Ujaas Energy last traded at ₹197.47 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -0.4%, three months the stock moved +40.7%, year the stock moved +48.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹118.95 – ₹243.50, with the latest close 18.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1999, Ujaas Energy Ltd is engaged in generation of solar power and manufacturing, sales and services of solar power plants/projects and manufacturing and sales of Electric Vehicle
Business Overview[1][2] Ujaas Energy Limited, under its flagship 'UJAAS' brand, is engaged in the development, sale, and operation of solar power projects across engineering, procurement and construction (EPC), solar park, and rooftop solar segments, along with operations and maintenance (O&M) services. The Company has also recently ventured into the electric two-wheeler segment with the launch of its 'E-Spa' electric scooter.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Ujaas Energy reported sales of ₹3.03 crore (+14.3%) and net profit of ₹3.25 crore (+30.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 3.03 | -2.79 | -92.08 | 3.25 | 0.24 |
| Mar 2026 | 5.64 | -0.55 | -9.75 | 0.42 | 0.03 |
| Dec 2025 | 3.49 | -0.66 | -18.91 | 0.16 | 0.01 |
| Sep 2025 | 4.86 | 0.53 | 10.91 | 0.10 | 0.00 |
| Jun 2025 | 2.65 | -3.24 | -122.26 | 2.49 | 0.07 |
| Mar 2025 | 7.77 | 0.62 | 7.98 | 0.30 | 0.01 |
| Dec 2024 | 8.17 | 3.41 | 41.74 | 3.93 | 0.07 |
| Sep 2024 | 4.70 | -0.16 | -3.40 | 0.80 | 0.01 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -31.5% | +39.9% | +13.6% | -57.9% | +3.4% | -57.3% | -27.4% | +14.3% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | -66.8% | -700.0% | – | -119.4% | -188.7% | – |
| Net profit growth | – | -91.4% | – | -34.8% | -87.5% | -95.9% | +40.0% | +30.5% |
| EPS growth | – | -89.9% | – | +16.7% | -100.0% | -85.7% | +200.0% | +242.9% |
| OPM % | -3.4% | 41.7% | 8.0% | -122.3% | 10.9% | -18.9% | -9.8% | -92.1% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Ujaas Energy reported sales of ₹16.64 crore (-38.2%) and net profit of ₹3.16 crore (-64.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 16.64 | -3.92 | -23.56 | 3.16 | 0.24 |
| Mar 2025 | 26.94 | 4.41 | 16.37 | 8.85 | 0.49 |
| Mar 2024 | 26.73 | -0.06 | -0.22 | 28.96 | 1.31 |
| Mar 2023 | 30.16 | 2.77 | 9.18 | -18.06 | -0.43 |
| Mar 2022 | 44.67 | -2.19 | -4.90 | -109.70 | -2.61 |
| Mar 2021 | 35.09 | -20.18 | -57.51 | -30.43 | -0.72 |
| Mar 2020 | 50.88 | -8.26 | -16.23 | -13.35 | -0.32 |
| Mar 2019 | 156.00 | 20.47 | 13.12 | 6.61 | 0.16 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -53.3% | -67.4% | -31.0% | +27.3% | -32.5% | -11.4% | +0.8% | -38.2% |
| Operating profit growth | -49.8% | -140.4% | – | – | – | -102.2% | – | -188.9% |
| Net profit growth | -61.1% | -302.0% | – | – | – | – | -69.4% | -64.3% |
| EPS growth | -60.0% | -300.0% | – | – | – | – | -62.6% | -51.0% |
| OPM % | 13.1% | -16.2% | -57.5% | -4.9% | 9.2% | -0.2% | 16.4% | -23.6% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Ujaas Energy.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Weekly Winner: Ujaas Energy jumps 68% this week as upbeat Q1 earnings fuel buying
Ujaas Energy reports Profit after tax of Rs 32.51 Mln, in the June 2026 quarter
Ujaas Energy Limited Publishes Q4 FY26 Audited Financial Results in Newspapers - scanx.trade
Ujaas Energy standalone net profit rises 40.00% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Ujaas Energy standalone net profit rises 40.00% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Ujaas Energy standalone net profit rises 40.00% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Ujaas Energy standalone net profit rises 40.00% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Ujaas Energy standalone net profit rises 40.00% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Ujaas Energy shares were last quoted at ₹197.47 (-8.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Ujaas Energy has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 632.59 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 17.08. The industry P/E is 43.18.
The 52-week high of Ujaas Energy is ₹292.20 and the 52-week low is ₹90.78.
The market capitalisation of Ujaas Energy is about ₹2,447.18 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Ujaas Energy reported sales of ₹3.03 crore (+14.3%) and net profit of ₹3.25 crore (+30.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Ujaas Energy has a 3-year ROE of 20.00%, 3-year profit growth of 29.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 74.96% of Ujaas Energy.
Ujaas Energy belongs to the Electric Equipment sector.