Ucal last traded at ₹135.60 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -8.1%, three months the stock moved +40.6%, year the stock moved -4.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹86.15 – ₹157.00, with the latest close 13.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1985, Ucal Ltd provides fuel management systems for the automotive sector[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] UCAL is a part of Carburettors Limited. It is a supplier to Auto Majors and global OEMs of premium quality Carburettors and Fuel Management Systems, Emission control products, Pumps & Valves and Machined parts for critical applications in the Autoand Non Auto space. Company manufactures Automotive Electronics and mechatronic components and systems in an integrated setup, where the total die casting requirement of the company is developed in-house. Additionally, company also has in-house machining, assembly and testing units.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Ucal reported sales of ₹203.15 crore (+4.4%) and net profit of ₹5.84 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 203.15 | 19.39 | 9.54 | 5.84 | 2.64 |
| Mar 2026 | 233.47 | 17.97 | 7.70 | -13.15 | -5.95 |
| Dec 2025 | 198.52 | 7.33 | 3.69 | -9.69 | -4.38 |
| Sep 2025 | 211.30 | 14.97 | 7.08 | -4.47 | -2.02 |
| Jun 2025 | 194.52 | 10.21 | 5.25 | -6.01 | -2.72 |
| Mar 2025 | 198.90 | -3.61 | -1.81 | -20.58 | -9.31 |
| Dec 2024 | 203.30 | 9.66 | 4.75 | 6.32 | 2.86 |
| Sep 2024 | 213.02 | 18.78 | 8.82 | 0.49 | 0.22 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +22.1% | +8.5% | +12.3% | +4.0% | -0.8% | -2.4% | +17.4% | +4.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +23.1% | -15.6% | -208.7% | -31.6% | -20.3% | -24.1% | – | +89.9% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | – | -1012.2% | -253.3% | – | – |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | -1018.2% | -253.1% | – | – |
| OPM % | 8.8% | 4.8% | -1.8% | 5.3% | 7.1% | 3.7% | 7.7% | 9.5% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Ucal reported sales of ₹838.00 crore (+4.5%) and net profit of ₹-33.00 crore, compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 838.00 | 35.00 | 4.00 | -33.00 | -15.07 |
| Mar 2025 | 802.00 | 40.00 | 5.00 | -16.00 | -7.36 |
| Mar 2024 | 723.00 | 37.00 | 5.00 | -25.00 | -11.42 |
| Mar 2023 | 823.00 | 57.00 | 7.00 | 1.00 | 0.38 |
| Mar 2022 | 782.00 | 73.00 | 9.00 | 35.00 | 15.78 |
| Mar 2021 | 687.00 | 67.00 | 10.00 | 29.00 | 13.05 |
| Mar 2020 | 732.00 | 89.00 | 12.00 | 21.00 | 9.56 |
| Mar 2019 | 870.00 | 124.00 | 14.00 | 46.00 | 20.72 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +6.1% | -15.9% | -6.1% | +13.8% | +5.2% | -12.2% | +10.9% | +4.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +0.8% | -28.2% | -24.7% | +9.0% | -21.9% | -35.1% | +8.1% | -12.5% |
| Net profit growth | -54.5% | -54.3% | +38.1% | +20.7% | -97.1% | -2600.0% | – | – |
| EPS growth | -54.7% | -53.9% | +36.5% | +20.9% | -97.6% | -3105.3% | – | – |
| OPM % | 14.0% | 12.0% | 10.0% | 9.0% | 7.0% | 5.0% | 5.0% | 4.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Ucal.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →UCAL reports FY26 net loss of ₹96.77 crore on exceptional items - scanx.trade
Ucal shares were last quoted at ₹135.60 (+0.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Ucal has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -3.48 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.96. The industry P/E is 43.58.
The 52-week high of Ucal is ₹163.80 and the 52-week low is ₹79.00.
The market capitalisation of Ucal is about ₹317.55 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Ucal reported sales of ₹203.15 crore (+4.4%) and net profit of ₹5.84 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Ucal has a 3-year ROE of -6.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 70.28% of Ucal.
Ucal belongs to the Auto Ancillaries - Spare Parts & Accessories sector.
All Auto Ancillaries - Spare Parts & Accessories stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z