Talbros Automotive Components last traded at ₹403.85 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -4.0%, three months the stock moved +15.8%, year the stock moved +38.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹233.25 – ₹475.60, with the latest close 15.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Talbros Automotive Components is engaged in the business of manufacturing Gaskets and forging.
Product Portfolio[1] Gaskets, Heat Shields, Forgings, Chassis Systems, Anti-Vibration Components, Hoses.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Talbros Automotive Components reported sales of ₹238.00 crore (+15.0%) and net profit of ₹30.00 crore (+36.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 238.00 | 39.00 | 16.00 | 30.00 | 4.86 |
| Mar 2026 | 237.00 | 41.00 | 17.00 | 32.00 | 5.12 |
| Dec 2025 | 214.00 | 33.00 | 15.00 | 27.00 | 4.41 |
| Sep 2025 | 213.00 | 32.00 | 15.00 | 23.00 | 3.74 |
| Jun 2025 | 207.00 | 31.00 | 15.00 | 22.00 | 3.60 |
| Mar 2025 | 206.00 | 35.00 | 17.00 | 27.00 | 4.31 |
| Dec 2024 | 201.00 | 33.00 | 16.00 | 24.00 | 3.86 |
| Sep 2024 | 215.00 | 33.00 | 15.00 | 23.00 | 3.79 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +10.8% | +1.0% | +1.5% | +1.5% | -0.9% | +6.5% | +15.0% | +15.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +17.9% | +10.0% | +12.9% | +3.3% | -3.0% | +0.0% | +17.1% | +25.8% |
| Net profit growth | +15.0% | +4.3% | -46.0% | +4.8% | +0.0% | +12.5% | +18.5% | +36.4% |
| EPS growth | +16.6% | +4.6% | -46.6% | +7.8% | -1.3% | +14.2% | +18.8% | +35.0% |
| OPM % | 15.0% | 16.0% | 17.0% | 15.0% | 15.0% | 15.0% | 17.0% | 16.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Talbros Automotive Components reported sales of ₹870.00 crore (+5.2%) and net profit of ₹104.00 crore (+10.6%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 870.00 | 137.00 | 16.00 | 104.00 | 16.87 |
| Mar 2025 | 827.00 | 130.00 | 16.00 | 94.00 | 15.30 |
| Mar 2024 | 778.00 | 115.00 | 15.00 | 110.00 | 17.82 |
| Mar 2023 | 647.00 | 85.00 | 13.00 | 56.00 | 9.01 |
| Mar 2022 | 577.00 | 73.00 | 13.00 | 45.00 | 7.28 |
| Mar 2021 | 444.00 | 56.00 | 13.00 | 39.00 | 6.34 |
| Mar 2020 | 385.00 | 37.00 | 9.00 | 12.00 | 1.98 |
| Mar 2019 | 483.00 | 50.00 | 10.00 | 26.00 | 4.28 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +22.9% | -20.3% | +15.3% | +30.0% | +12.1% | +20.2% | +6.3% | +5.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +28.2% | -26.0% | +51.4% | +30.4% | +16.4% | +35.3% | +13.0% | +5.4% |
| Net profit growth | +13.0% | -53.8% | +225.0% | +15.4% | +24.4% | +96.4% | -14.5% | +10.6% |
| EPS growth | +15.4% | -53.7% | +220.2% | +14.8% | +23.8% | +97.8% | -14.1% | +10.3% |
| OPM % | 10.0% | 9.0% | 13.0% | 13.0% | 13.0% | 15.0% | 16.0% | 16.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Talbros Automotive Components.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Talbros Automotive Components consolidated net profit rises 35.23% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Talbros Automotive Components shares were last quoted at ₹403.85 (+0.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Talbros Automotive Components has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 25.37 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 3.71. The industry P/E is 43.14.
The 52-week high of Talbros Automotive Components is ₹485.40 and the 52-week low is ₹220.00.
The market capitalisation of Talbros Automotive Components is about ₹2,839.49 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Talbros Automotive Components reported sales of ₹238.00 crore (+15.0%) and net profit of ₹30.00 crore (+36.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Talbros Automotive Components has a 3-year ROE of 16.00%, 3-year profit growth of 24.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 58.43% of Talbros Automotive Components.
Talbros Automotive Components belongs to the Auto Ancillaries - Spare Parts & Accessories sector.
All Auto Ancillaries - Spare Parts & Accessories stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z