Umiya Tubes last traded at ₹25.51 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +0.6%, three months the stock moved -33.3%, year the stock moved -7.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹20.59 – ₹39.49, with the latest close 35.4% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2008, Umiya Tubes Ltd manufactures stainless steel pipes and tubes[1]
Business Overview:[1] Company manufactures stainless steel decorative tubes and pipes based on engineering and precision based manufacturing. Diameter of these pipes ranges between 9.52mm to 76.2mm, the thickness on the other hand ranges from 0.4 mm to 3.00 mm
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Umiya Tubes reported sales of ₹8.23 crore and net profit of ₹1.93 crore (+310.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 8.23 | 1.87 | 22.72 | 1.93 | 1.49 |
| Dec 2025 | 4.33 | 1.15 | 26.56 | 1.20 | 0.93 |
| Sep 2025 | 0.20 | -0.24 | -120.00 | -0.14 | -0.11 |
| Jun 2025 | 0.00 | -0.18 | – | -0.19 | -0.15 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.00 | -0.07 | – | 0.47 | 0.36 |
| Dec 2024 | 0.00 | -0.07 | – | -0.08 | -0.06 |
| Sep 2024 | 0.21 | -0.53 | -252.38 | -0.54 | -0.54 |
| Jun 2024 | 0.35 | -2.42 | -691.43 | -1.57 | -1.57 |
| Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -2.8% | +133.3% | – | -100.0% | -100.0% | -4.8% | – | – |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | +310.6% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | +313.9% |
| OPM % | -691.4% | -252.4% | – | – | – | -120.0% | 26.6% | 22.7% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Umiya Tubes reported sales of ₹12.76 crore (+2138.6%) and net profit of ₹2.80 crore, compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 12.76 | 2.59 | 20.30 | 2.80 | 2.16 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.57 | -3.10 | -543.86 | -1.72 | -1.33 |
| Mar 2024 | 0.50 | -1.21 | -242.00 | -3.40 | -3.40 |
| Mar 2023 | 7.20 | -3.14 | -43.61 | -4.08 | -4.08 |
| Mar 2022 | 21.20 | 0.64 | 3.02 | 0.05 | 0.05 |
| Mar 2021 | 19.62 | 0.51 | 2.60 | 0.02 | 0.02 |
| Mar 2020 | 7.03 | 0.38 | 5.41 | 0.17 | 0.17 |
| Mar 2019 | 14.80 | 0.24 | 1.62 | 0.12 | 0.12 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -67.2% | -52.5% | +179.1% | +8.1% | -66.0% | -93.1% | +14.0% | +2138.6% |
| Operating profit growth | -90.5% | +58.3% | +34.2% | +25.5% | -590.6% | – | – | – |
| Net profit growth | -93.7% | +41.7% | -88.2% | +150.0% | -8260.0% | – | – | – |
| EPS growth | -93.7% | +41.7% | -88.2% | +150.0% | -8260.0% | – | – | – |
| OPM % | 1.6% | 5.4% | 2.6% | 3.0% | -43.6% | -242.0% | -543.9% | 20.3% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Umiya Tubes.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Umiya Tubes Ltd Latest Corporate Announcements, Umiya Latest Company News - BSE
Umiya Tubes shines on bagging order worth Rs 12.57 crore
Umiya Tubes bags order worth Rs 12.57 crore
Umiya Tubes bags order worth Rs 12.57 crore
Umiya Tubes bags order worth Rs 12.57 crore
Umiya Tubes bags order worth Rs 12.57 crore
Umiya Tubes bags order worth Rs 12.57 crore
Umiya Tubes bags order worth Rs 12.57 crore
Umiya Tubes bags order worth Rs 12.57 crore
Umiya Tubes shares were last quoted at ₹25.51 (-3.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Umiya Tubes has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 6.60 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.21. The industry P/E is 50.77.
The 52-week high of Umiya Tubes is ₹45.36 and the 52-week low is ₹19.67.
The market capitalisation of Umiya Tubes is about ₹31.28 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Umiya Tubes reported sales of ₹8.23 crore and net profit of ₹1.93 crore (+310.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Umiya Tubes has a 3-year ROE of -4.00%, 3-year profit growth of 39.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 3.33% of Umiya Tubes.
Umiya Tubes belongs to the Iron & Steel sector.