IST last traded at ₹636.50 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -3.7%, three months the stock moved -10.2%, year the stock moved -29.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹577.35 – ₹894.30, with the latest close 28.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1976, IST Ltd manufactures high-precision engineering components/assemblies including auto components[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] ISTL is in the business of manufacturing of high precision engineering components /assemblies for Automobile and Consumer Goods Industry. It also is a SEZ Developers and does trading activities
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), IST reported sales of ₹35.00 crore (+20.7%) and net profit of ₹83.00 crore (+15.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 35.00 | 16.00 | 46.00 | 83.00 | 71.25 |
| Mar 2026 | 34.00 | 13.00 | 37.00 | -10.00 | -8.14 |
| Dec 2025 | 34.00 | 20.00 | 60.00 | 62.00 | 53.17 |
| Sep 2025 | 29.00 | 20.00 | 71.00 | 29.00 | 24.55 |
| Jun 2025 | 29.00 | 21.00 | 72.00 | 72.00 | 62.03 |
| Mar 2025 | 28.00 | 20.00 | 70.00 | 17.00 | 14.38 |
| Dec 2024 | 27.00 | 20.00 | 72.00 | 23.00 | 19.98 |
| Sep 2024 | 31.00 | 19.00 | 62.00 | 47.00 | 40.40 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +29.2% | -3.6% | -3.4% | +0.0% | -6.5% | +25.9% | +21.4% | +20.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +0.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% | -8.7% | +5.3% | +0.0% | -35.0% | -23.8% |
| Net profit growth | +46.9% | -28.1% | -32.0% | +35.8% | -38.3% | +169.6% | -158.8% | +15.3% |
| EPS growth | +46.3% | -27.8% | -31.9% | +37.2% | -39.2% | +166.1% | -156.6% | +14.9% |
| OPM % | 62.0% | 72.0% | 70.0% | 72.0% | 71.0% | 60.0% | 37.0% | 46.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), IST reported sales of ₹126.00 crore (+9.6%) and net profit of ₹154.00 crore (+10.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 126.00 | 75.00 | 59.00 | 154.00 | 131.60 |
| Mar 2025 | 115.00 | 82.00 | 71.00 | 140.00 | 119.97 |
| Mar 2024 | 110.00 | 83.00 | 75.00 | 126.00 | 108.04 |
| Mar 2023 | 121.00 | 76.00 | 63.00 | 82.00 | 70.07 |
| Mar 2022 | 125.00 | 82.00 | 65.00 | 97.00 | 82.79 |
| Mar 2021 | 137.00 | 103.00 | 75.00 | 96.00 | 82.07 |
| Mar 2020 | 118.00 | 83.00 | 70.00 | 80.00 | 68.90 |
| Mar 2019 | 116.00 | 91.00 | 78.00 | 98.00 | 84.09 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +4.5% | +1.7% | +16.1% | -8.8% | -3.2% | -9.1% | +4.5% | +9.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +3.4% | -8.8% | +24.1% | -20.4% | -7.3% | +9.2% | -1.2% | -8.5% |
| Net profit growth | -2.0% | -18.4% | +20.0% | +1.0% | -15.5% | +53.7% | +11.1% | +10.0% |
| EPS growth | -2.1% | -18.1% | +19.1% | +0.9% | -15.4% | +54.2% | +11.0% | +9.7% |
| OPM % | 78.0% | 70.0% | 75.0% | 65.0% | 63.0% | 75.0% | 71.0% | 59.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for IST.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Price Band Hitters, October 12, 2026 at 3:30 PM IST: GallanttIspat Leads The List
Price Band Hitters, October 12, 2026 at 3:30 PM IST: GallanttIspat Leads The List
Volume Gainers, October 12, 2026 at 12:00 PM IST: GallanttIspat Leads Volume Jump
Price Band Hitters, October 12, 2026 at 3:30 PM IST: GallanttIspat Leads The List
Volume Gainers, October 12, 2026 at 12:00 PM IST: GallanttIspat Leads Volume Jump
Volume Gainers, October 9, 2026 at 12:00 PM IST: Hexaware Technologies Leads Volume Jump
Volume Gainers, October 9, 2026 at 12:00 PM IST: Hexaware Technologies Leads Volume Jump
Most Active Stocks, October 7, 2026 at 3:30 PM IST: Moneyview Leads Trading Activity
Volume Gainers, October 7, 2026 at 12:00 PM IST: Orient Technologies Leads Volume Jump
Volume Gainers, October 6, 2026 at 3:30 PM IST: DSP Nifty 10 Yr G-Sec ETF Leads Volume Jump
IST shares were last quoted at ₹636.50 (+2.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
IST has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 4.81 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.44. The industry P/E is 35.69.
The 52-week high of IST is ₹913.00 and the 52-week low is ₹518.00.
The market capitalisation of IST is about ₹789.43 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), IST reported sales of ₹35.00 crore (+20.7%) and net profit of ₹83.00 crore (+15.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, IST has a 3-year ROE of 10.00%, 3-year profit growth of 23.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 74.98% of IST.
IST belongs to the Auto Ancillaries - Spare Parts & Accessories sector.
All Auto Ancillaries - Spare Parts & Accessories stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z