8% | -13.1% |
| EPS growth | +3.5% | +3.2% | -0.2% | +29.8% | -4.5% | +7.2% | +5.3% | -13.4% |
| OPM % | 15.0% | 14.0% | 13.0% | 13.0% | 13.0% | 12.0% | 12.0% | 10.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Sharda Motor Industries reported sales of ₹3,397.00 crore (+19.7%) and net profit of ₹342.00 crore (+9.6%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 3,397 | 419.00 | 12.00 | 342.00 | 59.50 |
| Mar 2025 | 2,837 | 396.00 | 14.00 | 312.00 | 54.44 |
| Mar 2024 | 2,809 | 361.00 | 13.00 | 295.00 | 49.56 |
| Mar 2023 | 2,700 | 282.00 | 10.00 | 205.00 | 34.53 |
| Mar 2022 | 2,255 | 228.00 | 10.00 | 161.00 | 27.14 |
| Mar 2021 | 1,737 | 129.00 | 7.00 | 79.00 | 13.21 |
| Mar 2020 | 863.00 | 96.00 | 11.00 | 58.00 | 9.71 |
| Mar 2019 | 1,140 | 145.00 | 13.00 | 88.00 | 14.77 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -1.3% | -24.3% | +101.3% | +29.8% | +19.7% | +4.0% | +1.0% | +19.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +0.0% | -33.8% | +34.4% | +76.7% | +23.7% | +28.0% | +9.7% | +5.8% |
| Net profit growth | +11.4% | -34.1% | +36.2% | +103.8% | +27.3% | +43.9% | +5.8% | +9.6% |
| EPS growth | +11.8% | -34.3% | +36.0% | +105.5% | +27.2% | +43.5% | +9.8% | +9.3% |
| OPM % | 13.0% | 11.0% | 7.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 13.0% | 14.0% | 12.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Sharda Motor Industries.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Sharda Motor Industries consolidated net profit declines 13.42% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Sharda Motor Industries consolidated net profit rises 6.53% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Sharda Motor Industries Q4 PAT rises 7% YoY to Rs 89 crore - Business Standard
Sharda Motor Industries Q4 PAT rises 7% YoY to Rs 89 crore - Business Standard
Sharda Motor Industries inks pact with Donghee Industries
Sharda Motor Industries shares were last quoted at ₹900.05 (+3.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Sharda Motor Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 16.53 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 3.93. The industry P/E is 35.36.
The 52-week high of Sharda Motor Industries is ₹1,189.00 and the 52-week low is ₹701.85.
The market capitalisation of Sharda Motor Industries is about ₹5,488.75 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Sharda Motor Industries reported sales of ₹1,011.00 crore (+33.7%) and net profit of ₹86.00 crore (-13.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Sharda Motor Industries has a 3-year ROE of 28.00%, 3-year profit growth of 18.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 64.31% of Sharda Motor Industries.
Sharda Motor Industries belongs to the Auto Ancillaries - Spare Parts & Accessories sector.
All Auto Ancillaries - Spare Parts & Accessories stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z