Umang Dairies last traded at ₹85.73 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -0.1%, three months the stock moved -2.8%, year the stock moved -2.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹85.73 – ₹85.78, with the latest close 0.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1994, Umang Dairies manufacture and sells Dairy Products[1]
Business Overview:[1][2][3] UDL is a a ISO certified dairy company. It is a part of J.K. Organisation and is promoted by Bengal and Assam Co Ltd. It does procurement and processing of cow milk and manufacture value added products namely cheese, butter, ghee, fresh cream, milk powder, flavored milk, lassi, curd etc. Company has a service network of 800 distributors and 1.5 lac retailers. Company also undertakes job work activities
In the latest quarter (Mar 2025), Umang Dairies reported sales of ₹64.61 crore (-8.0%) and net profit of ₹0.80 crore (-87.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2025 | 64.61 | 3.33 | 5.15 | 0.80 | 0.36 |
| Dec 2024 | 61.21 | 3.20 | 5.23 | 0.88 | 0.40 |
| Sep 2024 | 49.10 | -1.72 | -3.50 | -1.09 | -0.50 |
| Jun 2024 | 53.21 | 1.76 | 3.31 | 0.02 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2024 | 70.23 | 9.00 | 12.82 | 6.33 | 2.88 |
| Dec 2023 | 76.01 | 3.41 | 4.49 | 0.71 | 0.32 |
| Sep 2023 | 59.93 | -2.04 | -3.40 | -3.23 | -1.47 |
| Jun 2023 | 80.02 | -1.02 | -1.27 | -2.47 | -1.12 |
| Jun 2023 | Sep 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +43.6% | -0.9% | +2.5% | -31.5% | -33.5% | -18.1% | -19.5% | -8.0% |
| Operating profit growth | -200.0% | – | +100.6% | +625.8% | – | – | -6.2% | -63.0% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | +23.9% | -87.4% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | +25.0% | -87.5% |
| OPM % | -1.3% | -3.4% | 4.5% | 12.8% | 3.3% | -3.5% | 5.2% | 5.2% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2025), Umang Dairies reported sales of ₹228.00 crore (-20.3%) and net profit of ₹1.00 crore (+0.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2025 | 228.00 | 7.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 0.28 |
| Mar 2024 | 286.00 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 0.61 |
| Mar 2023 | 293.00 | 4.00 | 1.00 | -3.00 | -1.48 |
| Mar 2022 | 204.00 | -14.00 | -7.00 | -14.00 | -6.48 |
| Mar 2021 | 248.00 | 14.00 | 5.00 | 4.00 | 1.86 |
| Mar 2020 | 245.00 | 11.00 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 1.29 |
| Mar 2019 | 225.00 | 13.00 | 6.00 | 5.00 | 2.30 |
| Mar 2018 | 245.00 | 13.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 2.40 |
| Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +17.2% | -8.2% | +8.9% | +1.2% | -17.7% | +43.6% | -2.4% | -20.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +116.7% | +0.0% | -15.4% | +27.3% | -200.0% | – | +125.0% | -22.2% |
| Net profit growth | +150.0% | +0.0% | -40.0% | +33.3% | -450.0% | – | – | +0.0% |
| EPS growth | +220.0% | -4.2% | -43.9% | +44.2% | -448.4% | – | – | -54.1% |
| OPM % | 5.0% | 6.0% | 4.0% | 5.0% | -7.0% | 1.0% | 3.0% | 3.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Umang Dairies.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Umang Dairies.
Umang Dairies shares were last quoted at ₹85.73 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Umang Dairies has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 306.36 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 4.29. The industry P/E is 43.76.
The 52-week high of Umang Dairies is ₹165.00 and the 52-week low is ₹69.00.
The market capitalisation of Umang Dairies is about ₹188.74 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2025), Umang Dairies reported sales of ₹64.61 crore (-8.0%) and net profit of ₹0.80 crore (-87.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Umang Dairies has a 3-year ROE of -1.00%, 3-year profit growth of 27.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 74.61% of Umang Dairies.
Umang Dairies belongs to the Consumer Food sector.